Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



Finala Cupei Romaniei - turneu principal 38-2017

10325249
Romania The Finala Cupei Romaniei - turneu principal, a class A tournament, played from 23-09-2017 to 24-09-2017 in Craiova, Romania, was won by Cornel Burzo 6d (photo), second came Cristian Pop 7d and third was Daniel Cioata 4d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:52 Sun 24 September 2017



Finala Cupei Romaniei - turneu open B 38-2017

15313056
Romania The Finala Cupei Romaniei - turneu open B, a class A tournament, played from 23-09-2017 to 24-09-2017 in Craiova, Romania, was won by Ioan Stoica 11k, second came Vasile Dobranis 12k (photo) and third was Rares Andrei Pituru 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:52 Sun 24 September 2017



Finala Cupei Romaniei - turneu open A 38-2017

Romania The Finala Cupei Romaniei - turneu open A, a class A tournament, played from 23-09-2017 to 24-09-2017 in Craiova, Romania, was won by Andrei Vieru 9k, second came Radu Serban 7k and third was Mihnea Radulescu 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:52 Sun 24 September 2017



Confucius Institute Go Cup 2017

Cyprus The Confucius Institute Go Cup 2017, a class C tournament, played on 23-09-2017 in University of Cyprus Campus, Cyprus, was won by Qian Yu 5d, second came Dimitris Regginos 2d and third was Sotiris Ioannides 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:52 Sun 24 September 2017



Karlsruher Eltern-Kinder-Go-Turnier 2017

Germany The Karlsruher Eltern-Kinder-Go-Turnier 2017, a class C tournament, played on 10-09-2017 in Karlsruhe, Germany, was won by Etienne Siegmundt 20k, second came Linkai Zhang 20k
placed by Newsbot at 17:52 Sun 24 September 2017



CMS 170921 38-2017

Spain The CMS 170921, a class C tournament, played on 21-09-2017 in Santander, Spain, was won by Felipe Maza 10k, second came Emilio Diaz 14k
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 23 September 2017



2nd Israeli Kyu King Tournament - Semifinals & Final 38-2017

Israel The 2nd Israeli Kyu King Tournament - Semifinals & Final, a class D tournament, played from 14-09-2017 to 20-09-2017 in KGS, Israel, was won by Oliver Sargent 2k, second came Nadav Pesach 3k and third was Yarin Mendel 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 23 September 2017



5th Torneo di Este - 2017


Italy The 5� Torneo di Este - 2017, a class A tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Este, Italy, was won by Alberto Bullo 1d, second came Stefano Babini 1d and third was Niccolo Sgaravatti 1d (photo)

Result table.
placed by HW9x9 at 08:14 Thu 21 September 2017



5th Eskisehir Tournament 38-2017

Turkey The 5th Eskisehir Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Eskisehir, Turkey, was won by Ozgur Degirmenci 4d, second came Kaan Malcok 2d and third was Birand Adal 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 20 September 2017



Cup of Jaroslavl 38-2017

10886359
Russia The Cup of Jaroslavl, a class A tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Jaroslavl, Russia, was won by Igor Nemlij 6d (photo), second came Stepan Trubicin 5d and third was Savva Mezin 1d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 20 September 2017



Cup of Altaj 38-2017

Russia The Cup of Altaj, a class B tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Barnaul, Russia, was won by Pavel Pristupa 3d, second came Zoja Gorbacheva 1k and third was Evgenij Gorbachev 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 20 September 2017



Adam Gyorgy Memorial Tournament 38-2017

14225926
Hungary The Adam Gyorgy Memorial Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Budapest, Hungary, was won by Dominik Boviz 6d (photo), second came Gyorgy Csizmadia 3d and third was Gabor Szabics 5d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 20 September 2017



Muenchner Bierseidel 2017

17425683
Germany The Muenchner Bierseidel 2017, a class A tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Muenchen, Germany, was won by Liang Tian 4d (photo), second came Chu Lu 4d and third was Jonas Fincke 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 20 September 2017



Far East Tournament 38-2017

12686597
Slovakia The Far East Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 15-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Kysak, Slovakia, was won by Pavol Lisy 1p (photo), second came Martin Strelka 2k and third was Ladislav Palencar 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 20 September 2017



15. Schweriner Drachenschlacht 38-2017


Germany The 15. Schweriner Drachenschlacht, a class A tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Schwerin, Germany, was won by Michael Palant 4d, second came Volkmar Liebscher 4d (photo) and third was Tim Cech 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 18 September 2017



Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw 38-2017

Poland The Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw, a class C tournament, played on 16-09-2017 in Bydgoszcz, Poland, was won by Pawel Matejek 12k, second came Bruno Walaszewski 1k and third was Cezary Malkiewicz 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 18 September 2017



YliGo Cup 2017

14001537
Finland The YliGo Cup 2017, a class C tournament, played on 16-09-2017 in Helsinki, Finland, was won by Javier-Aleksi Savolainen 5d (photo), second came Mikko Nevala 4d and third was Joni Hanski 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 18 September 2017



Cornish Open 37-2017

10262065
United Kingdom The Cornish Open, a class A tournament, played on 10-09-2017 in Penzance, United Kingdom, was won by Toby Manning 1d, second came Tony Atkins 1k (photo) and third was Paul Massey 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Sat 16 September 2017



Opening of the Season 37-2017

Russia The Opening of the Season, a class B tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Pavel Vorobjev 6k, second came Daria Lesnjakova 12k and third was Arkadij Jasyrev 10k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 16 September 2017



Moscow Cup 37-2017


Russia The Moscow Cup, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Anton Chernykh 6d (photo), second came Alexandr Matushkin 4d and third was Anton Krajnov 2d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 16 September 2017



Russian Female Championship 37-2017

10537087
Russia The Russian Female Championship, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Dina Burdakova 5d, second came Natalia Kovaleva 5d (photo) and third was Sofia Mazlova 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 16 September 2017



Ukrainian Championship (semifinal) 2017

Ukraine The Ukrainian Championship (semifinal) 2017, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Dmytro Yatsenko 5d, second came Kostiantyn Lopatiuk 5d and third was Mykhailo Kachanovskyi 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 16 September 2017



Levallois Tournament 37-2017

14913206
France The Levallois Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Levallois-Perret, France, was won by Jiaxin Gao 6d, second came Benjamin Blanchard 3d (photo) and third was Mathieu Daguenet 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 16:21 Thu 14 September 2017



Gosente mini handicap 37-2017

Latvia The Gosente mini handicap, a class C tournament, played on 10-09-2017 in Riga, Latvia, was won by Dmitrij Kravchenko 2k, second came Andrejs Monajenkovs 6k and third was Aleksandrs Kalinovskis 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 13 September 2017



Semifinala Cupei Romaniei - Bucuresti 37-2017

14286712
Romania The Semifinala Cupei Romaniei - Bucuresti, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Tiberiu Barbu 2k, second came Mircea Alexandru Guga 4k and third was Radu Popescu 3k.
(photo Iulian Andi Bogaciev 3k place 4 of 50)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 11 September 2017



Delfts Toernooi 2017

10213610
Netherlands The Delfts Toernooi 2017, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Delft, Netherlands, was won by Rudi Verhagen 4d (photo), second came Gerard Nederveen 2d and third was Kim Ouweleen 4d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Mon 11 September 2017




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.hw9x9.nl
leeg