Wien 2017 International Go Tournament ( class A )
played from 17-06-2017 to 18-06-2017 in Vienna, Austria

Seong-Jin Kim (6)  8d    DE    B    30    5    30    138    694    18+/b    11+/w    4+/b    2+/w    6+/b  
Andrii Kravets (13)  7d    UA    Rivn    29    4    29    141    694    7+/b    12+/w    5+/w    1-/b    3+/w  
Lukas Podpera (39)  7d    CZ    APWS    28    3    28    140    686    15+/w    5-/b    8+/b    9+/w    2-/b  
Nikola Mitic (5)  6d    RS    NiSt    28    3    28    140    685    8+/w    13+/b    1-/w    12+/b    10-/b  
Csaba Mero (73)  6d    HU    BuPe    28    3    28    139    684    6+/w    3+/w    2-/b    10-/b    20+/w  
Stanislaw Frejlak   6d    PL    Wars    28    3    28    138    688    5-/b    18+/w    14+/w    11+/b    1-/w  
Viktor Lin (69)  6d    AT    Go7    28    3    28    138    683    2-/w    16+/w    9-/b    15+/b    12+/b  
Cornel Burzo (187)  6d    RO    BaMa    28    3    28    136    690    4-/b    19+/b    3-/w    14+/b    11+/w  
Dusan Mitic (11)  6d    RS    NiSt    28    3    28    136    690    11-/b    17+/w    7+/w    3-/b    13+/w  
10 Jonas Welticke (29)  6d    DE    BN    28    4    28    135    678    21+/b    14-/b    17+/w    5+/w    4+/w  
11 Benjamin Drean-Guenaizia   6d    FR    29Co    27    2    27    141    682    9+/w    1-/b    15+/w    6-/w    8-/b  
12 Tanguy Le Calve (14)  6d    FR    44Na    27    2    27    139    689    16+/b    2-/b    13+/w    4-/w    7-/w  
13 Qiyou Wu   6d    CA    xxxx    27    2    27    137    684    14+/w    4-/w    12-/b    16+/w    9-/b  
14 Dominik Boviz (15)  6d    HU    Szfv    27    2    27    136    674    13-/b    10+/w    6-/b    8-/w    23+/b  
15 Cristian Pop (160)  7d    RO    CSRB    27    2    27    134    680    3-/b    23+/w    11-/b    7-/w    19+/w  
16 Rob van Zeijst (22)  7d    NL    xxxx    27    2    27    133    679    12-/w    7-/b    22+/w    13-/b    17+/w  
17 Koichiro Habu (3)  5d    PL    Krak    26    2    26    134    664    22+/w    9-/b    10-/b    21+/w    16-/b  
18 Schayan Hamrah (8)  5d    AT    Wien    26    1    26    134    654    1-/w    6-/b    21-/w    20-/w    28+/b  
19 Bohdan Zhurakovskyi   5d    UA    Rivn    26    2    26    133    653    20+/b    8-/w    24-/b    22+/w    15-/b  
20 Sinan Djepov (1)  5d    BG    Slvp    26    2    26    130    665    19-/w    22-/b    23+/w    18+/b    5-/b  
21 Elian Ioan Grigoriu (3)  3d    RO    Galt    26    3    26    129    652=    10-/w    30+/w    18+/b    17-/b    22+/b  
22 Oscar Vazquez (10)  4d    ES    Nam    25    1    25    131    659    17-/b    20+/w    16-/b    19-/b    21-/w  
23 Juergen Suntinger (1)  3d    AT    Go7    25    2    25    128    639    27+/w    15-/b    20-/b    29+/b    14-/w  
24 Yue Li (8)  5d    CH    Zuri    27    1    25    122    613    0=    0=    19+/w    0=    0=  
25 Ondrej Kruml (8)  5d    CZ    Brno    26=    0    24    120    600    0=    0=    0=    0=    0=      
26 Lothar Spiegel (8)  5d    AT    Go7    26=    0    24    120    600    0=    0=    0=    0=    0=      
27 Maksym Walaszewski   2d    PL    Bydg    24    2    24    120    599=    23-/b    28+/b    29-/w    30-/b    31+/w  
