Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



Istanbul City Tournament 201910b

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 201910b, a class C tournament, played on 13-10-2019 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Orhan Can Acar 4k, second came Ertug Akkol 1d (photo) and third was Erdi Coban 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 20:06 Mon 14 October 2019



Trofeul Shodan 2019

18350761
Romania The Trofeul Shodan 2019, a class A tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Robert-Andrei Grosu 6k, second came Daniel Dobridoreanu 3k (photo) and third was Antonia Stanciu 5k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 20:05 Mon 14 October 2019



Norwegian Go Championship 42-2019

10233047
Norway The Norwegian Go Championship, a class A tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Oslo, Norway, was won by Johan Berntsson 2d, second came Leif Almrot 2d and third was Severin Hanevik 3d.
(photo Paal Sannes 3d place 6 of 33)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 20:05 Mon 14 October 2019



Cup of Kaluga 42-2019

Russia The Cup of Kaluga, a class B tournament, played on 12-10-2019 in Kaluga, Russia, was won by Sergej Sonin 1d, second came Veronika Palchikova 7k and third was Alexej Vidiniktov 10k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 20:05 Mon 14 October 2019



Istanbul City Tournament 201910a

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 201910a , a class C tournament, played on 12-10-2019 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Orhan Can Acar 4k, second came Arzu Demir 7k and third was Serhat Kalac 12k.
(photo Ertug Akkol 1d place 6 of 15)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:19 Sun 13 October 2019



Tournoi Geneve 2019

15262852
Switzerland The Tournoi Geneve 2019, a class A tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Veyrier, Switzerland, was won by Flavien Aubelle 2d, second came Brian Kleiner 1d and third was Thibault Pillon 1d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:32 Wed 09 October 2019



Ankara City Tournament 201908

Turkey The Ankara City Tournament 201908, a class C tournament, played on 06-10-2019 in Ankara, Turkey, was won by Birand Adal 2d, second came Ali Sinan Sulek 6k and third was Furkan Cozeli 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:32 Tue 08 October 2019



13th Cvjetno naselje go tournament 41-2019

Croatia The 13th Cvjetno naselje go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 05-10-2019 in Velika Gorica, Croatia, was won by Mladen Smud 4k, second came Karlo Vlahovic 8k and third was Ivona Boric 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:31 Tue 08 October 2019



Mikulov tournament 2019


Czech Republic The Mikulov tournament 2019, a class A tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Mikulov, Czech Republic, was won by Jan Simara 6d (photo), second came Milan Jadron 1d and third was Tristan Defer 1d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:31 Tue 08 October 2019



Championship of Primorskij Krai 41-2019

Russia The Championship of Primorskij Krai, a class B tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Vladivostok, Russia, was won by Sergej S Tokarev 3d, second came Andrej Simdjankin 1k and third was Sergej P Tokarev 3k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:31 Tue 08 October 2019



Stuttgarter GoTurnier 41-2019

16398371
Germany The Stuttgarter GoTurnier, a class A tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Stuttgart, Germany, was won by Arved Pittner 5d (photo), second came Martin Dieterich 3d and third was Chu Volk-Lu 5d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:30 Tue 08 October 2019



September Go Tournament 41-2019

Croatia The September Go Tournament, a class B tournament, played on 28-09-2019 in Veliki Grdjevac, Croatia, was won by Danijel Procek 17k, second came Darin Bosanac 18k and third was Andrija Krnjic 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:30 Tue 08 October 2019



Hungyl Cup 41-2019

15713467
Russia The Hungyl Cup, a class B tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Anton Chernykh 7d (photo), second came Alexandr Dinerstein 3p and third was Grigorij Fionin 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:38 Mon 07 October 2019



11 Bremer Shudan 41-2019

10437174
Germany The 11 Bremer Shudan, a class A tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Bremen, Germany, was won by Benjamin Teuber 6d (photo), second came Gerd Mex 1d and third was Lukas Wandelt 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:37 Mon 07 October 2019



Hungyl Cup Beginners 41-2019

Russia The Hungyl Cup Beginners, a class B tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Ivan Novoselov 12k, second came Viktoria Kolomiec 15k and third was Kirill Firsov 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:36 Mon 07 October 2019



Youth Championship of Ekaterinburg 40-2019

Russia The Youth Championship of Ekaterinburg, a class B tournament, played on 05-10-2019 in Ekaterinburg, Russia, was won by Mikhail Rozanov 9k, second came Alexandr Galimov 9k and third was Kirill Korotovskikh 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:35 Sun 06 October 2019



Kiralyok Kupalya 2019

14925416
Hungary The Kiralyok Kupalya 2019, a class B tournament, played on 05-10-2019 in Szekesfehervar, Hungary, was won by Robert Csizmadia 2d (photo), second came Balint Zahonyi 2d and third was Miklos Csizmadia 2k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:35 Sun 06 October 2019



Cup of Magadan Region Semifinal 40-2019

Russia The Cup of Magadan Region Semifinal, a class B tournament, played on 29-09-2019 in Magadan, Russia, was won by Andrej Makarov 6k, second came Lev Djakonov 5k and third was Veronika Ustjuzhina 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:34 Sat 05 October 2019



Autumn Handicap Tournament 40-2019

Russia The Autumn Handicap Tournament, a class B tournament, played from 28-09-2019 to 29-09-2019 in Izhevsk, Russia, was won by Svetlana Radygina 7k, second came Viktoria Shchennikova 9k and third was Dinar Mullin 12k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:34 Sat 05 October 2019



Cup of Cheljabinsk 201920 Stage 1

Russia The Cup of Cheljabinsk 201920 Stage 1, a class C tournament, played on 29-09-2019 in Cheljabinsk, Russia, was won by Kristina Adrjushchenko 7k, second came Gleb Polovinkin 8k and third was Alexandr Galimov 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:31 Wed 02 October 2019



1st Cup of Consulate General of China 40-2019

10886359
Russia The 1st Cup of Consulate General of China, a class A tournament, played from 28-09-2019 to 29-09-2019 in Kazan, Russia, was won by Igor Nemlij 5d (photo), second came Askar Khusainov 3d and third was Ajgul Fazulzjanova 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:30 Wed 02 October 2019



Memorial of Evgenij Permjakov 40-2019

16501078
Russia The Memorial of Evgenij Permjakov, a class A tournament, played from 28-09-2019 to 29-09-2019 in Perm, Russia, was won by Jurij Tuzhilin 2d, second came Ivan Klochikhin 1d (photo) and third was Valeria Klochikhina 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:30 Wed 02 October 2019



Championship of Krasnodar 40-2019

Russia The Championship of Krasnodar, a class B tournament, played from 28-09-2019 to 29-09-2019 in Krasnodar, Russia, was won by Gennadij Khomukhin 4d, second came Dmitrij Trufanov 2d and third was Alexandr Kirillov 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:30 Wed 02 October 2019



Cup of Magadan Region Quarterfinal 40-2019

Russia The Cup of Magadan Region Quarterfinal, a class B tournament, played on 28-09-2019 in Magadan, Russia, was won by Radmila Ponomareva 9k, second came Alena Kajgorodova 10k and third was Arsenij Balan 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:29 Wed 02 October 2019



Moscow Childrens GrandPrix Stage 4 40-2019

16349036
Russia The Moscow Childrens GrandPrix Stage 4, a class C tournament, played on 28-09-2019 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Jaroslav Krajnov 3k (photo), second came Oleg Nagornov 4k and third was Vitalij Bondarenko 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:29 Wed 02 October 2019



Championship of Nizhnij Novgorod Region 40-2019

Russia The Championship of Nizhnij Novgorod Region, a class B tournament, played from 28-09-2019 to 29-09-2019 in Nizhnij Novgorod, Russia, was won by Evgenij Mikhajlov 4d, second came Nikolaj Grunin 4k and third was Elena Solovjeva 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:29 Wed 02 October 2019



Bochumer Bambus 2019

10333675
Germany The Bochumer Bambus 2019, a class A tournament, played from 28-09-2019 to 29-09-2019 in Bochum, Germany, was won by David Ulbricht 2d, second came Bernd Radmacher 4d (photo) and third was Yuze Xing 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:23 Wed 02 October 2019



Naisten SM 2019


Finland The Naisten SM 2019, a class A tournament, played on 28-09-2019 in Helsinki, Finland, was won by Suvi Rovio 2d (photo), second came Johanna Tuominen 1d and third was Maiju Kahara 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:28 Tue 01 October 2019



19th International Istanbul Go Tournament U16 Division 40-2019

Turkey The 19th International Istanbul Go Tournament U16 Division, a class C tournament, played on 29-09-2019 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Baran Acil 17k, second came Yusuf Altintas 15k and third was Ahmet Emir Aydin 18k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:23 Tue 01 October 2019



Sheffield 40-2019

United Kingdom The Sheffield, a class B tournament, played on 29-09-2019 in Sheffield, United Kingdom, was won by Tetsuro Yoshitake 3d, second came Toby Manning 1d and third was Richard Wheeldon 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:22 Tue 01 October 2019



Jaakko Munkki 2019


Finland The Jaakko Munkki 2019, a class B tournament, played from 28-09-2019 to 29-09-2019 in Helsinki, Finland, was won by Henry Hemming 3d, second came Pekka Lajunen 3d (photo) and third was Brian Jiang 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:22 Tue 01 October 2019



Martinicup 40-2019

10337382
Netherlands The Martinicup, a class A tournament, played from 28-09-2019 to 29-09-2019 in Groningen, Netherlands, was won by Rob van Zeijst 6d (photo), second came Rudi Verhagen 4d and third was Geert Groenen 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:22 Tue 01 October 2019



European Student Go Championship 2019 Side Tournament

17886517
Ukraine The European Student Go Championship 2019 Side Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 28-09-2019 to 29-09-2019 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Vsevolod Ovsiienko 1d, second came Oleksandr Shchepaniuk 4k and third was Ivan Prykhodko 6k.
(photo Anna Melnyk 3k place 5 of 26)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:21 Tue 01 October 2019



European Student Go Championship 2019

13201914
Ukraine The European Student Go Championship 2019, a class A tournament, played from 28-09-2019 to 29-09-2019 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Lukas Podpera 7d (photo), second came Alexandr Matushkin 5d and third was Valerii Krushelnytskyi 5d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:21 Tue 01 October 2019




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg