Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



Youth Handicap Championship of Tula Region 42-2019

Russia The Youth Handicap Championship of Tula Region, a class B tournament, played on 18-10-2019 in Tula, Russia, was won by Oleg Brovkin 11k, second came Timofej Kovalev 12k and third was Matvej Troeckij 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:46 Fri 18 October 2019



Youth Team Championship of Tula Region 42-2019

Russia The Youth Team Championship of Tula Region, a class B tournament, played on 16-10-2019 in Tula, Russia, was won by
placed by Newsbot at 21:45 Thu 17 October 2019



2019 Top 8 PlayOff

Republic of Ireland The 2019 Top 8 PlayOff, a class A tournament, played on 13-10-2019 in Dublin, Republic of Ireland, was won by Roman Pszonka 3d, second came Matei Garcia 1k
placed by Newsbot at 21:45 Thu 17 October 2019



Championship of Moscow Region Under 9 42-2019

Russia The Championship of Moscow Region Under 9, a class B tournament, played on 13-10-2019 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Andrej Filatov 13k, second came Vladislav Shalnev 13k and third was Artem Korobov 14k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:22 Wed 16 October 2019



Championship of Moscow Region Under 12 42-2019

Russia The Championship of Moscow Region Under 12, a class B tournament, played on 13-10-2019 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Andrej Chirkov 1k, second came Svjatoslav Shalnev 5k and third was Valeria Kovalevskaja 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:22 Wed 16 October 2019



Championship of Moscow Region Under 16 42-2019

Russia The Championship of Moscow Region Under 16, a class B tournament, played on 13-10-2019 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Alena Jakimova 4k, second came Mukhammat Demenshin 5k and third was Egor Andropov 10k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:22 Wed 16 October 2019



Championship of Moscow Region Under 20 42-2019

16325034
Russia The Championship of Moscow Region Under 20, a class B tournament, played on 13-10-2019 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Rakhmat Demenshin 2d, second came Semen Gudkov 1d and third was Virzhinia Shalneva 4d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:21 Wed 16 October 2019



Championship of Moscow under 16 42-2019

16086840
Russia The Championship of Moscow under 16, a class B tournament, played on 13-10-2019 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Savva Mezin 4d (photo), second came Anton Krajnov 3d and third was Jaroslav Krajnov 3k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:22 Wed 16 October 2019



Championship of Moscow under 12 42-2019

Russia The Championship of Moscow under 12, a class B tournament, played on 13-10-2019 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Alexej Igonin 1k, second came Vjacheslav Shpakovskij 4k and third was Gleb Lysenko 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:21 Wed 16 October 2019



Championship of Moscow under 9 42-2019

Russia The Championship of Moscow under 9, a class B tournament, played on 13-10-2019 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Bogdan Kojushev 12k, second came Grigorij Arsentjev 15k and third was Ivan Igonin 18k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:21 Wed 16 October 2019



Tenuki 2019

13049520
Slovenia The Tenuki 2019, a class C tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Izola, Slovenia, was won by Milan Zakotnik 4d, second came Nenad Denadic 6k and third was Jakob Svetina 13k.
(photo Davide Bertok 8k place 4 of 10)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:21 Wed 16 October 2019



Northern 42-2019

United Kingdom The Northern, a class B tournament, played on 12-10-2019 in Manchester, United Kingdom, was won by Jingchen Sun 3d, second came Haolin Cheng 1d and third was Toby Manning 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:45 Tue 15 October 2019



Championship of Cheljabinsk under 16 42-2019

Russia The Championship of Cheljabinsk under 16, a class C tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Cheljabinsk, Russia, was won by Mikhail Podbolotov 3k, second came Semen Zubrickij 5k and third was Maria Borisova 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:45 Tue 15 October 2019



Championship of PFD under 20 42-2019

Russia The Championship of PFD under 20, a class A tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Kazan, Russia, was won by Sagit Gimaletdinov 1d, second came Andzhej Khafizov 1d and third was Dana Tukmeeva 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:44 Tue 15 October 2019



Cup of Magadan Region Final 42-2019

Russia The Cup of Magadan Region Final, a class B tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Magadan, Russia, was won by Artem Tingajkin 2d, second came Timofej Knjazev 2k and third was Kirill Makarov 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:44 Tue 15 October 2019



Championship of PFD under 16 42-2019

Russia The Championship of PFD under 16, a class B tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Kazan, Russia, was won by Fedor Poryvaev 8k, second came Svetlana Radygina 8k and third was Viktoria Shchennikova 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:44 Tue 15 October 2019



Championship of PFD under 9 42-2019

Russia The Championship of PFD under 9, a class B tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Kazan, Russia, was won by Artur Gimadiev 1k, second came Radmila Ponomareva 8k and third was Daniil Ponomarev 14k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:44 Tue 15 October 2019



Championship of PFD under 12 42-2019

17525706
Russia The Championship of PFD under 12, a class B tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Kazan, Russia, was won by Askar Khusainov 3d (photo), second came Ruslan Tarasov 2d and third was Roman Gushchin 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:44 Tue 15 October 2019



Cup of Tomsk Region 42-2019

Russia The Cup of Tomsk Region, a class B tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Tomsk, Russia, was won by Pavel Pristupa 4d, second came Viktor Novoselov 2k and third was Anton Lukjanenok 3k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:43 Tue 15 October 2019



Ranking Tournament 42-2019

Russia The Ranking Tournament, a class C tournament, played on 12-10-2019 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Ivan Tulin 15k, second came Timofej Antonov 17k and third was Farrukh Askaraliev 18k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:43 Tue 15 October 2019



Bordeaux 2019 tournament EGF Grand prix Bonus point C

10313237
France The Bordeaux 2019 tournament EGF Grand prix Bonus point C , a class A tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Arcachon, France, was won by Alexandr Dinerstein 3p (photo), second came Young-Sam Kim 8d and third was Benjamin Drean-Guenaizia 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 21:43 Tue 15 October 2019



Deutsche JugendGoMeisterschaft 2019

15974420
Germany The Deutsche JugendGoMeisterschaft 2019, a class A tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Potsdam, Germany, was won by Elian Ioan Grigoriu 5d (photo), second came Shukai Kirby Zhang 2d and third was Arved Pittner 5d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:20 Tue 15 October 2019



Istanbul City Tournament 201910b

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 201910b, a class C tournament, played on 13-10-2019 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Orhan Can Acar 4k, second came Ertug Akkol 1d (photo) and third was Erdi Coban 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 20:06 Mon 14 October 2019



Trofeul Shodan 2019

18350761
Romania The Trofeul Shodan 2019, a class A tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Robert-Andrei Grosu 6k, second came Daniel Dobridoreanu 3k (photo) and third was Antonia Stanciu 5k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 20:05 Mon 14 October 2019



Norwegian Go Championship 42-2019

10233047
Norway The Norwegian Go Championship, a class A tournament, played from 12-10-2019 to 13-10-2019 in Oslo, Norway, was won by Johan Berntsson 2d, second came Leif Almrot 2d and third was Severin Hanevik 3d.
(photo Paal Sannes 3d place 6 of 33)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 20:05 Mon 14 October 2019



Cup of Kaluga 42-2019

Russia The Cup of Kaluga, a class B tournament, played on 12-10-2019 in Kaluga, Russia, was won by Sergej Sonin 1d, second came Veronika Palchikova 7k and third was Alexej Vidiniktov 10k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 20:05 Mon 14 October 2019



Istanbul City Tournament 201910a

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 201910a , a class C tournament, played on 12-10-2019 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Orhan Can Acar 4k, second came Arzu Demir 7k and third was Serhat Kalac 12k.
(photo Ertug Akkol 1d place 6 of 15)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 08:19 Sun 13 October 2019



Tournoi Geneve 2019

15262852
Switzerland The Tournoi Geneve 2019, a class A tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Veyrier, Switzerland, was won by Flavien Aubelle 2d, second came Brian Kleiner 1d and third was Thibault Pillon 1d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:32 Wed 09 October 2019



Ankara City Tournament 201908

Turkey The Ankara City Tournament 201908, a class C tournament, played on 06-10-2019 in Ankara, Turkey, was won by Birand Adal 2d, second came Ali Sinan Sulek 6k and third was Furkan Cozeli 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:32 Tue 08 October 2019



13th Cvjetno naselje go tournament 41-2019

Croatia The 13th Cvjetno naselje go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 05-10-2019 in Velika Gorica, Croatia, was won by Mladen Smud 4k, second came Karlo Vlahovic 8k and third was Ivona Boric 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:31 Tue 08 October 2019



Mikulov tournament 2019


Czech Republic The Mikulov tournament 2019, a class A tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Mikulov, Czech Republic, was won by Jan Simara 6d (photo), second came Milan Jadron 1d and third was Tristan Defer 1d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:31 Tue 08 October 2019



Championship of Primorskij Krai 41-2019

Russia The Championship of Primorskij Krai, a class B tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Vladivostok, Russia, was won by Sergej S Tokarev 3d, second came Andrej Simdjankin 1k and third was Sergej P Tokarev 3k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:31 Tue 08 October 2019



Stuttgarter GoTurnier 41-2019

16398371
Germany The Stuttgarter GoTurnier, a class A tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Stuttgart, Germany, was won by Arved Pittner 5d (photo), second came Martin Dieterich 3d and third was Chu Volk-Lu 5d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:30 Tue 08 October 2019



September Go Tournament 41-2019

Croatia The September Go Tournament, a class B tournament, played on 28-09-2019 in Veliki Grdjevac, Croatia, was won by Danijel Procek 17k, second came Darin Bosanac 18k and third was Andrija Krnjic 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:30 Tue 08 October 2019



Hungyl Cup 41-2019

15713467
Russia The Hungyl Cup, a class B tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Anton Chernykh 7d (photo), second came Alexandr Dinerstein 3p and third was Grigorij Fionin 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:38 Mon 07 October 2019



11 Bremer Shudan 41-2019

10437174
Germany The 11 Bremer Shudan, a class A tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Bremen, Germany, was won by Benjamin Teuber 6d (photo), second came Gerd Mex 1d and third was Lukas Wandelt 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:37 Mon 07 October 2019



Hungyl Cup Beginners 41-2019

Russia The Hungyl Cup Beginners, a class B tournament, played from 05-10-2019 to 06-10-2019 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Ivan Novoselov 12k, second came Viktoria Kolomiec 15k and third was Kirill Firsov 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:36 Mon 07 October 2019



Youth Championship of Ekaterinburg 40-2019

Russia The Youth Championship of Ekaterinburg, a class B tournament, played on 05-10-2019 in Ekaterinburg, Russia, was won by Mikhail Rozanov 9k, second came Alexandr Galimov 9k and third was Kirill Korotovskikh 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:35 Sun 06 October 2019



Kiralyok Kupalya 2019

14925416
Hungary The Kiralyok Kupalya 2019, a class B tournament, played on 05-10-2019 in Szekesfehervar, Hungary, was won by Robert Csizmadia 2d (photo), second came Balint Zahonyi 2d and third was Miklos Csizmadia 2k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:35 Sun 06 October 2019



Cup of Magadan Region Semifinal 40-2019

Russia The Cup of Magadan Region Semifinal, a class B tournament, played on 29-09-2019 in Magadan, Russia, was won by Andrej Makarov 6k, second came Lev Djakonov 5k and third was Veronika Ustjuzhina 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:34 Sat 05 October 2019



Autumn Handicap Tournament 40-2019

Russia The Autumn Handicap Tournament, a class B tournament, played from 28-09-2019 to 29-09-2019 in Izhevsk, Russia, was won by Svetlana Radygina 7k, second came Viktoria Shchennikova 9k and third was Dinar Mullin 12k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 19:34 Sat 05 October 2019




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg