Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



La Carboneria 20-2018

Spain The La Carboneria, a class C tournament, played on 19-05-2018 in Sevilla, Spain, was won by Sabina Rodriguez 7k, second came John Anderson 6k and third was Jose-Manuel Vega 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sun 20 May 2018



Championship of Udmurtija under 16 20-2018

Russia The Championship of Udmurtija under 16, a class A tournament, played from 12-05-2018 to 13-05-2018 in Izhevsk, Russia, was won by Roman Gushchin 13k, second came Dinar Mullin 15k and third was Viktoria Shchennikova 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:23 Fri 18 May 2018



Chinese Ambassador Cup 20-2018

12013342
Russia The Chinese Ambassador Cup, a class B tournament, played from 12-05-2018 to 13-05-2018 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Ilja Shikshin 2p (photo), second came Alexandr Dinerstein 3p and third was Anton Chernykh 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Fri 18 May 2018



Victory Day Tournament 20-2018

Russia The Victory Day Tournament, a class C tournament, played on 12-05-2018 in Nizhnij Novgorod, Russia, was won by Olga Sennikova 14k, second came Irina Romanenko 20k and third was Artem Tonkin 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 18 May 2018



Open Semifinala CN Seniori 20-2018

17801278
Romania The Open Semifinala CN Seniori, a class C tournament, played on 12-05-2018 in Curtea de Arges, Romania, was won by Daniel Dogeanu 2k, second came Radu Serban 6k and third was Tiberiu Irimia 9k.
(photo Ovidiu Andrei Bolan 7k place 4 of 4)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 18 May 2018



School Leader Go 20-2018

Russia The School Leader Go, a class C tournament, played on 10-05-2018 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Oleg Nagornov 8k, second came Vitalij Bondarenko 8k and third was Mikhail Sadovskij 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 18 May 2018



1st Ukrainian Go Congress 20-2018

13798235
Ukraine The 1st Ukrainian Go Congress, a class A tournament, played from 07-05-2018 to 11-05-2018 in Panorama, Ukraine, was won by Yurii Mykhaliuk 3d (photo), second came Yevhen Pankin 4d and third was Roman Korolov 5d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 18 May 2018



Cupa Petre Ghelmez grupa D 20-2018

18662149
Romania The Cupa Petre Ghelmez grupa D, a class C tournament, played on 12-05-2018 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Nicolae Chiorescu 20k (photo), second came Nicolas Patrascu 20k and third was Livia Ionascu 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Wed 16 May 2018



Cupa Petre Ghelmez grupa C 20-2018

18450586
Romania The Cupa Petre Ghelmez grupa C, a class C tournament, played on 12-05-2018 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Alessia Sarafolean 19k (photo), second came Pavel Marcu 19k and third was Bogdan Pirlea 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Wed 16 May 2018



Cupa Petre Ghelmez grupa B 20-2018

17086058
Romania The Cupa Petre Ghelmez grupa B, a class C tournament, played on 12-05-2018 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Robert Grosu 15k, second came Bogdan Adrian Zamfir 14k and third was David Grigore 13k.
(photo Alexandru Voicu 15k place 5 of 8)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Wed 16 May 2018



Cupa Petre Ghelmez grupa A 20-2018

16750349
Romania The Cupa Petre Ghelmez grupa A, a class B tournament, played on 12-05-2018 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Dragos Boldeanu 3k (photo), second came Mircea Nitu 3k and third was George Gigoi 2k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Wed 16 May 2018



Ankara City Tournament 201805

Turkey The Ankara City Tournament 201805, a class C tournament, played on 13-05-2018 in Ankara, Turkey, was won by Ismet Bugra Comert 18k, second came Berkant Aras 1k and third was Ali Sinan Sulek 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 16 May 2018



Bracknell 20-2018

10262065
United Kingdom The Bracknell, a class B tournament, played on 13-05-2018 in Bracknell, United Kingdom, was won by Gong Cheng 3d, second came Min Yang 3d and third was Alistair Wall 1d.
(photo Tony Atkins 1k place 4 of 29)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 16 May 2018



Semifinala CN Seniori 20-2018

10349240
Romania The Semifinala CN Seniori, a class A tournament, played from 12-05-2018 to 13-05-2018 in Curtea de Arges, Romania, was won by Dragos Bajenaru 6d (photo), second came Elian Ioan Grigoriu 4d and third was Daniel Cioata 5d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 16 May 2018



Cup of Chinese embassy in Moscow

Board 1. Alexandr Dinershteyn vs Anton Chernykh 1-0


We had one of the largest tournament in Europe. Almost 200 players. The first place was shared by Ilya Shikshin, Alexandr Dinershteyn and Anton Chernykh (all 3 with 5:1 score). Ilya had the highest SOS, so he won the title.

Big sensation: Ilya lost to Anton (0.5 point), who was almost 300 rating points lower than him. Kifu: http://gokifu.com/s/2usm

Photos: https://www.flickr.com/photos/mishakrylov/sets/72157666869367597/
placed by breakfast at 17:40 Tue 15 May 2018



Berliner Fruehlingsturnier 20-2018

10249250
Germany The Berliner Fruehlingsturnier, a class C tournament, played on 12-05-2018 in Berlin, Germany, was won by Michael Palant 4d (photo), second came Oleg Wahl 8k and third was Johannes Sommer 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 14 May 2018



Muenchener codecentric Cup 2018

Germany The Muenchener codecentric Cup 2018, a class C tournament, played on 12-05-2018 in Muenchen, Germany, was won by Ari-Pekka Perkkioe 3d, second came Jonas Fincke 4d and third was Min Zhao 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 14 May 2018



31 Dresdner GoTurnier 2018

14050608
Germany The 31 Dresdner GoTurnier 2018, a class A tournament, played from 05-05-2018 to 06-05-2018 in Dresden, Germany, was won by Zhihao Zhou 5d, second came Leon Rueckert 1d and third was Lena Gauthier 2k (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 14 May 2018



2018 Istanbul City Team League Round 2

10633920
Turkey The 2018 Istanbul City Team League Round 2, a class B tournament, played from 01-05-2018 to 13-05-2018 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Ertug Akkol 1d (photo), second came Berk Basgol 7k and third was Barkin Celebican 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Mon 14 May 2018



4th Zoltan Kelemen Memorial 20-2018

16237463
Hungary The 4th Zoltan Kelemen Memorial, a class A tournament, played from 12-05-2018 to 13-05-2018 in Budapest, Hungary, was won by Matyas Kende 2d, second came Gyorgy Csizmadia 4d and third was Gabor Szabics 5d.
(photo Miklos Csizmadia 4k place 8 of 10)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:23 Mon 14 May 2018



Gladiatore 2018 Roma

13437149
Italy The Gladiatore 2018 Roma, a class A tournament, played from 12-05-2018 to 13-05-2018 in Roma, Italy, was won by Alessandro Martinelli 1d, second came Mirco Fanti 1k and third was Maurizio Parton 4k (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:23 Mon 14 May 2018



Barlow 20-2018

United Kingdom The Barlow, a class C tournament, played on 06-05-2018 in London, United Kingdom, was won by Peikai Xue 1k, second came Alasdair Clarke 4k and third was Michael Kyle 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 14 May 2018



Young-Sam Kim 8d ruled the Amsterdam 2018 International with a clean sweep

B1 R7 Lukas Podpera 7d(b) vs Young-Sam Kim 8d 0-1(W+R)




Result table
placed by HW9x9 at 20:07 Sun 13 May 2018



Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw 19-2018

Poland The Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw, a class C tournament, played on 12-05-2018 in Bydgoszcz, Poland, was won by Lukasz Wierzbowski 3k, second came Julia Bednarska 13k and third was Piotr Chojnacki 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sun 13 May 2018



Amsterdam Go Tournament 2018 R7

Young-Sam Kim 8d ruled the Amsterdam 2018 International with a clean sweep.

B1 R7 Lukas Podpera 7d(b) vs Young-Sam Kim 8d 0-1(W+R)


pairing round 6: http://EuroGoTV.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/r7.txt

Wall list after round 6: http://EuroGoTV.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/wl6.txt
placed by EuroGoTV1 at 14:37 Sun 13 May 2018



Amsterdam Go Tournament 2018 R6

B1 R6 Alexander Eerbeek 5d(b) vs Young-Sam Kim 8d


pairing round 6: http://EuroGoTV.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/r6.txt

Wall list after round 5: http://EuroGoTV.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/wl5.txt
placed by EuroGoTV1 at 09:49 Sun 13 May 2018



Amsterdam Go Tournament 2018 R5

pairing round 5: http://EuroGoTV.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/r5.txt

Wall list after round 4: http://EuroGoTV.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/wl4.txt



board 1: Young-Sam Kim 8d(b) vs Dohyup Kim 7d 1-0 (B+R)
board 2: Remi Campagnie 5d(b) vs Tanguy le Calve 6d 0-1 (B+R)
placed by EuroGoTV1 at 13:59 Sat 12 May 2018



Amsterdam Go Tournament 2018 R4



Wall list after round 3: http://EuroGoTV.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/wl3.txt


placed by EuroGoTV1 at 09:12 Sat 12 May 2018



Chempionship of NWFD 19-2018

Russia The Chempionship of NWFD, a class B tournament, played from 05-05-2018 to 06-05-2018 in Velikij Novgorod, Russia, was won by Stepan Trubicin 5d, second came Vladimir Voroncov 3d and third was Artem Smorodskij 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Fri 11 May 2018



Amsterdam Go Tournament 2018 R3



Wall list after round 3: http://EuroGoTV.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/wl3.txt


Viktor Lin 6d made Dohyup Kim 7d resign!

pairing: http://EuroGoTV.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/r3.txt

wall-list: http://EuroGoTV.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/wl2.txt

placed by EuroGoTV1 at 14:14 Fri 11 May 2018



Amsterdam Go Tournament 2018 R2

Now live:


board 1 (Dominik Boviz 6d(b) vs Dohyup Kim 7d)

board 2 (Remi Campagnie 5d(b) vs Young-Sam Kim 8d)



pairing: http://EuroGoTV.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/r2.txt

wall list : http://EuroGoTV.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/wlr1.txt
placed by EuroGoTV1 at 09:16 Fri 11 May 2018



School Leader Go 19-2018

Russia The School Leader Go, a class C tournament, played on 05-05-2018 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Bogdan Kojushev 14k, second came Vjacheslav Shpakovskij 16k and third was Gleb Lysenko 14k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:49 Fri 11 May 2018



Championship of UFD 19-2018

Russia The Championship of UFD, a class B tournament, played from 01-05-2018 to 02-05-2018 in Ekaterinburg, Russia, was won by Nikita Barykin 5d, second came Evgenij Manakhov 4d and third was Evgenij Panjukov 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:49 Fri 11 May 2018



Cup SiberiaHokkaido 19-2018

13062412
Russia The Cup SiberiaHokkaido, a class C tournament, played on 01-05-2018 in Novosibirsk, Russia, was won by Manja Marz 3d (photo), second came Anton Zatonskikh 5d and third was Kirill Denisov 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:49 Fri 11 May 2018



Candidates 19-2018

14337147
United Kingdom The Candidates, a class A tournament, played from 05-05-2018 to 07-05-2018 in London, United Kingdom, was won by Sam Aitken 4d, second came Boris Mitrovic 2d and third was Andrew Simons 4d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:50 Thu 10 May 2018



Amsterdam Go Tournament 2018 R1

B1 Young-Sam Kim 8d(w) vs Lucas Neirynck 5d


pairing: http://eurogotv.com/tournament/amsterdam2018/r1.txt

board 1: Young-Sam Kim 8d(w) vs Lucas Neirynck 5d 1-0 (W+R)

board 2: Sinan Djepov 5d(w) vs Dohyup Kim 7d 0-1 (B+R)

placed by EuroGoTV1 at 14:31 Thu 10 May 2018



XXI Torneo Madrid Korean Ambassadors Cup 19-2018

Spain The XXI Torneo Madrid Korean Ambassadors Cup, a class A tournament, played from 05-05-2018 to 06-05-2018 in Madrid, Spain, was won by Miguel Perez 1k, second came Miguel-Angel Castellano 2d and third was Juan Sampedro 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:18 Wed 09 May 2018



Championship of SFD 19-2018

13062412
Russia The Championship of SFD, a class A tournament, played from 29-04-2018 to 30-04-2018 in Novosibirsk, Russia, was won by Manja Marz 3d (photo), second came Anton Zatonskikh 5d and third was Viktor Gulin 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:18 Wed 09 May 2018



Chempionship of PFD 19-2018

10886359
Russia The Chempionship of PFD, a class A tournament, played from 29-04-2018 to 30-04-2018 in Perm, Russia, was won by Igor Nemlij 6d (photo), second came Valeria Klochikhina 2d and third was Jurij Tuzhilin 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:18 Wed 09 May 2018



1st Cup of Far East Group B 19-2018

Russia The 1st Cup of Far East Group B, a class A tournament, played from 29-04-2018 to 30-04-2018 in Vladivostok, Russia, was won by Andrej Makarov 7k, second came Irina Ljakhova 6k and third was Maxim Svinchukov 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:18 Wed 09 May 2018



Grand Prix Stage 5 19-2018

Russia The Grand Prix Stage 5, a class C tournament, played on 29-04-2018 in Magadan, Russia, was won by Denis Plashenkov 15k, second came Anastasia Gribova 13k and third was Nadezhda Frolenkova 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 07 May 2018



Championship of School Fighter of stones 19-2018

Russia The Championship of School Fighter of stones, a class B tournament, played on 29-04-2018 in Ekaterinburg, Russia, was won by Dmitrij Ivankov 11k, second came Mikhail Fadeev 15k and third was Roman Tokarev 19k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 07 May 2018




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg