Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



Czech KOrean Ambassador Cup 16-2018

16213560
Czech Republic The Czech KOrean Ambassador Cup, a class A tournament, played from 21-04-2018 to 22-04-2018 in Praha, Czech Republic, was won by Young-Sam Kim 8d (photo), second came Lukas Podpera 7d and third was Mateusz Surma 1p

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:55 Sun 22 April 2018



Istanbul City Tournament 201809

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 201809, a class C tournament, played on 21-04-2018 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Ekin Kucuksonmez 5k, second came Ertug Akkol 1d (photo) and third was Barkin Celebican 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sun 22 April 2018



Turniej o Smoczy Kamien 16-2018

10837827
Poland The Turniej o Smoczy Kamien, a class B tournament, played from 14-04-2018 to 15-04-2018 in Krakow, Poland, was won by Koichiro Habu 5d (photo), second came Stanislaw Frejlak 6d and third was Stefan Wroclawski 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 20 April 2018



Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 9 16-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 9, a class D tournament, played from 19-03-2018 to 16-04-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Matvej Troeckij 14k, second came Ekaterina Sgibneva 16k and third was Jurij Ilin 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 20 April 2018



Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 8 16-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 8, a class D tournament, played from 19-03-2018 to 16-04-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Denis O Ivanov 12k, second came Pavel Malko 15k and third was Julia Sgibneva 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 20 April 2018



Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 7 16-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 7, a class D tournament, played from 19-03-2018 to 16-04-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Ljubov Lidzhieva 10k, second came Diana Sadykova 14k and third was Olga Proskurina 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 20 April 2018



Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 6 16-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 6, a class D tournament, played from 19-03-2018 to 16-04-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Nikolaj Poroshkov 11k, second came Vitalij Bondarenko 14k and third was Lev Ponomarev 14k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 20 April 2018



Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 5 16-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 5, a class D tournament, played from 19-03-2018 to 16-04-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Kirill Jakubovskij 10k, second came Vitalij Gneushev 10k and third was Svjatoslav Shalnev 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 20 April 2018



Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 4 16-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 4, a class D tournament, played from 19-03-2018 to 16-04-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Sagit Gimaletdinov 5k, second came Vadim Karmyshin 6k and third was Alexandr Muromcev 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 20 April 2018



Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 3 16-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 3, a class D tournament, played from 19-03-2018 to 16-04-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Maria Nevolina 2k, second came Egor Lavrov 4k and third was Artur Gimadiev 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 20 April 2018



Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 2 16-2018

17525706
Russia The Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 2, a class D tournament, played from 19-03-2018 to 16-04-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Askar Khusainov 2k (photo), second came Egor Arsentjev 2d and third was Ivan Klochikhin 3k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 20 April 2018



Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 1 16-2018

16098852
Russia The Central Go School Season 2Series 3 Group 1, a class D tournament, played from 19-03-2018 to 16-04-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Valeria Klochikhina 1d, second came Vasilij Jakovlev-Chernyshev 2d and third was Anton Krajnov 2d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 20 April 2018



announcement: 47th Amsterdam International Go Tournament in 3 weeks

https://aigt.nl/sites/all/themes/eventme/logo2.png

In 3 weeks, from 10-13 May, the 47th edition of the Amsterdam International Go Tournament takes place, in the European Go Cultural Centre.

This is the largest tournament in the Netherlands, which always attracts plenty of international competitors.

As is tradition, the tournament starts on Ascension Day (Thursday the 10th) and finishes on Sunday. There is a total of 7 rounds, with 90 minutes + 1x30 seconds byo-yomi on the clock.

There are money prizes for the first six finishers, with €750 for first place, and for the top three performing female participants of the tournament.
Additionally, there will be prices for anybody who scores 5 or more wins, kindly sponsored by Schaak & Go shop Het Paard.

If that's not enough reason to join, what about this?

The Amsterdam Tournament is part of the EGF Bonus Point system (level B), will have multiple-times European Champion Rob van Zeijst 7 dan on site as official commentator, and as is always the case, should be blessed with great sunny weather!
Of course EuroGoTV will be present to share in the joy and broadcast the top boards live on KGS.



More information and registration: www.aigt.nl
placed by HW9x9 at 17:31 Wed 18 April 2018



Grand Prix Stage 4 16-2018

Russia The Grand Prix Stage 4, a class C tournament, played on 15-04-2018 in Magadan, Russia, was won by Denis Plashenkov 15k, second came Anastasia Gribova 13k and third was Polina Shchetinina 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:17 Wed 18 April 2018



Apeldoorn 2018

10213610
Netherlands The Apeldoorn 2018, a class C tournament, played on 15-04-2018 in Apeldoorn, Netherlands, was won by Ger Hanssen 3d, second came Rudi Verhagen 4d (photo) and third was Rene Aaij 4d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:17 Wed 18 April 2018



VI Intercampus Tournament of HSE 16-2018

Russia The VI Intercampus Tournament of HSE, a class B tournament, played on 14-04-2018 in Nizhnij Novgorod, Russia, was won by Alexej Spiridonov 2d, second came Hu Xiaopeng 5d and third was Timofej Starodubcev 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:17 Wed 18 April 2018



Campionatul National de Juniori U14 Finala dublu KnockOut 16-2018

15350038
Romania The Campionatul National de Juniori U14 Finala dublu KnockOut, a class A tournament, played on 14-04-2018 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Denis Dobranis 3d (photo), second came Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia 1d and third was Antonia Stanciu 6k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:17 Wed 18 April 2018



Campionatul National de Juniori U12 Finala dublu KnockOut 16-2018

16750349
Romania The Campionatul National de Juniori U12 Finala dublu KnockOut, a class A tournament, played on 14-04-2018 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Dragos Boldeanu 3k (photo), second came Liviu Balasoiu 6k and third was Mihai Matei 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:17 Wed 18 April 2018



Campionatul National de Juniori U10 Finala dublu KnockOut 16-2018

17374907
Romania The Campionatul National de Juniori U10 Finala dublu KnockOut, a class A tournament, played on 14-04-2018 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Stefan Adrian Rotarita 2k, second came Andrei Vieru 5k (photo) and third was Ana-Cristina Andrei 12k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:17 Wed 18 April 2018



Campionatul National de Juniori U8 Finala dublu KnockOut 16-2018

17874274
Romania The Campionatul National de Juniori U8 Finala dublu KnockOut, a class A tournament, played on 14-04-2018 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Rares Bogdan Negrea 15k, second came Ovidiu Berceanu 14k and third was Tudor Pirlea 17k (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:17 Wed 18 April 2018



Championship of Kyiv 16-2018

Ukraine The Championship of Kyiv, a class A tournament, played from 14-04-2018 to 15-04-2018 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Dmytro Rusanovskyi 2k, second came Yevhen Pankin 4d and third was Yevhen Rusanovskyi 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:17 Wed 18 April 2018



Cup of Consulate General of Japan Beginners 16-2018

Russia The Cup of Consulate General of Japan Beginners, a class B tournament, played from 14-04-2018 to 15-04-2018 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Oleg Sljusarenko 11k, second came Ivan Arsenjev 17k and third was Daniil Malko 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:16 Wed 18 April 2018



Cup of Consulate General of Japan 16-2018

10313237
Russia The Cup of Consulate General of Japan, a class B tournament, played from 14-04-2018 to 15-04-2018 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Alexandr Dinerstein 3p (photo), second came Grigorij Fionin 7d and third was Dmitrij Surin 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:23 Wed 18 April 2018



Championship of Cheljabinsk under 12 16-2018

Russia The Championship of Cheljabinsk under 12, a class C tournament, played from 14-04-2018 to 15-04-2018 in Cheljabinsk, Russia, was won by Rustam Bignov 8k, second came Bogdan Tuzov 14k and third was Semen Zubrickij 7k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:23 Wed 18 April 2018



Odense Spring 2018

13574968
Andorra The Odense Spring 2018, a class B tournament, played on 14-04-2018 in Odense, Andorra, was won by Michael Steffensen 9k (photo), second came John Nielsen 7k and third was Finn Norgaard 10k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:23 Wed 18 April 2018



School Leader Go 16-2018

Russia The School Leader Go, a class C tournament, played on 14-04-2018 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Vladimir Li 20k, second came Bogdan Kojushev 15k and third was Ilja Platonin 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 18 April 2018



Torneo di Bassano 2018

15733641
Italy The Torneo di Bassano 2018, a class A tournament, played from 14-04-2018 to 15-04-2018 in Bassano del Grappa, Italy, was won by Niccolo Sgaravatti 1d (photo), second came Mirco Fanti 2k and third was Fausto Predieri 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 18 April 2018



5th Cukurova University Tournament 16-2018

10633920
Turkey The 5th Cukurova University Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 14-04-2018 to 15-04-2018 in Adana, Turkey, was won by Cagdas Yeloglu 2d, second came Kaan Malcok 2d and third was Birand Adal 2d.
(photo Ertug Akkol 1d place 10 of 47)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 18 April 2018



Bled Vladimir Omejc Memorial 16-2018

14225926
Slovenia The Bled Vladimir Omejc Memorial, a class A tournament, played from 13-04-2018 to 15-04-2018 in Bled, Slovenia, was won by Dominik Boviz 6d (photo), second came Robert Csizmadia 3d and third was Gabriel Wagner 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 18 April 2018



Championship of DFO under 20 16-2018

Russia The Championship of DFO under 20, a class B tournament, played from 10-04-2018 to 11-04-2018 in Khabarovsk, Russia, was won by Sergej She 4k, second came Maxim Svinchukov 8k and third was Vadim Svinchukov 10k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 18 April 2018



Championship of DFO under 16 16-2018

Russia The Championship of DFO under 16, a class B tournament, played from 10-04-2018 to 11-04-2018 in Khabarovsk, Russia, was won by Artem Tingajkin 1k, second came Artur Dergachev 4k and third was Timofej Knjazev 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 18 April 2018



Championship of DFO under 12 16-2018

Russia The Championship of DFO under 12, a class B tournament, played from 10-04-2018 to 11-04-2018 in Khabarovsk, Russia, was won by Andrej Makarov 8k, second came Danil Nikolaev 10k and third was Arsenij Balan 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 18 April 2018



Championship of DFO under 9 16-2018

Russia The Championship of DFO under 9, a class B tournament, played from 10-04-2018 to 11-04-2018 in Khabarovsk, Russia, was won by Kirill Makarov 13k, second came Nikita Makarov 15k and third was Vsevolod Vozhdaev 18k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 18 April 2018



Championship of Karelia under 20 16-2018

Russia The Championship of Karelia under 20, a class B tournament, played from 07-04-2018 to 08-04-2018 in Petrozavodsk, Russia, was won by Danil Makhankov 11k, second came Maxim Emeljanov 13k and third was Diana Andronova 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 18 April 2018



Championship of Karelia under 16 16-2018

Russia The Championship of Karelia under 16, a class B tournament, played from 07-04-2018 to 08-04-2018 in Petrozavodsk, Russia, was won by Rodion Kaverin 8k, second came Nikita Doskal 6k and third was Maria Korolko 7k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 18 April 2018



Championship of Karelia under 12 16-2018

Russia The Championship of Karelia under 12, a class B tournament, played from 07-04-2018 to 08-04-2018 in Petrozavodsk, Russia, was won by Anna Chernova 9k, second came Egor Zakharov 10k and third was Jaroslav Doskal 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 18 April 2018



Championship of Karelia under 9 16-2018

Russia The Championship of Karelia under 9, a class B tournament, played from 07-04-2018 to 08-04-2018 in Petrozavodsk, Russia, was won by Andrej Petoshin 11k, second came Vlad Tinkin 14k and third was Kirill Bykov 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 18 April 2018



Championship of Far East Federal District 16-2018

Russia The Championship of Far East Federal District, a class B tournament, played from 07-04-2018 to 08-04-2018 in Khabarovsk, Russia, was won by Anton Zatonskikh 5d, second came Viktor Pavlov 3d and third was Andrej Arkharov 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 18 April 2018



Championship of Nizhny Novgorod Region 16-2018

10886359
Russia The Championship of Nizhny Novgorod Region, a class B tournament, played from 07-04-2018 to 08-04-2018 in Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, was won by Igor Nemlij 6d (photo), second came Evgenij Mikhajlov 3d and third was Nikita Khabazov 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 18 April 2018



8. Recklinghaeuser Guzumi 16-2018


Germany The 8. Recklinghaeuser Guzumi, a class A tournament, played from 14-04-2018 to 15-04-2018 in Recklinghausen, Germany, was won by Jonas Welticke 6d (photo), second came Bernd Radmacher 4d and third was Chafiq Bantla 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 16 April 2018



Calificari Campionatul National de Juniori U8 2018

17874274
Romania The Calificari - Campionatul National de Juniori U8 - 2018, a class B tournament, played on 13-04-2018 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Rares Bogdan Negrea 16k, second came Ovidiu Berceanu 14k and third was Edvin Petre 20k.
(photo Tudor Pirlea 17k place 4 of 19)


Result table.
placed by HW9x9 at 22:11 Sun 15 April 2018



Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw 15-2018

Poland The Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw, a class C tournament, played on 14-04-2018 in Bydgoszcz, Poland, was won by Marianna Szychowiak 9k, second came Adrian Kulhawik 15k and third was Marcin Malinowski 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sun 15 April 2018



Open - Campionatul National de Juniori 2018

17049043
Romania The Open - Campionatul National de Juniori 2018, a class A tournament, played on 14-04-2018 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by George Gigoi 2k (photo), second came Mircea Nitu 3k and third was Cristian Berceanu 5k.


Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sun 15 April 2018



In-seong`s Spring Camp 2018

10501216

France The In-seong`s Spring Camp 2018, a class B tournament, played from 12-04-2018 to 15-04-2018 in Heiligenstein, France, was won by Geert Groenen 5d (photo), second came Mathias Michalski 1d and third was Michael Bitzi 1d.


Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sun 15 April 2018



Romanian Championship U18 2018

15974420
Romania The Finala Campionatului National de Juniori U18 - 2018, a class A tournament, played on 13-04-2018 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Elian Ioan Grigoriu 4d (photo), second came Mircea Nitu 3k and third was Gabriela Viorica Vlad 1d

Result table.
placed by HW9x9 at 10:41 Sun 15 April 2018



Romanian Championship U14 2018



Romania The `Calificari - Campionatul National de Juniori U14 - 2018`, a class B tournament, played on 13-04-2018 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Denis Dobranis 3d (photo), second came Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia 2d and third was Antonia Stanciu 6k



Result table.
placed by HW9x9 at 10:38 Sun 15 April 2018



Romanian Championship U16 2018



RomaniaThe Finala Campionatului National de Juniori U16 - 2018, a class A tournament, played on 13-04-2018 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by George Gigoi 2k (photo), second came Alexandru Teodor Dogaru 4k and third was Tiberiu Irimia 9k.


Result table.
placed by HW9x9 at 10:09 Sun 15 April 2018



Grand Prix of Tula Region. Stage 2 15-2018

Russia The Grand Prix of Tula Region. Stage 2, a class C tournament, played on 06-04-2018 in Tula, Russia, was won by Matvej Troeckij 14k, second came Mikhail Trukhanov 14k and third was Oleg Brovkin 14k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 14 April 2018



Championship of Tula Region among Girls under 16 15-2018

Russia The Championship of Tula Region among Girls under 16, a class C tournament, played on 05-04-2018 in Tula, Russia, was won by Svetlana Malysheva 14k, second came Ksenia Popova 15k and third was Angelina Pavlova 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 14 April 2018



Championship of Tula Region among Boys under 16 15-2018

Russia The Championship of Tula Region among Boys under 16, a class C tournament, played on 05-04-2018 in Tula, Russia, was won by Daniil Soshnev 14k, second came Matvej Troeckij 16k and third was Vasilij Lysakov 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 14 April 2018



Championship of Tula Region among Girls under 12 15-2018

Russia The Championship of Tula Region among Girls under 12, a class C tournament, played on 04-04-2018 in Tula, Russia, was won by Svetlana Malysheva 14k, second came Ekaterina Kem 19k and third was Maria Solomatina 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 14 April 2018



Championship of Tula Region among Boys under 12 15-2018

Russia The Championship of Tula Region among Boys under 12, a class C tournament, played on 04-04-2018 in Tula, Russia, was won by Timofej Kovalev 13k, second came Mikhail Trukhanov 16k and third was Maxim Semakov 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 14 April 2018



Championship of Tula Region among Boys under 9 15-2018

Russia The Championship of Tula Region among Boys under 9, a class C tournament, played on 03-04-2018 in Tula, Russia, was won by Igor Chernukhin 20k, second came Ali Aliskerov 20k and third was Stepan Trutnev 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 14 April 2018



Championship of Tula Region among Girls under 9 15-2018

Russia The Championship of Tula Region among Girls under 9, a class C tournament, played on 03-04-2018 in Tula, Russia, was won by Arina Shestakova 20k, second came Darja Levshukova 20k and third was Darja Kuzina 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 14 April 2018



Calificari - Campionatul National de Juniori U12 - 2018

16750349
Romania The Calificari - Campionatul National de Juniori U12 - 2018, a class B tournament, played on 13-04-2018 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Dragos Boldeanu 3k (photo), second came Mihai Matei 4k and third was Liviu Balasoiu 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 14 April 2018



Calificari - Campionatul National de Juniori U10 - 2018

17374907
Romania The Calificari - Campionatul National de Juniori U10 - 2018, a class B tournament, played on 13-04-2018 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Stefan Adrian Rotarita 2k, second came Andrei Vieru 5k (photo) and third was Ana-Cristina Andrei 12k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 14 April 2018



Grand Prix. Stage 3 15-2018

Russia The Grand Prix. Stage 3, a class C tournament, played on 31-03-2018 in Magadan, Russia, was won by Anastasia Gribova 14k, second came Denis Plashenkov 15k and third was Nadezhda Frolenkova 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 14 April 2018



School `Leader Go` 15-2018

Russia The School `Leader Go`, a class C tournament, played on 31-03-2018 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Bogdan Kojushev 15k, second came Vjacheslav Shpakovskij 17k and third was Ilja Platonin 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 14 April 2018



Campionatul National de Tineret 2018

15350038


Romania The Campionatul National de Tineret 2018, a class A tournament, played on 12-04-2018 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Denis Dobranis 3d (photo), second came Darius Dobranis 2d and third was Gabriela Viorica Vlad 1d



Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:56 Fri 13 April 2018



British Open 15-2018

12086316
United Kingdom The British Open, a class A tournament, played from 07-04-2018 to 08-04-2018 in Bristol, United Kingdom, was won by Xunrui Zhao 3d, second came Jon Diamond 3d (photo) and third was Sandy Taylor 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:56 Fri 13 April 2018



Bochumer Sprosse 2018

14001592

Germany The Bochumer Sprosse 2018, a class C tournament, played on 08-04-2018 in Bochum, Germany, was won by Matthias Terwey 4d (photo), second came Chafiq Bantla 4d and third was Franz-Josef Dickhut 6d


Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:00 Thu 12 April 2018



XXI Torneo de Go de SEVILLA 15-2018

Spain The XXI Torneo de Go de SEVILLA, a class C tournament, played on 07-04-2018 in Sevilla, Spain, was won by Charles Simon 1d, second came Nils Blarr 3d and third was Jose-Manuel Pavon 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:00 Thu 12 April 2018



Go Open Plzen 2018

16513695
Czech Republic The Go Open Plzen 2018, a class A tournament, played from 07-04-2018 to 08-04-2018 in Plzen, Czech Republic, was won by Michal Timko 2d, second came Stepan Hrbek 2d (photo) and third was Tristan Defer 1k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:00 Thu 12 April 2018



39th Folka go tournament 15-2018

Croatia The 39th Folka go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 07-04-2018 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Gabrijel Kudelic 19k, second came Luka Pavicic 18k and third was Antun Mandic 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:00 Thu 12 April 2018



Istanbul City Tournament 2018/08

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 2018/08, a class C tournament, played on 07-04-2018 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Ertug Akkol 1d (photo), second came Ekin Kucuksonmez 5k and third was Mehmet Baris Albayrak 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 20:59 Thu 12 April 2018



Turnaj na konci sveta 15-2018

Slovakia The Turnaj na konci sveta, a class B tournament, played from 06-04-2018 to 08-04-2018 in Porac, Slovakia, was won by Ondrej Kralik 7k, second came Alfred Effenberg 3k and third was Michal Hynek 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 20:59 Thu 12 April 2018



46th Paris International Tournament 15-2018

10349537
France The 46th Paris International Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 31-03-2018 to 02-04-2018 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France, was won by Jiaxin Gao 7d, second came Junfu Dai 8d (photo) and third was Young-Sam Kim 8d


Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 20:59 Thu 12 April 2018



Rapid 3.2 15-2018

10325436
Romania The Rapid 3.2, a class C tournament, played on 31-03-2018 in CSRB, Romania, was won by Tiberiu Barbu 3k, second came Sorin Toma Boc 3k and third was Ion Codin Cocioaba 4k (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 20:59 Thu 12 April 2018




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg