Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



Cup of Confusious Institute 46-2019

10886359
Russia The Cup of Confusious Institute, a class B tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Ulan-Ude, Russia, was won by Igor Nemlij 5d (photo), second came Viktor Pavlov 3d and third was Andrej Karpenko 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:20 Thu 14 November 2019



Open do Porto 2019

Portugal The Open do Porto 2019, a class A tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Porto, Portugal, was won by Daniel Tome 3d, second came Fernando Holgado 1k and third was Cristovao Neto 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 09:01 Thu 14 November 2019



Izmir Go Academy U12 League 201901 Round 2

Turkey The Izmir Go Academy U12 League 201901 Round 2, a class C tournament, played on 07-11-2019 in Izmir, Turkey, was won by Eda Karakus 19k, second came Anil Demircinik 19k and third was Daghan Uras Ozal 19k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:18 Tue 12 November 2019



Cup of Petrogradskij District Zvezda 46-2019

15725358
Russia The Cup of Petrogradskij District Zvezda, a class B tournament, played on 10-11-2019 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Amelia Vdovenko 6k (photo), second came Oleg Axjonov 11k and third was Alexandra Gurskaja 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:59 Tue 12 November 2019



Terzo Torneo di Milano No Go Milano 9112019

15050651
Italy The Terzo Torneo di Milano No Go Milano 9112019, a class A tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Milano, Italy, was won by Roberto Foschi 2k, second came Mirco Fanti 1k and third was Filippo Gorlero 2k (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:59 Tue 12 November 2019



Northern League 46-2019

United Kingdom The Northern League, a class C tournament, played on 09-11-2019 in Edinburgh, United Kingdom, was won by Vladimiro Gonzales Zelaya 1d, second came Tom Coulthard 1k and third was Michael Kyle 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:59 Tue 12 November 2019



Polish Championship League 46-2019

12837594
Poland The Polish Championship League, a class A tournament, played from 08-11-2019 to 11-11-2019 in Poznan, Poland, was won by Stanislaw Frejlak 7d (photo), second came Koichiro Habu 5d and third was Leszek Soldan 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:59 Tue 12 November 2019



Championship of Moscow 46-2019

14986257
Russia The Championship of Moscow, a class B tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Vjacheslav Kajmin 6d (photo), second came Nikita Prikarev 3d and third was Timur Sankin 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:19 Mon 11 November 2019



Ukrainian Youth Go Championship under 20 2019

Ukraine The Ukrainian Youth Go Championship under 20 2019, a class A tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Yaroslav Malko 1d, second came Ivan Prykhodko 5k and third was Vitalii Pelekh 3k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:18 Mon 11 November 2019



Ukrainian Youth Go Championship under 16 2019

16737875
Ukraine The Ukrainian Youth Go Championship under 16 2019, a class A tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Olesia Malko 2k, second came Polina Krushelnytska 3k (photo) and third was Yurii Pushnia 7k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:18 Mon 11 November 2019



Ukrainian Youth Go Championship under 12 2019

17886517
Ukraine The Ukrainian Youth Go Championship under 12 2019, a class A tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Anna Melnyk 3k (photo), second came Vsevolod Ovsiienko 1d and third was Oleksandr Shchepaniuk 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:17 Mon 11 November 2019



AllUkrainian Youth Go tournament under 9 2019

Ukraine The AllUkrainian Youth Go tournament under 9 2019, a class A tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Danylo Petryk 13k, second came Tymofii Ovsiienko 14k and third was Avhust Savytskyi 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:17 Mon 11 November 2019



Cupa Prieteniei Friendship Cup 46-2019

10325392
Romania The Cupa Prieteniei Friendship Cup, a class C tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Pitesti, Romania, was won by Daniel Cioata 5d (photo), second came Ion Florescu 6d and third was Lucretiu Calota 4d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:17 Mon 11 November 2019



3rd Arate Tournament 46-2019

Turkey The 3rd Arate Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Izmir, Turkey, was won by Hataycan Ozgur 2d, second came Dogac Kose 1d and third was Seval Altug 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:17 Mon 11 November 2019



Kauno GO taure 2019

Lithuania The Kauno GO taure 2019, a class A tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Kaunas, Lithuania, was won by Simonas Satkus 1d, second came Vladas Zaleskas 3d and third was Andrius Petrauskas 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:17 Mon 11 November 2019



Finala Campionatului National Individual 2019

10333389
Romania The Finala Campionatului National Individual 2019, a class A tournament, played from 07-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Pitesti, Romania, was won by Cristian Pop 7d (photo), second came Elian Ioan Grigoriu 5d and third was Dragos Bajenaru 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:17 Mon 11 November 2019



Winterthurer Samstagsturnier 2019

15262852
Switzerland The Winterthurer Samstagsturnier 2019, a class B tournament, played on 09-11-2019 in Winterthur, Switzerland, was won by Adrian Zweig 2d, second came Thibault Pillon 1d (photo) and third was Stijn Vermeeren 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:58 Mon 11 November 2019



Cup of Central Go School 45-2019

Russia The Cup of Central Go School, a class B tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Ivan Igonin 14k, second came Grigorij Arsentjev 15k and third was Dmitrij Kokhtarev 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:16 Sun 10 November 2019



Championship of Magadan under 16 45-2019

Russia The Championship of Magadan under 16, a class B tournament, played from 09-11-2019 to 10-11-2019 in Magadan, Russia, was won by Kirill Makarov 3k, second came Polina Rakhmatulina 4k and third was Veronika Ustjuzhina 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:16 Sun 10 November 2019



Istanbul City Tournament 201911a

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 201911a, a class C tournament, played on 09-11-2019 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Ozgur Degirmenci 4d, second came Ertug Akkol 1d (photo) and third was Berk Basgol 3k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:57 Sun 10 November 2019



Ukrainian Cup 2019

13798235
Ukraine The Ukrainian Cup 2019, a class A tournament, played from 02-11-2019 to 03-11-2019 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Yurii Mykhaliuk 4d (photo), second came Dmytro Yatsenko 5d and third was Vsevolod Ovsiienko 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:12 Wed 06 November 2019



10 Jahre GoGruppe Schloss Hundisburg Jubilaeumsturnier 45-2019

10401105
Germany The 10 Jahre GoGruppe Schloss Hundisburg Jubilaeumsturnier, a class A tournament, played from 02-11-2019 to 03-11-2019 in Haldensleben, Germany, was won by Tim Cech 1d, second came Gerd Mex 1d (photo) and third was Armin Astl 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:12 Wed 06 November 2019



Guy Fawkes 45-2019

United Kingdom The Guy Fawkes, a class C tournament, played on 02-11-2019 in London, United Kingdom, was won by Zeyu Qiu 5d, second came Kalle Timperi 1d and third was Michael Cockburn 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:12 Tue 05 November 2019



Muenchner Bierseidel 2019

17425683
Germany The Muenchner Bierseidel 2019, a class A tournament, played from 02-11-2019 to 03-11-2019 in Muenchen, Germany, was won by Liang Tian 4d (photo), second came Theo Come 3d and third was Jonas Fincke 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:12 Tue 05 November 2019



Silk Road Tournament 2019 Vienna

12662870
Austria The Silk Road Tournament 2019 Vienna, a class A tournament, played from 01-11-2019 to 03-11-2019 in Hotel Austria bei Wien, Austria, was won by Artem Kachanovskyi 2p (photo), second came Jiaqi Li 7d and third was Ilja Shikshin 3p

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:11 Tue 05 November 2019



Two Provinces Tournament 45-2019

Russia The Two Provinces Tournament, a class B tournament, played on 04-11-2019 in Tula, Russia, was won by
placed by Newsbot at 08:52 Tue 05 November 2019



Russian Championship under 20 45-2019

14625897
Russia The Russian Championship under 20, a class A tournament, played from 03-11-2019 to 04-11-2019 in Zhukovskij, Russia, was won by Vasilij Jakovlev-Chernyshev 5d, second came Stepan Popov 5d (photo) and third was Semen Gudkov 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:52 Tue 05 November 2019



Open Tournament of Go Club Zvezda 1st Round 45-2019

Russia The Open Tournament of Go Club Zvezda 1st Round, a class B tournament, played on 03-11-2019 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Semen Pozdnjakov 1k, second came Alexandr Starykh 4k and third was Elizaveta Pljugina 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:52 Tue 05 November 2019



Russian Championship under 16 45-2019

16501078
Russia The Russian Championship under 16, a class A tournament, played from 02-11-2019 to 04-11-2019 in Cheljabinsk, Russia, was won by Rakhmat Demenshin 3d, second came Valeria Klochikhina 2d and third was Ivan Klochikhin 1d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:52 Tue 05 November 2019



Russian Championship under 12 45-2019

17525706
Russia The Russian Championship under 12, a class A tournament, played from 02-11-2019 to 04-11-2019 in Cheljabinsk, Russia, was won by Askar Khusainov 3d (photo), second came Ruslan Tarasov 2d and third was Alexej Igonin 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:52 Tue 05 November 2019



Russian Championship under 9 45-2019

Russia The Russian Championship under 9, a class A tournament, played from 02-11-2019 to 04-11-2019 in Cheljabinsk, Russia, was won by Radmila Ponomareva 8k, second came Rustam Bignov 7k and third was Kirill Abzalilov 12k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:51 Tue 05 November 2019



Three Peaks 45-2019

United Kingdom The Three Peaks, a class B tournament, played from 02-11-2019 to 03-11-2019 in Lake District, United Kingdom, was won by Peikai Xue 2d, second came Andrew Morris 1k and third was Toby Manning 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:51 Tue 05 November 2019



Cyprus Challengers 2019

Cyprus The Cyprus Challengers 2019, a class B tournament, played from 02-11-2019 to 03-11-2019 in Nicosia, Cyprus, was won by Nicholas Roussos 4k, second came Yu Qian 5d and third was Sotiris Ioannides 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:10 Sun 03 November 2019



Goeteborg Open 2019

10233047
Sweden The Goeteborg Open 2019, a class A tournament, played from 02-11-2019 to 03-11-2019 in Gothenburg, Sweden, was won by Paal Sannes 3d (photo), second came Anton Silfver 1d and third was Robin Nilsson 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:10 Sun 03 November 2019



5 TipTap Frankfurt 44-2019

14837075
Germany The 5 TipTap Frankfurt, a class A tournament, played from 02-11-2019 to 03-11-2019 in Frankfurt, Germany, was won by Keiji Kamegawa 6d, second came Feiyang Chen 3d and third was Niels Schomberg 3d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:09 Sun 03 November 2019



Deutsche DamenGoMeisterschaft 2019 Schloss Hundisburg

13062412
Germany The Deutsche DamenGoMeisterschaft 2019 Schloss Hundisburg, a class A tournament, played from 02-11-2019 to 03-11-2019 in Haldensleben, Germany, was won by Manja Marz 3d (photo), second came Isabel Donle 1d and third was Barbara Knauf 3d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:09 Sun 03 November 2019




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg