Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



Durham 25-2018

10262021
United Kingdom The Durham, a class B tournament, played from 09-06-2018 to 10-06-2018 in Durham, United Kingdom, was won by Matthew Cocke 4d (photo), second came Sandy Taylor 2d and third was Alex Kent 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 19 June 2018



10 Baduk Botschafter Cup 25-2018

13049795
Germany The 10 Baduk Botschafter Cup, a class B tournament, played from 16-06-2018 to 17-06-2018 in Berlin, Germany, was won by Johannes Obenaus 6d (photo), second came Xu Yin 6d and third was Chafiq Bantla 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Mon 18 June 2018



1 Bremer Basami 25-2018

Germany The 1 Bremer Basami, a class C tournament, played on 16-06-2018 in Bremen, Germany, was won by Peter Splettstoesser 2d, second came Joschka Zimdars 1k and third was Thomas Kuhlage 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Mon 18 June 2018



Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw 25-2018

Poland The Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw, a class C tournament, played on 16-06-2018 in Bydgoszcz, Poland, was won by Julia Bednarska 13k, second came Przemyslaw Halas 12k and third was Marcin Malinowski 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Mon 18 June 2018



Istanbul City Tournament 201812

Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 201812, a class C tournament, played on 16-06-2018 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Fatih Ozcelik 3k, second came Barkin Celebican 1d and third was Fettah Yalicli 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 17 June 2018



Lets make the EGC2018 the biggest Go-event ever!!!!

On Juli 27 the EGC2018 in Pisa, Italy, will start.

Over 1200 players, friends and familiy have already registered!

It promises to be really great, as Pisa is among others the capitol of:http://eurogotv.com/images/torenpisa.jpg

  • culture
  • the best ice cream you ever tasted
  • a world famous university founded in the 12th century
  • a slowly falling tower
  • the best Mediterranean climate
  • original real pizza`s
  • the best Italian restaurants
  • beautiful and nice people


Many great event and tournaments, such as:



About 20 professionals, among them most of the European ones. link

And, most inportant.....YOU!!!!?

If you have not registered, please do now! REGISTER HERE

For everybody: please consider to become a friend of the EGC2018 and receive the many great benifits that goes along with being a gold or silver friend.
placed by HW9x9 at 20:40 Wed 13 June 2018



Become a sponsor of the EGC2018

https://egc2018.it/themes/egc_full/main/images/logo-sized.png
The European Go Congress 2018 is looking for sponsors!

How does it work?
In return for financial support they offer great visibility to your brand: online, on billboards, on construction, stands and advertisings.

For how long?
During the two weeks from 27 July to 12 August 2018, plus the set-up periods.

How many people will see the advertising?
The organisation foresees around 1200 participants, to whom, in addition to the visibility of the sponsors, will be given specific indications on the places to eat / stay / buy / spend the days. Besides that your brand/logo will be shown on internet during the live TV broadcasts by EuroGoTV (in the past that was good for more then 7000 individual viewers, but this year we forsee many more spectators!

What kind of support can I offer?
The EGC2018 accepts every type of offer, from € 100 to thousands: the service will be proportionate to the amount of support, but your brand will always be visible.
You can also place a small stand in our shop-area!


What kind of event is it?
This is the biggest amateur Go event in Europe, and the second in the world after the Word Amateur Go Championship.
Moreover, this year Pisa will host the Pisa Mind Sport Association Championship: this means that we will have not only Go players, but also Chess, Draughts, Bridge players and their supporters.
Last but not least, this year the EGC will host a scientific conference, meaning that also universities and the academic world is involved. Considering these are the AlphaGo days, we expect a great success also from this side!



The EGC2018 is organised by the Italian Go Association, which manages Go tournaments and events in Italy.


To offer your support and get more info, please write to info@egc2018.it
placed by HW9x9 at 20:02 Wed 13 June 2018



Zelenkovac 2018

10286936
Bosnia and Herzegovina The Zelenkovac 2018, a class A tournament, played from 09-06-2018 to 10-06-2018 in Zelenkovac, Bosnia and Herzegovina, was won by Zoran Simeunovic 4d, second came Natasa Bosnjak 2k and third was Ivan Dubakovic 1k.
(photo Kurt Paar 3k place 10 of 31)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 13 June 2018



6th Eskisehir Tournament 24-2018

Turkey The 6th Eskisehir Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 09-06-2018 to 10-06-2018 in Eskisehir, Turkey, was won by Tugkan Eren 2d, second came Birand Adal 2d and third was Dogac Kose 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Tue 12 June 2018



10th Antwerp tournament 24-2018

Belgium The 10th Antwerp tournament, a class A tournament, played from 09-06-2018 to 10-06-2018 in Antwerp, Belgium, was won by Zichen Wang 4d, second came Yaoyi Huang 3d and third was Dominique Versyck 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Tue 12 June 2018



Paderborner Ponnuki 2018

10249250
Germany The Paderborner Ponnuki 2018, a class B tournament, played from 09-06-2018 to 10-06-2018 in Paderborn, Germany, was won by Tobias Weinert 2d, second came Michael Palant 4d (photo) and third was Casjen Quathamer 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Tue 12 June 2018



Torneo Bologna 2018

14713996
Italy The Torneo Bologna 2018, a class A tournament, played from 09-06-2018 to 10-06-2018 in Bologna, Italy, was won by Carlo Metta 4d (photo), second came Niccolo Sgaravatti 1d and third was Kozo Hayashi 6p.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Tue 12 June 2018



1st Shibumi Tournament 24-2018

Turkey The 1st Shibumi Tournament, a class C tournament, played on 06-06-2018 in Ankara, Turkey, was won by Bedirhan Sanliturk 19k, second came Sude Naz Bulut 20k and third was Muhammet Orkan Kabadayi 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Tue 12 June 2018



2018 Istanbul City Team League Round 4

Turkey The 2018 Istanbul City Team League Round 4, a class B tournament, played from 27-05-2018 to 11-06-2018 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Mehmet Baris Albayrak 1d, second came Barkin Celebican 1d and third was Ozgur Degirmenci 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Tue 12 June 2018



41st Folka go tournament 23-2018

Croatia The 41st Folka go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 09-06-2018 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Yexin Xiao 19k, second came Marta Miksa 19k and third was Luka Pavicic 18k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:07 Sun 10 June 2018



Martinicup 23-2018

10337382
Netherlands The Martinicup, a class A tournament, played from 02-06-2018 to 03-06-2018 in Groningen, Netherlands, was won by Rob van Zeijst 7d (photo), second came Geert Groenen 5d and third was Michiel Tel 5d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 09 June 2018



EGF Academy Season 7 Cycle 2 League 4 23-2018


XX The EGF Academy Season 7 Cycle 2 League 4, a class D tournament, played from 30-04-2018 to 26-05-2018 in EGF Academy on KGS, XX, was won by Virzhinia Shalneva 2d (photo), second came Stefan Adrian Rotarita 2k and third was Abdallah Mezouar 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 09 June 2018



EGF Academy Season 7 Cycle 2 League 3 23-2018

16398371
XX The EGF Academy Season 7 Cycle 2 League 3, a class D tournament, played from 30-04-2018 to 26-05-2018 in EGF Academy on KGS, XX, was won by Arved Pittner 4d (photo), second came Ariane Ougier 3d and third was Linh Vu Tu 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 09 June 2018



EGF Academy Season 7 Cycle 2 League 2 23-2018

17486205
XX The EGF Academy Season 7 Cycle 2 League 2, a class D tournament, played from 30-04-2018 to 26-05-2018 in EGF Academy on KGS, XX, was won by Sinan Djepov 5d (photo), second came Oscar Vazquez 5d and third was Vjacheslav Kajmin 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 09 June 2018



EGF Academy Season 7 Cycle 2 League 1 23-2018

12837594
XX The EGF Academy Season 7 Cycle 2 League 1, a class D tournament, played from 30-04-2018 to 26-05-2018 in EGF Academy on KGS, XX, was won by Stanislaw Frejlak 7d (photo), second came Anton Chernykh 6d and third was Viktor Lin 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 09 June 2018



Darmstaedter GoTage Hauptturnier 23-2018

14698739
Germany The Darmstaedter GoTage Hauptturnier, a class A tournament, played from 02-06-2018 to 03-06-2018 in Darmstadt, Germany, was won by Lukas Kraemer 6d (photo), second came Jonas Welticke 6d and third was Chu Volk-Lu 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:23 Fri 08 June 2018



Levels 23-2018

Russia The Levels, a class C tournament, played on 26-05-2018 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Vjacheslav Ivanov 7k, second came Evgenij Kosticin 6k and third was Daria Lesnjakova 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Fri 08 June 2018




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg