Isle Of Man main tournament ( class A )
played from 30-07-2017 to 05-08-2017 in Isle Of Man, United Kingdom

Andrew Simons (1)  4d    UK    Camb    34    5    159    0    8+/w    3+/b    2+/w    4+/b    5+/w  
Alex Rix   2d    UK    WLon    32    3    161    0    9+/b    5+/w    1-/b    6+/w    3-/b  
Joanne Leung   1d    UK    NoCb    32    3    160    0    10+/b    1-/w    6-/b    8+/w    2+/w  
George Wen   2d    UK    Belf    32    3    157    0    0=0    6+/w    8+/b    1-/w    9+/b  
Francis Roads (1)  1k    UK    Wans    32    3    157    0    7+/w    2-/b    11+/w    13+/b    1-/b  
Alex Selby   2d    UK    Camb    32    3    156    0    11+/w    4-/b    3+/w    2-/b    12+/w  
Sandy Taylor   2d    UK    Bris    32    3    151    0    5-/b    9+/w    12-/b    16+/w1    11+/w  
Toby Manning   1d    UK    Leic    31    2    159    0    1-/b    12+/w    4-/w    3-/b    10+/w  
David Phillips   1k    UK    IMan    31    2    155    0    2-/w    7-/b    13+/w    11+/b    4-/w  
10 Alan Thornton   1k    UK    StAl    31    2    152    0    3-/w    11-/b    14+/b    12+/w    8-/b  
11 Paul Barnard   1k    UK    Swin    30    1    158    0    6-/b    10+/w    5-/b    9-/w    7-/b  
12 Richard Wheeldon   2k    UK    WLon    30    2    155    0    15+/w    8-/b    7+/w    10-/b    6-/b  
13 Paul Smith (1)  1k    UK    Camb    29    0    147    0    0=0    0=0    9-/b    5-/w    0=0  
14 Andrew Russell   4k    UK    Bmhm    29    3    142    0    22+/w    15+/b    10-/w    18+/b    17-/w1  
15 Charles Leedham-Green   3k    UK    Wans    29    2    141    0    12-/b    14-/w    16-/b    19+/b    20+/w  
16 Peter Collins   5k    UK    Bris    28    3    142    0    17+/b    22+/w    15+/w    7-/b1    19-/w1  
17 Steve Bailey (1)  5k    UK    Arun    28    3    138    0    16-/w    20+/b    18-/w    22+/b    14+/b1  
18 Geoff Kaniuk (3)  6k    UK    Camb    28    4    136    0    19+/b    21+/w    17+/b    14-/w    25+/w1  
19 Heinrich Walter   6k    DE    AC    27    3    138    0    18-/w    23+/b    21+/b    15-/w    16+/b1  
20 Oscar Selby   6k    UK    Epsm    27    3    134    0    25+/b    17-/w    22+/b    23+/w    15-/b  
21 Matthew Selby   6k    UK    Epsm    27    3    122    0    24+/w    18-/b    19-/w    28+/w5    26+/w3  
22 Edmund Smith   4k    UK    Camb    26    0    138    0    14-/b    16-/b    20-/w    17-/w    0=0  
23 Roella Smith   7k    UK    Camb    26    3    121    0    26+/w2    19-/w    24+/b    20-/b    27+/w5  
24 David Cantrell   6k    UK    WLon    26    2    111    0    21-/b    25-/w    23-/w    27+/w4    31+/w9  
25 David Killen   7k    UK    Chel    25    2    114    0    20-/w    24+/b    28-/w5    31+/w9    18-/b1  
26 Paul Hazelden   10k    UK    NoCb    22    2    101    0    23-/b2    27+/w    31+/w6    30-/w7    21-/b3  
27 Roger Kent   11k    UK    IMan    19    0    108    0    28-/w2    26-/b    30-/w5    24-/b4    23-/b5  
28 Wenzhou Mei   14k    UK    Camb    19    3    101    0    27+/b2    31+/w2    25+/b5    21-/b5    0=0  
29 Qiang Wu   15k    CN    NoCb    17    0    75    0    0=0    30-/w3    0=0    0=0    0=0  
30 Jianzhou Mei   19k    UK    Camb    15    4    83    0    31+/b2    29+/b3    27+/b5    26+/b7    0=0  
31 Neil Sandford   16k    UK    Edin    14    0    107    0    30-/w2    28-/b2    26-/b6    25-/b9    24-/b9  

          source: www.europeangodatabase.eu      powered by: www.hw9x9.nl