28 Peter Neubauer   1d    AT    Go7    24    3    24    119    601=    29+/b    27-/w    31+/b    32+/w    18-/w  
29 Michael Winkler   2d    AT    Wien    24    3    24    119    599    28-/w    32+/b    27+/b    23-/w    30+/w  
30 Michal Timko   2d    CZ    APWS    24    3    24    118=    593    31+/w    21-/b    38+/b    27+/w    29-/b  
31 Marika Dubiel (18)  2d    NL    Amvn    23    2    23    115    576=    30-/b    33+/b    28-/w    37+/w    27-/b  
32 Thomas Koller   1k    CH    Zur    22    2    22    113=    562=    38+/b    29-/w    37+/b    28-/b    35-/w  
33 Alexander Huber   2k    AT    Go7    22    3    22    108    538    37+/b    31-/w    39+/b    42+/w    34-/w  
34 Alfred Effenberg   2k    AT    Wien    22    3    22    105=    516=    35-/w    43-/b    49+/b    41+/w    33+/b  
35 Lisa Mayer (1)  2k    AT    Go7    23    3    22    103=    519    34+/b    0=    0=    38+/w    32+/b  
36 Kurt Paar (2)  3k    AT    xxxx    22    4    22    99    517=    48-/w    50+/b    51+/b    39+/w    37+/w  
37 Stefan Wroclawski   1k    PL    Soch    21    1    21    111    536    33-/w    40+/b    32-/w    31-/b    36-/b  
38 Klaus Fittges   1k    AT    Salz    21=    1    21    110    538    32-/w    42+/b    30-/w    35-/b    0=  
39 Imre Tozser   2k    HU    Pag    21    2    21    104    512=    42-/w    48+/b    33-/w    36-/b    44+/w  
40 Adam Bialozyt   2k    PL    Krak    22    2    21    100=    505=    41+/b    37-/w    43+/w    0=    0=  
41 Damir Medak   2k    HR    Zagr    20    2    20    103=    499=    40-/w    46+/b    48+/b    34-/b    45-/w  
42 Jana Hricova (11)  2k    CZ    APmG    21    1    20    102=    512    39+/b    38-/w    0=    33-/b    0=  
43 Johan Ronco   2k    FR    34Mo    21=    1    20    101    491    0=    34+/w    40-/b    0=    0=  
44 Marcel Gruenauer   4k    AT    Go7    20    3    20    99=    494=    45-/w    47+/b    50+/w    49+/b    39-/b  
45 Jannis Adamek   3k    AT    Go7    20=    3    20    95    492    44+/b    49-/w    0=    48+/w    41+/b  
46 Dita Vasova (17)  3k    CZ    APmG    20    3    20    95    486=    51+/w    41-/w    47-/b    56+/b    50+/w  
47 Slavomir Kralik   5k    SK    Kosi    20    4    20    95    484    60+/b    44-/w    46+/w    51+/w    48+/b  
48 Torsten Klade   3k    AT    Salz    19    1    19    103=    496=    36+/b    39-/w    41-/w    45-/b    47-/w  
49 Anezka Bukovska (2)  3k    CZ    APmG    19    1    19    100=    493    50-/b    45+/b    34-/w    44-/w    53-/b  
50 Mirta Medak   4k    HR    Zagr    19    2    19    100    487    49+/w    36-/w    44-/b    53+/w    46-/b  
51 Dawid Libront   4k    PL    Bydg    19    2    19    99    470    46-/b    53+/w    36-/w    47-/b    55+/b  
52 Josef Scharler   1k    AT    Salz    21=    0    19    95    475    0=    0=    0=    0=    0=      
53 Tobias Wolfmayr   5k    AT    Ebis    19    3    19    93    471=    58+/w    51-/b    55+/w    50-/b    49+/w  
54 Michal Nemcok   3k    CZ    TFMi    20=    0    18    90    450    0=    0=    0=    0=    0=      
55 Laszlo Boviz   5k    HU    Szfv    18    2    18    88    447    61-/w    60+/b    53-/b    59+/b    51-/w  
56 Wolfram Mueller   6k    AT    Salz    17    3    17    89    424    59+/w    58+/b    61+/b    46-/w    63-/b  
57 Josef Lin   4k    AT    Wien    19=    0    17    85    425    0=    0=    0=    0=    0=      
58 Christian Anderson (4)  5k    AT    Go7    18    1    17    84    427    53-/b    56-/w    0=    61+/w    0=  
59 Robert Medak   7k    HR    Zagr    17    3    17    83    425    56-/b    61+/b    64+/b    55-/w    60+/w  
60 Daniel Boesze   4k    AT    Go7    17    0    16    87    426    47-/w    55-/w    0=    0=    59-/b  
61 Ondrej Jurasek   7k    CZ    Brno    16    2    16    85    420    55+/b    59-/w    56-/w    58-/b    64+/w  
62 Stefan Peruzzi   5k    AT    Salz    18=    0    16    80    400    0=    0=    0=    0=    0=      
63 Michel Geller (1)  4k    LU    Go7    18    1    16    77    389    0=    0=    0=    0=    56+/w  
64 Ondrej Kralik   8k    SK    Kosi    15    2    15    76    378    68-/b    70+/b    59-/w    65+/w    61-/b  
65 Ernst Buchberger   9k    AT    Gote    15    3    15    71    352    70-/w    71+/w    68+/b    64-/b    66+/b  
66 Maksymilian Grab   9k    PL    Lubl    15    3    15    70    340    71-/b    68+/w    69+/w    70+/b    65-/w  
67 Jakob Fahrner   7k    AT    Graz    16=    0    14    70    350    0=    0=    0=    0=    0=      
68 Sarah Hadi   9k    AT    Ebis    14    2    14    70    340    64+/w    66-/b    65-/w    72-/b    73+/b  
69 Gerry Gavigan   10k    UK    WLon    14    4    14    63    314    76+/w    74+/w    66-/b    71+/b    72+/b  
70 Elisabeth Anderson (4)  8k    AT    Go7    14    1    13    69    337    65+/b    64-/w    0=    66-/w    0=  
71 Karolina Slusarczyk   10k    PL    Wars    13    2    13    67    314    66+/w    65-/b    72-/b    69-/w    77+/w  
72 Judit Bovizne-Detre   11k    HU    Szfv    13    3    13    65    316    74-/b    73+/b    71+/w    68+/w    69-/w  
73 Stjepan Medak (5)  11k    HR    Zagr    12    3    12    58    283    75+/b    72-/w    76+/b    78+/w1    68-/w  
74 Wolfgang Koepf   11k    AT    Daik    12    2    12    58    251    72+/w    69-/b    75-/w    77-/b    82+/w7  
75 Maria Dudek   12k    PL    Krak    12    4    12    52    240    73-/w    76+/b    74+/b    80+/w5    78+/w1  
76 Gulnihal Dursun   12k    TR    Mer    10    1    10    54    227    69-/b    75-/w    73-/w    82+/w5    80-/w5  
77 Tae-gu Kim   15k    KR    Go7    10    4    10    45    221    78+/b    80+/w2    82+/w4    74+/w    71-/b  
78 Stephen Schanovsky   15k    AT    Linz    8    2    8    42    209    77-/w    82+/w2    80+/w2    73-/b1    75-/b1  
79 Angelika Gardowsky   16k    AT    Go7    7=    0    5    25    125    0=    0=    0=    0=    0=      
80 John Rogers   18k    UK    Card    4    2    4    28    219    82+/w    77-/b2    78-/b2    75-/b5    76+/b5  
81 Kvido Kaderavek   17k    CZ    APmG    6=    0    4    20    100    0=    0=    0=    0=    0=      
82 Diana Burzo   18k    RO    BaMa    2    0    2    26    227    80-/b    78-/b2    77-/b4    76-/b5    74-/b7  

          source: www.europeangodatabase.eu      powered by: www.build4.eu