Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



50th Folka go tournament 25-2019

Croatia The 50th Folka go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 15-06-2019 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Roko Crvelin 11k, second came Karlo Vlahovic 13k and third was Mihael Gruja 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:21 Mon 17 June 2019



Go in Duketown Jeugdtoernooi 24-2019

Netherlands The Go in Duketown Jeugdtoernooi, a class C tournament, played on 10-06-2019 in Den Bosch, Netherlands, was won by Collin Nooijens 15k, second came Flynt Warmenhoven 15k and third was Daniel Yining Shou 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:18 Fri 14 June 2019



Go in Duketown 24-2019

10249613
Netherlands The Go in Duketown, a class C tournament, played on 10-06-2019 in Den Bosch, Netherlands, was won by Bas Vet 2d, second came Martin Bierbooms 1k and third was Dave de Vos 3d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:18 Fri 14 June 2019



Club Team Championship of Russia 2nd Stage 24-2019

Russia The Club Team Championship of Russia 2nd Stage, a class B tournament, played on 09-06-2019 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by
placed by Newsbot at 10:41 Thu 13 June 2019



2nd School Go League Finals 24-2019

17437574
Croatia The 2nd School Go League Finals, a class C tournament, played on 09-06-2019 in Veliki Grdjevaac, Croatia, was won by Stjepan Medak 8k (photo), second came Roko Crvelin 11k and third was Tonka Zderic 18k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 10:41 Thu 13 June 2019



KidoCup 2019 Top8

12662870
Germany The KidoCup 2019 Top8, a class A tournament, played from 08-06-2019 to 10-06-2019 in Hamburg, Germany, was won by Artem Kachanovskyi 2p (photo), second came Andrii Kravets 1p and third was Stanislaw Frejlak 7d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 10:41 Thu 13 June 2019



Kidocup 2019 Maintournament


Germany The Kidocup 2019 Maintournament, a class A tournament, played from 08-06-2019 to 10-06-2019 in Hamburg, Germany, was won by Young-Sam Kim 7d (photo), second came Keiji Kamegawa 6d and third was Javier-Aleksi Savolainen 5d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:16 Thu 13 June 2019



Championship of Perm Krai 24-2019


Russia The Championship of Perm Krai, a class A tournament, played from 08-06-2019 to 09-06-2019 in Perm, Russia, was won by Artemij Pishchalnikov 2d (photo), second came Jurij Tuzhilin 2d and third was Sergej Sonin 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:14 Thu 13 June 2019



Slovak Go Festival 24-2019


Slovakia The Slovak Go Festival, a class B tournament, played from 07-06-2019 to 09-06-2019 in Kamenny Mlyn, Slovakia, was won by Miroslav Poliak 1k, second came Peter Smolarik 1k and third was Marian Hrdina 1k.
(photo Anezka Bukovska 2k place 6 of 36)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:13 Tue 11 June 2019



7th Eskisehir Tournament 23-2019

Turkey The 7th Eskisehir Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 01-06-2019 to 02-06-2019 in Eskisehir, Turkey, was won by Ugur Arikan 1d, second came Hakki Burak Guner 1d and third was Eren Kurter 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:10 Sun 09 June 2019



Swedish Championships 2019

13937946
Sweden The Swedish Championships 2019, a class A tournament, played from 31-05-2019 to 02-06-2019 in Stockholm, Sweden, was won by Fredrik Blomback 6d (photo), second came Anton Christenson 2d and third was Johan Berntsson 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:09 Sat 08 June 2019



Amsterdam International Go Tournament 23-2019

16213560
Netherlands The Amsterdam International Go Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 30-05-2019 to 02-06-2019 in Amstelveen, Netherlands, was won by Young-Sam Kim 7d (photo), second came Remi Campagnie 6d and third was Ali Jabarin 2p

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:07 Fri 07 June 2019



2019 Istanbul City Team League Round 9

10633920
Turkey The 2019 Istanbul City Team League Round 9, a class B tournament, played from 18-05-2019 to 02-06-2019 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Ozgur Degirmenci 4d, second came Hayri Kilic 1d and third was Dogac Kose 1d.
(photo Ertug Akkol 1d place 14 of 26)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:06 Fri 07 June 2019



Galway Tournament 2019

Republic of Ireland The Galway Tournament 2019, a class A tournament, played from 25-05-2019 to 26-05-2019 in Galway, Republic of Ireland, was won by Philippe Renaut 2d, second came Matei Garcia 1k and third was Kevin Farrell 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 06:02 Wed 05 June 2019



8th Cvjetno naselje go tournament 23-2019

Croatia The 8th Cvjetno naselje go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 01-06-2019 in Velika Gorica, Croatia, was won by Marko Ugarcina 7k, second came Braco Ugarcina 12k and third was Gabrijela Tomic 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 07:14 Tue 04 June 2019



Final Tournament Dedicated to Childrens Day 23-2019

Russia The Final Tournament Dedicated to Childrens Day, a class A tournament, played from 01-06-2019 to 02-06-2019 in Izhevsk, Russia, was won by Svetlana Radygina 9k, second came Roman Gushchin 9k and third was Lev Ponomarev 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 07:14 Tue 04 June 2019



Championship of Kaluga Region 23-2019

Russia The Championship of Kaluga Region, a class B tournament, played from 01-06-2019 to 02-06-2019 in Kaluga, Russia, was won by Agzam Ismail-Akhunov 3d, second came Alexandr Muromcev 2d and third was Innokentij Zabirov 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 07:14 Tue 04 June 2019



Cup of President of Magadan Region Federation 23-2019

Russia The Cup of President of Magadan Region Federation, a class D tournament, played from 01-06-2019 to 02-06-2019 in KGS, Russia, was won by Artem Tingajkin 2d, second came Kirill Makarov 6k and third was Veronika Ustjuzhina 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 07:14 Tue 04 June 2019




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg