23rd Israeli Go Championship ( class A )
played from 17-10-2019 to 19-10-2019 in Tel Aviv, Israel

Amir Fragman (20)  5d    IL    MGC    41    5    41    235    1408    3+/w    8+/b    2+/b    4+/w    6+/b    5-/b  
Ofer Zivony (8)  4d    IL    Jer    41    5    41    235    1405    7+/b    4+/w    1-/w    3+/b    5+/b    8+/w  
Eugene Kushnirenko   3d    IL    TAv    40    4    40    234    1394=    1-/b    14+/w    5+/w    2-/w    4+/b    6+/b  
Jakov Galunov (1)  3d    IL    TAv    39    3    39    237    1406    5+/w    2-/b    6+/w    1-/b    3-/w    7+/w  
Tal Michaeli (4)  4d    IL    TAv    39    3    39    237    1397    4-/b    9+/w    3-/b    7+/b    2-/w    1+/w  
Andrey Linetsky   3d    IL    TAv    38    2    38    234    1393    9-/b    7+/w    4-/b    8+/b    1-/w    3-/w  
Lior Ino   2d    IL    Reh    38    2    38    231    1391    2-/w    6-/b    11+/b    5-/w    9+/w    4-/b  
Noam Taich   1d    IL    TAv    38    3    38    231    1367=    11+/b    1-/w    9+/b    6-/w    10+/w    2-/b  
Levav Ferber Tas   1d    IL    TAv    38    3    38    225    1362    6+/w    5-/b    8-/w    18+/b    7-/b    11+/w  
10 Oren Goldstein   2k    IL    TAv    37    4    37    215=    1305=    16+/b    11-/w    15+/w    14+/w    8-/b    12+/w  
11 Iddo Naim   1k    IL    xxxx    36    2    36    223    1324    8-/w    10+/b    7-/w    12-/b    13+/w    9-/b  
12 Yarin Mendel   3k    IL    TAv    36    4    36    212=    1278    13-/b    17+/w    16+/w    11+/w    15+/b    10-/b  
13 Eran Bernstein (5)  3k    IL    Jer    36    4    36    209    1257    12+/w    15-/b    21+/w    17+/b    11-/b    19+/w  
14 Guy Avnaim   1k    IL    TAv    36    1    35    216=    1275=    15+/w    3-/b    18-/w    10-/b    0=    0=  
15 Mike Cohen   2k    IL    xxxx    35=    2    35    212    1262    14-/b    13+/w    10-/b    0=    12-/w    16+/w  
16 Ruslan Leiderman   3k    IL    Jer    34    2    34    210=    1228=    10-/w    20+/b    12-/b    19-/w    22+/w    15-/b  
17 Tal Sade   4k    IL    xxxx    34    3    34    208    1201    19+/w    12-/b    22+/b    13-/w    24+/b    20-/w  
18 Tal Harel   2k    IL    Ash    36    1    34    206    1233=    0=    0=    14+/b    9-/w    0=    0=  
19 Dotan Perlstein   4k    IL    TAv    34=    3    34    200    1209    17-/b    0=    23+/w    16+/b    21+/w    13-/b  
20 Michael Petukhov   5k    IL    TAv    34    4    34    195    1196=    23+/b    16-/w    27+/w    21-/b    26+/w    17+/b  
21 Liel Swissa   5k    IL    Reh    33    3    33    201=    1159    25+/w    27+/b    13-/b    20+/w    19-/b    24-/w  
22 Vered Chankin   5k    IL    TAv    33=    3    33    193=    1178=    0=    0+    17-/w    26+/b    16-/b    23+/w  
23 Hillel Raz   5k    IL    TAv    32    2    32    194    1144    20-/w    26+/b    19-/b    28-/b    27+/w    22-/b  
24 Elad Zipper   4k    IL    TAv    34    1    32    191    1153=    0=    0=    0=    0=    17-/w    21+/b  
25 Amir Livne Bar-On   7k    IL    TAv    32    4    32    174    1072    21-/b    28+/w    26-/b    27+/w    29+/w    31+/b  
26 Ori Newman   5k    IL    xxxx    31    1    31    192=    1119=    27-/b    23-/w    25+/w    22-/w    20-/b    28-/b  
27 Joseph Kopelman   5k    IL    TAv    31    1    31    190    1126    26+/w    21-/w    20-/b    25-/b    23-/b    29-/w  
28 Oron Gerassy   10k    IL    TAv    30    5    30    173    1048=    29+/b    25-/b    0+    23+/w    31+/b    26+/w  
29 Julia Mizgireva   10k    RU    59Pe    28    3    28    169    1007    28-/w    30+/b    31-/w    0+    25-/b    27+/b  
30 Shira Cohen   10k    IL    Reh    28    1    26    155    924    0+    29-/w    0=    0=    0=    0=  
31 Amir Porat   17k    IL    TAv    21    2    20    146    878    0=    0+    29+/b    0=    28-/w    25-/w  

          source: www.europeangodatabase.eu      powered by: www.build4.eu