Maidenhead ( class A )
played on 23-01-2016 in Maidenhead, United Kingdom

Andrew Simons (1)  4d    UK    Camb    34    3    3    98    2+/b    3+/w    4+/b  
Lucretiu Calota (5)  4d    RO    Brsv    33    2    2    98    1-/w    6+/b    7+/b  
Desmond Cann   3d    UK    NoCb    33    2    2    97    10+/w    1-/b    6+/w  
Jim Clare   1d    UK    Read    32    2    2    97    9+/b    5+/w    1-/w  
Alison Bexfield   1d    UK    Ltch    32    2    2    93½    13+/w    4-/b    9+/b  
Lucas Baker   2d    CH    Lndn    32    1    1    98    7+/b    2-/w    3-/b  
Alistair Wall   2d    UK    Wans    32    1    1    96    6-/w    8+/b    2-/w  
Toby Manning   1k    UK    Leic    31    2    2    92½    12+/b    7-/w    15+/b  
Philip Beck   1d    UK    Camb    31    1    1    95    4-/w    10+/b    5-/w  
10 Christian Scarff   1d    UK    Swin    31    1    1    94½    3-/b    9-/w    13+/b  
11 Paul Barnard   2k    UK    Swin    30½    2½    2½    89½    15+/b    12=/w    17+/w  
12 Alan Thornton   1k    UK    StAl    30½    1½    1½    90½    8-/w    11=/b    18+/w  
13 Paul Smith (1)  1d    UK    Camb    30½    0½    0½    92½    5-/b    16=/b    10-/w  
14 Roger Huyshe   3k    UK    Shre    30    3    3    83    21+/b    22+/w1    20+/w  
15 Michael Charles   1k    UK    StAl    30    1    1    90½    11-/w    17+/b    8-/w  
16 Tony Atkins (4)  1k    UK    Read    29½    0½    0½    84½    29-/w4    13=/w    0=0  
17 Peter Harold-Barry   2k    UK    StAl    29    1    1    89½    18+/b    15-/w    11-/b  
18 Peter Collins   2k    UK    Bris    29    1    1    87½    17-/w    20+/b    12-/b  
19 Malcolm Hagan   5k    UK    Arun    28    3    3    80    23+/b    31+/w    21+/b  
20 Helen Harvey   3k    UK    Manc    28    1    1    86    24+/w    18-/w    14-/b  
21 Richard Wheeldon   3k    UK    SLon    28    1    1    84    14-/w    27+/w    19-/w  
22 Steve Donlon   5k    UK    Maid    27    2    2    80    31+/b    14-/b1    28+/w  
23 France Ellul   5k    UK    Maid    27    2    2    80    19-/w    29+/b    25+/b  
24 Geoff Kaniuk (3)  4k    UK    Camb    27    1    1    81    20-/b    25-/w    27+/b  
25 Martin Harvey   4k    UK    Manc    27    1    1    80    27-/w    24+/b    23-/w  
26 Stephen Bailey (1)  7k    UK    Arun    26    3    3    74    30+/b    33+/w    29+/b  
27 David Denholm   5k    UK    Maid    26    1    1    82    25+/b    21-/b    24-/w  
28 Charlotte Bexfield   7k    UK    Ltch    25    2    2    75    39+/w    30+/w    22-/b  
29 Edwina Lee   6k    UK    Maid    25    1    1    82½    16+/b4    23-/w    26-/w  
30 Roger J N Daniel   6k    UK    CLon    25    1    1    76    26-/w    28-/b    31+/b  
31 Eric Hall   5k    UK    Swin    25    0    0    80    22-/w    19-/b    30-/w  
32 Robert Scantlebury   9k    UK    Shfd    24    3    3    68    40+/w    39+/b    38+/w  
33 Roella Smith   8k    UK    Camb    24    2    2    71    43+/w    26-/b    35+/b  
34 Edmund Smith   8k    UK    MilS    24    2    2    69    38-/w    36+/b    37+/w  
35 Iain Attwell   9k    UK    Maid    23    2    2    69    42+/b    38+/b    33-/w  
36 Elinor Brooks   9k    UK    Swin    23    2    2    68    41+/b    34-/w    43+/w  
37 Zaki Betesh   9k    UK    CHuS    23    2    2    65    44+/w1    43+/b    34-/b  
38 Fred Holroyd   8k    UK    MKes    23    1    1    71    34+/b    35-/w    32-/b  
39 Jil Segerman   8k    UK    Arun    23    1    1    71    28-/b    32-/w    41+/w  
40 Casey Alexander   10k    UK    Arun    22    2    2    59    32-/b    44+/b    45+/w4  
41 Eddie Best   9k    UK    NoCb    22    1    1    68    36-/w    42+/w    39-/b  
42 Anna Al-Damluji (1)  9k    UK    NoCb    22    1    1    60    35-/w    41-/b    46+/w5  
43 Neil Cleverly   8k    UK    Bour    22    0    0    70    33-/b    37-/w    36-/b  
44 Gerry Gavigan   11k    UK    WLon    19    0    0    64    37-/b1    40-/w    0=0  
45 Lily Danson   15k    UK    CHuS    16    1    1    51    48-/w1    47+/w    40-/b4  
46 Tom Bradbury   17k    UK    CHuS    15    2    2    51    47+/b    48+/b    42-/b5  
47 Pauline Bailey   16k    UK    Arun    15    1    1    45    46-/w    45-/b    48+/w  
48 Mircea Theodor Calota   17k    RO    Brsv    14    1    1    46    45+/b1    46-/w    47-/b  

          source: www.europeangodatabase.eu      powered by: www.build4.eu