Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



Torneo di Pisa Autunno 2019

14713996
Italy The Torneo di Pisa Autunno 2019, a class A tournament, played from 14-09-2019 to 15-09-2019 in Pisa, Italy, was won by Tim Klancisar 2d, second came Carlo Metta 3d (photo) and third was Sofia Malatesta 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:35 Mon 16 September 2019



17 Schweriner GoTurnier 38-2019

16398371
Germany The 17 Schweriner GoTurnier, a class A tournament, played from 14-09-2019 to 15-09-2019 in Schwerin, Germany, was won by Arved Pittner 5d (photo), second came Bernd Lewerenz 2d and third was Philipp Lindner 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:35 Mon 16 September 2019



12th Cvjetno naselje go tournament 38-2019

Croatia The 12th Cvjetno naselje go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 14-09-2019 in Velika Gorica, Croatia, was won by Mladen Smud 4k, second came Marko Ugarcina 6k and third was Karlo Vlahovic 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:35 Mon 16 September 2019



6 Wuppertaler Tonshi 2019

15786287
Germany The 6 Wuppertaler Tonshi 2019, a class B tournament, played on 14-09-2019 in Wuppertal, Germany, was won by Jonas Welticke 6d (photo), second came Christopher Kacwin 5d and third was Bernd Radmacher 4d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:34 Mon 16 September 2019



Copenhagen Open 2019

14213716
Denmark The Copenhagen Open 2019, a class C tournament, played on 14-09-2019 in Copenhagen, Denmark, was won by Mathis Isaksen 3d, second came Jannik Gram 1d and third was Torben Pedersen 2d.
(photo Dragos Minjina 4k place 6 of 7)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:34 Mon 16 September 2019



Belfast 2019

Republic of Ireland The Belfast 2019, a class C tournament, played on 14-09-2019 in Belfast, Republic of Ireland, was won by Daqun Wang 2d, second came Matei Garcia 1k and third was Edward Blockley 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:34 Mon 16 September 2019



TMH Rapid 37-2019

10262076
United Kingdom The TMH Rapid, a class C tournament, played on 07-09-2019 in London, United Kingdom, was won by Zhiqing Zhang 5d, second came Gene Wong 2k and third was Alistair Wall 1d.
(photo Paul Smith 2k place 6 of 22)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:31 Fri 13 September 2019



53rd Folka go tournament 36-2019

Croatia The 53rd Folka go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 07-09-2019 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Fran Pilipovic 15k, second came Mirna Mutabzija 20k and third was Damjan Pilipovic 19k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:58 Sun 08 September 2019



Cankiri City Tournament 201901

Turkey The Cankiri City Tournament 201901, a class C tournament, played on 07-09-2019 in Cankiri, Turkey, was won by Ugur Arikan 1d, second came Alaittin Kirtisoglu 6k and third was Ahmet Bilgic 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:58 Sun 08 September 2019



Istanbul City Tournament 201909a

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 201909a, a class C tournament, played on 07-09-2019 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Ege Kose 1d, second came Ekin Kucuksonmez 3k and third was Orhan Can Acar 4k.
(photo Ertug Akkol 1d place 4 of 14)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:57 Sun 08 September 2019



XXVIII Go7Samstagsturnier 36-2019

Austria The XXVIII Go7Samstagsturnier, a class B tournament, played on 07-09-2019 in Go7, Austria, was won by Marcel Gruenauer 3k, second came Christian Engelbrecht 5k and third was Maximilian Peter 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:24 Sun 08 September 2019



Memorial of Gleb Kalinin 36-2019


Russia The Memorial of Gleb Kalinin, a class C tournament, played on 01-09-2019 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Artem Smorodskij 3d, second came Dzhordzh Poskitt 2d and third was Robert Gorbunov 2d.
(photo Amelia Vdovenko 5k place 9 of 34)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:23 Fri 06 September 2019



Day of Knowledge 36-2019

Russia The Day of Knowledge, a class C tournament, played on 01-09-2019 in Kaliningrad, Russia, was won by Anton Demchenko 5k, second came Alexej Zdanovskij 16k and third was Tatjana Eliseeva 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:23 Fri 06 September 2019



7 Jenaer Kreuzschnitt 2019

15974420
Germany The 7 Jenaer Kreuzschnitt 2019, a class A tournament, played from 31-08-2019 to 01-09-2019 in Jena, Germany, was won by Tobias Weinert 4d, second came Elian Ioan Grigoriu 5d (photo) and third was Chafiq Bantla 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:23 Fri 06 September 2019



Stockholm Open 2019

13625051
Sweden The Stockholm Open 2019, a class A tournament, played from 24-08-2019 to 25-08-2019 in Stockholm, Sweden, was won by Juan Manuel Losada 1d, second came Kim Johansson 2d and third was Marc Stoehr 1k (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:22 Fri 06 September 2019



Cup of Perm 36-2019


Russia The Cup of Perm, a class A tournament, played from 24-08-2019 to 25-08-2019 in Perm, Russia, was won by Valeria Klochikhina 2d, second came Ivan Klochikhin 1d (photo) and third was Sergej Sonin 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:21 Wed 04 September 2019



Cup of Karelia 36-2019


Russia The Cup of Karelia, a class B tournament, played from 24-08-2019 to 25-08-2019 in Petrozavodsk, Russia, was won by Hwanseok Lim 5d, second came Woon-ki Baek 7d and third was Myung-ju Oh 7d.
(photo Amelia Vdovenko 5k place 25 of 58)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:21 Wed 04 September 2019



Championship of RSSU 36-2019


Russia The Championship of RSSU, a class B tournament, played from 21-08-2019 to 22-08-2019 in Petrozavodsk, Russia, was won by Woon-ki Baek 7d, second came Hwanseok Lim 5d and third was Junsik Kim 7d.
(photo Stepan Popov 5d place 8 of 33)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:21 Wed 04 September 2019



10th Radu Baciu Grand Prix stage 3 36-2019

15262940
Romania The 10th Radu Baciu Grand Prix stage 3 , a class A tournament, played from 31-08-2019 to 01-09-2019 in Vatra Dornei, Romania, was won by Alexandru-Petre Pitrop 4d (photo), second came Stefan Cobeli 4k and third was Tiberiu Irimia 6k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:52 Tue 03 September 2019



Istanbul Surprise Tournament 201901

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul Surprise Tournament 201901, a class C tournament, played on 31-08-2019 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Emre Koksal 8k, second came Ertug Akkol 1d (photo) and third was Mete Riza Nemlioglu 12k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:57 Sun 08 September 2019



Summer Tournament 36-2019

12874840
Slovakia The Summer Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 30-08-2019 to 01-09-2019 in Ziar, Slovakia, was won by Martin Strelka 1k, second came Peter Smolarik 1k and third was Miroslav Kostolansky 2k.
(photo Boris Djubek 10k place 10 of 17)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:50 Mon 02 September 2019



Semifinala Cupa Romaniei 36-2019

14213716
Romania The Semifinala Cupa Romaniei, a class A tournament, played from 31-08-2019 to 01-09-2019 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Mircea Alexandru Guga 3k, second came Sorin Toma Boc 3k and third was Madalin Alexandru Gheorghe 7k.
(photo Dragos Minjina 4k place 4 of 30)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:51 Tue 03 September 2019




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg