Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



1st Lupa Beach Cup 26-2019

12598597
Hungary The 1st Lupa Beach Cup, a class C tournament, played on 22-06-2019 in Budakalasz, Hungary, was won by Matyas Kende 3d, second came Gyorgy Csizmadia 3d and third was Balint Zahonyi 2d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:34 Tue 25 June 2019



Hikaru La Mare Editia a IIIa Grupa A 26-2019

16750349
Romania The Hikaru La Mare Editia a IIIa Grupa A, a class B tournament, played from 20-06-2019 to 24-06-2019 in Saturn, Romania, was won by Dragos Boldeanu 1d (photo), second came George Gigoi 1d and third was Antonia Stanciu 5k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:34 Tue 25 June 2019



Hikaru La Mare Editia a IIIa Grupa B 26-2019

18625728
Romania The Hikaru La Mare Editia a IIIa Grupa B, a class C tournament, played from 20-06-2019 to 24-06-2019 in Saturn, Romania, was won by Edvin-Matei Petre 14k (photo), second came Manuela Burlacu-Zane 16k and third was Alexandru-Nicolas Patrascu 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:33 Tue 25 June 2019



Hikaru La Mare Editia a IIIa Grupa C 26-2019

18533504
Romania The Hikaru La Mare Editia a IIIa Grupa C, a class C tournament, played from 20-06-2019 to 24-06-2019 in Saturn, Romania, was won by Maria Irhasiu 18k, second came Mihai-Florin Pop 17k (photo) and third was David-Alexandru Rusu 19k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:33 Tue 25 June 2019



Ankara City Tournament 201905

10498576
Turkey The Ankara City Tournament 201905, a class C tournament, played on 23-06-2019 in Ankara, Turkey, was won by Hakki Burak Guner 1d, second came Ugur Arikan 1d and third was Alaittin Kirtisoglu 6k.
(photo Kerem Karaerkek 2d place 10 of 27)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:31 Mon 24 June 2019



Campionatul National de Go Rapid Grupa B Open 26-2019

18533504
Romania The Campionatul National de Go Rapid Grupa B Open, a class C tournament, played on 20-06-2019 in Saturn, Romania, was won by Alexandru-Nicolas Patrascu 17k, second came Mihai-Florin Pop 17k (photo) and third was Eduard-Gabriel Grosu 18k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:30 Mon 24 June 2019



Campionatul National de Go Rapid 26-2019

17049043
Romania The Campionatul National de Go Rapid, a class C tournament, played on 20-06-2019 in Saturn, Romania, was won by George Gigoi 1d (photo), second came Dragos Boldeanu 1d and third was Antonia Stanciu 5k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:30 Mon 24 June 2019



Childrens Sports Camp 25-2019

16086840
Russia The Childrens Sports Camp, a class C tournament, played on 20-06-2019 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Savva Mezin 4d (photo), second came Anton Krajnov 3d and third was Alexej Igonin 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:28 Sat 22 June 2019



June Tournament 25-2019

Russia The June Tournament, a class B tournament, played from 15-06-2019 to 16-06-2019 in Jakutsk, Russia, was won by Alexandr Fedorov 2d, second came Nikolaj Ivanov 2k and third was Dmitrij Vinokurov 12k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:27 Sat 22 June 2019



2019 Holon Go School Tournament

Israel The 2019 Holon Go School Tournament, a class C tournament, played from 23-05-2019 to 20-06-2019 in Holon, Israel, was won by Yair Herkshko 20k, second came Jonathan Ashkenazi 20k and third was Tony Osint 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:26 Sat 22 June 2019



Pandanet European Team Championship Qualifications 25-2019

10333389
Serbia The Pandanet European Team Championship Qualifications, a class A tournament, played from 14-06-2019 to 16-06-2019 in Palic, Serbia, was won by Cristian Pop 7d (photo), second came Benjamin Drean-Guenaizia 6d and third was Reem Ben-David 4d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:25 Fri 21 June 2019



End of Term Tournament 25-2019

Croatia The End of Term Tournament, a class C tournament, played on 17-06-2019 in Velika Gorica, Croatia, was won by Karlo Vlahovic 13k, second came Lorena Bockaj 19k and third was Mihael Gruja 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:25 Thu 20 June 2019



Title Velikij 3rd Preliminary Tournament 25-2019

Russia The Title Velikij 3rd Preliminary Tournament, a class B tournament, played on 15-06-2019 in Novgorod, Russia, was won by Vladimir Voroncov 3d, second came Innokentij Zabirov 1d and third was Artem Smorodskij 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:24 Thu 20 June 2019



RheinlandPfalz Jugendmeisterschaft 2019

Germany The RheinlandPfalz Jugendmeisterschaft 2019, a class C tournament, played on 16-06-2019 in Trier, Germany, was won by Emanuel Schaaf 1d, second came Alexander Korf 1k and third was Aik Czech 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:23 Tue 18 June 2019



6 Potsdamer Peep 25-2019

10249514
Germany The 6 Potsdamer Peep, a class A tournament, played from 15-06-2019 to 16-06-2019 in Potsdam, Germany, was won by Xiaocheng Hu 5d, second came Stefan Kaitschick 5d (photo) and third was Arved Pittner 5d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:23 Tue 18 June 2019



City Qualifying Tournament 25-2019

Russia The City Qualifying Tournament, a class B tournament, played from 10-06-2019 to 14-06-2019 in Nizhnij Novgorod, Russia, was won by Daria Martynova 18k, second came Savelij Smirnov 19k and third was Vasilina Bodrova 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:22 Tue 18 June 2019



50th Folka go tournament 25-2019

Croatia The 50th Folka go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 15-06-2019 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Roko Crvelin 11k, second came Karlo Vlahovic 13k and third was Mihael Gruja 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:21 Mon 17 June 2019



Go in Duketown Jeugdtoernooi 24-2019

Netherlands The Go in Duketown Jeugdtoernooi, a class C tournament, played on 10-06-2019 in Den Bosch, Netherlands, was won by Collin Nooijens 15k, second came Flynt Warmenhoven 15k and third was Daniel Yining Shou 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:18 Fri 14 June 2019



Go in Duketown 24-2019

10249613
Netherlands The Go in Duketown, a class C tournament, played on 10-06-2019 in Den Bosch, Netherlands, was won by Bas Vet 2d, second came Martin Bierbooms 1k and third was Dave de Vos 3d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:18 Fri 14 June 2019



Club Team Championship of Russia 2nd Stage 24-2019

Russia The Club Team Championship of Russia 2nd Stage, a class B tournament, played on 09-06-2019 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by
placed by Newsbot at 10:41 Thu 13 June 2019



2nd School Go League Finals 24-2019

17437574
Croatia The 2nd School Go League Finals, a class C tournament, played on 09-06-2019 in Veliki Grdjevaac, Croatia, was won by Stjepan Medak 8k (photo), second came Roko Crvelin 11k and third was Tonka Zderic 18k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 10:41 Thu 13 June 2019



KidoCup 2019 Top8

12662870
Germany The KidoCup 2019 Top8, a class A tournament, played from 08-06-2019 to 10-06-2019 in Hamburg, Germany, was won by Artem Kachanovskyi 2p (photo), second came Andrii Kravets 1p and third was Stanislaw Frejlak 7d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 10:41 Thu 13 June 2019



Kidocup 2019 Maintournament


Germany The Kidocup 2019 Maintournament, a class A tournament, played from 08-06-2019 to 10-06-2019 in Hamburg, Germany, was won by Young-Sam Kim 7d (photo), second came Keiji Kamegawa 6d and third was Javier-Aleksi Savolainen 5d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:16 Thu 13 June 2019



Championship of Perm Krai 24-2019


Russia The Championship of Perm Krai, a class A tournament, played from 08-06-2019 to 09-06-2019 in Perm, Russia, was won by Artemij Pishchalnikov 2d (photo), second came Jurij Tuzhilin 2d and third was Sergej Sonin 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:14 Thu 13 June 2019




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg