Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



La Carboneria - Autumn 46-2017

Spain The La Carboneria - Autumn, a class C tournament, played on 18-11-2017 in Sevilla, Spain, was won by Jorge-Antonio Nunez 7k, second came Francisco Aranda 6k and third was Fran Garcia 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sun 19 November 2017



In-seongs Winter Go camp 2017

https://scontent-cdg2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/23551210_10214410505965479_7638518381186213862_o.jpg?oh=2d661a174251c26afb692518a34cd9cf&oe=5A6300E0

In-seong's Winter Go camp 2017 will be held near the borderline of Germany/France on 16th-19th December.
There will be three teachers and they are going to share their best with you.
Please check out the details on this page: https://eyd.yunguseng.com/wintergocamp2017/
[/img]
placed by In-seong Hwang 8d at 17:51 Tue 14 November 2017



Torneo di Pisa 2017

14713996
Italy The Torneo di Pisa 2017, a class A tournament, played on 12-11-2017 in Pisa, Italy, was won by Carlo Metta 4d (photo), second came Davide Bernardis 1d and third was Carlo Bevegni 3k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:52 Mon 13 November 2017



Trofeo Milano 2017 - Ottava tappa

Italy The Trofeo Milano 2017 - Ottava tappa, a class C tournament, played on 12-11-2017 in Milano, Italy, was won by Andrea Failli 5k, second came Ramon Soletti 1d and third was Mikolaj Musial 10k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:52 Mon 13 November 2017



Register now for the Kranich 2017



In 2 weeks Berlin hosts the Kranich 2017 tournament.
(nice surrounding, nice people, very good food (many thanks the the japanese house wifes!!), free food, cheap drinks, nice people and nice people)


More info and registation here


http://www.xead.nl/resize/500-500/upload/0cb42f096dacf0a2093bf625761f9eb4YWxiZXJ0LWVpbnN0ZWluLmpwZw==.jpg

The Berlin Go association was founded in 1918, and already then the Humboldt university provided space and conditions for the smart brains of Go-players.

Probably the clubs most famous member ever is Albert Einstein.


http://eurogotv.com/maaktagjpg.php?fotoid=http://lh3.ggpht.com/_8nrfPi8wrUs/SxZjEIhkswI/AAAAAAAAXk4/5FqorUmDjJc/IMG_4167.JPG&links=32&rechts=88&boven=0&onder=66

The driving power behind todays go-club is a mysterious group of people called: "HumboldtInitiative" (The Humboldt Initiative, but then wrong spelled^^), who have their base in the basement of the University.



EuroGoTV will make live (TV) reports!
placed by HW9x9 at 09:34 Mon 13 November 2017



Dortmunder Go-Turnier 45-2017

12850167
Germany The Dortmunder Go-Turnier, a class C tournament, played on 11-11-2017 in Dortmund, Germany, was won by Malte Weiss 3d, second came Christian Moldovan 1d and third was Martin Quest 1d.
(photo Marco Silles 1d place 7 of 40)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sun 12 November 2017



XXIV. Go7-Samstagsturnier 45-2017

16598648
Austria The XXIV. Go7-Samstagsturnier, a class C tournament, played on 11-11-2017 in Go7, Austria, was won by Peter Neubauer 1d, second came Jannis Adamek 2k and third was Dominik Pichler 6k.
(photo Lisa Mayer 2k place 6 of 9)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sun 12 November 2017



Gran Prix of Tula Region. 1st stage 45-2017

Russia The Gran Prix of Tula Region. 1st stage, a class B tournament, played on 09-11-2017 in Tula, Russia, was won by Timofej Kovalev 16k, second came Vasilij Lysakov 20k and third was Maria Solomatina 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 12 November 2017



2nd Leuninbo, rd9 45-2017

Belgium The 2nd Leuninbo, rd9, a class C tournament, played on 07-11-2017 in Leuven, Belgium, was won by Tom Van Doorsselaere 7k, second came Frank Segers 3k and third was Sven Cuyt 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 11 November 2017



Cantonament GO Giroc-Timisoara, Turneu B 45-2017

Romania The Cantonament GO Giroc-Timisoara, Turneu B, a class C tournament, played from 02-11-2017 to 05-11-2017 in Giroc-Timisoara, Romania, was won by Oliver Albu 20k, second came Octavian Stancea 20k and third was Tudor Farcas 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Thu 09 November 2017



Cantonament GO Giroc-Timisoara, Turneu A 45-2017

Romania The Cantonament GO Giroc-Timisoara, Turneu A, a class C tournament, played from 02-11-2017 to 05-11-2017 in Giroc-Timisoara, Romania, was won by David Heidel 18k, second came Eduard Ungureanu 19k and third was Daniel Homone 18k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Thu 09 November 2017



Cupa Viorel Arsinoaia 2017 - Editia 1 (copii si juniori pana la 20 ani)

16213263
Romania The Cupa Viorel Arsinoaia 2017 - Editia 1 (copii si juniori pana la 20 ani), a class B tournament, played from 04-11-2017 to 05-11-2017 in Giroc-Timisoara, Romania, was won by Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia 2d (photo), second came Dragos Boldeanu 10k and third was Ovidiu Andrei Bolan 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Thu 09 November 2017



Open .Trio. Giroc GO, 2017

16213263
Romania The Open .Trio. Giroc GO, 2017, a class B tournament, played from 04-11-2017 to 05-11-2017 in Giroc-Timisoara, Romania, was won by Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia 2d (photo), second came Mihaela Taranu 4k and third was Ovidiu Andrei Bolan 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Thu 09 November 2017



10 Years Anniversary Go7 Tournament 45-2017

13750836
Austria The 10 Years Anniversary Go7 Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 04-11-2017 to 05-11-2017 in Vienna, Austria, was won by Lothar Spiegel 5d (photo), second came Viktor Lin 6d and third was Schayan Hamrah 5d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Wed 08 November 2017



Three Peaks 45-2017

United Kingdom The Three Peaks, a class B tournament, played from 04-11-2017 to 05-11-2017 in Lake District, United Kingdom, was won by Toby Manning 1d, second came Eetu Erkkila 1d and third was Matthew Reid 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Wed 08 November 2017



All-Ukrainian Youth Go tournament (under 9) 2017

Ukraine The All-Ukrainian Youth Go tournament (under 9) 2017, a class A tournament, played from 04-11-2017 to 05-11-2017 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Dmytro Stefanovych 10k, second came Vadym Lytvynenko 20k and third was Bohuslav Onyshchuk 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Wed 08 November 2017



Ukrainian Youth Go Championship (under 12) 2017

Ukraine The Ukrainian Youth Go Championship (under 12) 2017, a class A tournament, played from 04-11-2017 to 05-11-2017 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Vsevolod Ovsiienko 4k, second came Olesia Malko 12k and third was Yehor Lysenko 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Wed 08 November 2017



Ukrainian Youth Go Championship (under 16) 2017

16737875
Ukraine The Ukrainian Youth Go Championship (under 16) 2017, a class A tournament, played from 04-11-2017 to 05-11-2017 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Vitalii Pelekh 7k, second came Heorhii Sheredeko 5k and third was Polina Krushelnytska 5k (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Wed 08 November 2017



Ukrainian Youth Go Championship (under 20) 2017


Ukraine The Ukrainian Youth Go Championship (under 20) 2017, a class A tournament, played from 04-11-2017 to 05-11-2017 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Valerii Krushelnytskyi 4d (photo), second came Dmytro Rusanovskyi 2k and third was Yaroslav Malko 3k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Wed 08 November 2017




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.hw9x9.nl
leeg