Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



Cup of Altaj 38-2019

Russia The Cup of Altaj, a class B tournament, played from 14-09-2019 to 15-09-2019 in Barnaul, Russia, was won by Dmitrij Jakovcev 4d, second came Evgenij Smirnov 3k and third was Maxim Chirkov 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:38 Fri 20 September 2019



Championship of Tatarstan under 20 38-2019

Russia The Championship of Tatarstan under 20, a class A tournament, played from 14-09-2019 to 15-09-2019 in Kazan, Russia, was won by Andzhej Khafizov 1d, second came Sagit Gimaletdinov 1d and third was Ljajsan Sakhabutdinova 10k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:36 Wed 18 September 2019



Championship of Tatarstan under 12 38-2019

17525706
Russia The Championship of Tatarstan under 12, a class A tournament, played from 14-09-2019 to 15-09-2019 in Kazan, Russia, was won by Askar Khusainov 3d (photo), second came Artur Gimadiev 1k and third was Ruslan Tarasov 2k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:36 Wed 18 September 2019



Championship of Tatarstan under 9 38-2019

Russia The Championship of Tatarstan under 9, a class A tournament, played from 14-09-2019 to 15-09-2019 in Kazan, Russia, was won by Kirill Abzalilov 14k, second came Dan Kogan 19k and third was Daniel Ajdanaleev 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:36 Wed 18 September 2019



Ukrainian Championship semifinal 2019

13798235
Ukraine The Ukrainian Championship semifinal 2019, a class A tournament, played from 07-09-2019 to 08-09-2019 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Yurii Mykhaliuk 4d (photo), second came Volodymyr Kokozei 5d and third was Vsevolod Ovsiienko 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:36 Wed 18 September 2019



Cup of Magadan Region 18 of Final 38-2019

Russia The Cup of Magadan Region 18 of Final, a class B tournament, played on 15-09-2019 in Magadan, Russia, was won by Alena Kajgorodova 11k, second came Danil Bilyj 12k and third was Alexej Axenov 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:36 Tue 17 September 2019



Cup of Magadan Region Preliminary 38-2019

Russia The Cup of Magadan Region Preliminary, a class B tournament, played on 14-09-2019 in Magadan, Russia, was won by Vjacheslav Boltenkov 13k, second came Denis Plashenkov 13k and third was Anna Nikolaeva 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:36 Tue 17 September 2019



Wroclaw Open 2019

13649108
Poland The Wroclaw Open 2019, a class A tournament, played from 14-09-2019 to 15-09-2019 in Wroclaw, Poland, was won by Oleksandr Yeroshkin 3d (photo), second came Jan Fraczak 2d and third was Piotr Dyszczyk 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:35 Tue 17 September 2019



Torneo di Pisa Autunno 2019

14713996
Italy The Torneo di Pisa Autunno 2019, a class A tournament, played from 14-09-2019 to 15-09-2019 in Pisa, Italy, was won by Tim Klancisar 2d, second came Carlo Metta 3d (photo) and third was Sofia Malatesta 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:35 Mon 16 September 2019



17 Schweriner GoTurnier 38-2019

16398371
Germany The 17 Schweriner GoTurnier, a class A tournament, played from 14-09-2019 to 15-09-2019 in Schwerin, Germany, was won by Arved Pittner 5d (photo), second came Bernd Lewerenz 2d and third was Philipp Lindner 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:35 Mon 16 September 2019



12th Cvjetno naselje go tournament 38-2019

Croatia The 12th Cvjetno naselje go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 14-09-2019 in Velika Gorica, Croatia, was won by Mladen Smud 4k, second came Marko Ugarcina 6k and third was Karlo Vlahovic 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:35 Mon 16 September 2019



6 Wuppertaler Tonshi 2019

15786287
Germany The 6 Wuppertaler Tonshi 2019, a class B tournament, played on 14-09-2019 in Wuppertal, Germany, was won by Jonas Welticke 6d (photo), second came Christopher Kacwin 5d and third was Bernd Radmacher 4d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:34 Mon 16 September 2019



Copenhagen Open 2019

14213716
Denmark The Copenhagen Open 2019, a class C tournament, played on 14-09-2019 in Copenhagen, Denmark, was won by Mathis Isaksen 3d, second came Jannik Gram 1d and third was Torben Pedersen 2d.
(photo Dragos Minjina 4k place 6 of 7)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:34 Mon 16 September 2019



Belfast 2019

Republic of Ireland The Belfast 2019, a class C tournament, played on 14-09-2019 in Belfast, Republic of Ireland, was won by Daqun Wang 2d, second came Matei Garcia 1k and third was Edward Blockley 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:34 Mon 16 September 2019



TMH Rapid 37-2019

10262076
United Kingdom The TMH Rapid, a class C tournament, played on 07-09-2019 in London, United Kingdom, was won by Zhiqing Zhang 5d, second came Gene Wong 2k and third was Alistair Wall 1d.
(photo Paul Smith 2k place 6 of 22)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:31 Fri 13 September 2019



53rd Folka go tournament 36-2019

Croatia The 53rd Folka go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 07-09-2019 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Fran Pilipovic 15k, second came Mirna Mutabzija 20k and third was Damjan Pilipovic 19k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:58 Sun 08 September 2019



Cankiri City Tournament 201901

Turkey The Cankiri City Tournament 201901, a class C tournament, played on 07-09-2019 in Cankiri, Turkey, was won by Ugur Arikan 1d, second came Alaittin Kirtisoglu 6k and third was Ahmet Bilgic 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:58 Sun 08 September 2019



Istanbul City Tournament 201909a

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 201909a, a class C tournament, played on 07-09-2019 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Ege Kose 1d, second came Ekin Kucuksonmez 3k and third was Orhan Can Acar 4k.
(photo Ertug Akkol 1d place 4 of 14)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:57 Sun 08 September 2019



Istanbul Surprise Tournament 201901

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul Surprise Tournament 201901, a class C tournament, played on 31-08-2019 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Emre Koksal 8k, second came Ertug Akkol 1d (photo) and third was Mete Riza Nemlioglu 12k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:57 Sun 08 September 2019



XXVIII Go7Samstagsturnier 36-2019

Austria The XXVIII Go7Samstagsturnier, a class B tournament, played on 07-09-2019 in Go7, Austria, was won by Marcel Gruenauer 3k, second came Christian Engelbrecht 5k and third was Maximilian Peter 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 05:24 Sun 08 September 2019




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg