Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



XXXVI Barcelona Go Seigen Tournament 08-2018


Spain The XXXVI Barcelona Go Seigen Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 17-02-2018 to 18-02-2018 in Barcelona, Spain, was won by Lluis Oh 6d (photo), second came Miguel-Angel Castellano 2d and third was Joan Pons 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 23 February 2018



2nd Veliki Grdjevac Winter Tournament 08-2018

Croatia The 2nd Veliki Grdjevac Winter Tournament, a class A tournament, played on 17-02-2018 in Veliki Grdjevac, Croatia, was won by Petra Baranasic 16k, second came Igor Kuhar 17k and third was Ingrid Matic 19k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 23 February 2018



Spring Go camp 2018


https://eyd.yunguseng.com/pics/20180212_202242.png
In-seong's Spring Go camp will be run on 12th-15th April 2018 near Strasbourg, France.

This time, There will be four European Top-level teachers!

The camp venue is just in front of the vineyard, And the french traditional cuisine will be served as a three-course menu for Lunch and Dinner.

Hope to see many of you in this event!

More info: https://eyd.yunguseng.com/springgocamp2018/
placed by In-seong Hwang 8d at 16:25 Wed 21 February 2018



Ankara City Tournament 2018/02

Turkey The Ankara City Tournament 2018/02, a class C tournament, played on 18-02-2018 in Ankara, Turkey, was won by Cagatay Tavsanoglu 1k, second came Suleyman Anil Huysal 13k and third was Ali Sinan Sulek 10k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 21 February 2018



LGC grand opening 08-2018

14337147
United Kingdom The LGC grand opening, a class A tournament, played from 17-02-2018 to 18-02-2018 in London, United Kingdom, was won by Xunrui Zhao 2d, second came Daniel Hu 5d and third was Andrew Simons 4d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 21 February 2018



Berliner Winterturnier 08-2018

13486671
Germany The Berliner Winterturnier, a class C tournament, played on 17-02-2018 in Berlin, Germany, was won by Riku Kobayashi 7k, second came Anton Kriese 1k and third was Isabel Donle 5k.
(photo Sabine Wohnig 9k place 16 of 33)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 21 February 2018



39. Bonner Go-Turnier 08-2018

15786287
Germany The 39. Bonner Go-Turnier, a class B tournament, played from 17-02-2018 to 18-02-2018 in Bonn, Germany, was won by Jonas Welticke 6d (photo), second came Lukas Kraemer 6d and third was Matthias Terwey 4d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 21 February 2018



Trondheim Open 2018


Norway The Trondheim Open 2018, a class A tournament, played from 17-02-2018 to 18-02-2018 in Trondheim, Norway, was won by Frank Hestvik 1d, second came Paal Sannes 3d (photo) and third was Tomas Hjartnes 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 19 February 2018



Istanbul City Tournament 2018/05

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 2018/05, a class C tournament, played on 17-02-2018 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Ozgur Degirmenci 4d, second came Serhat Kalac 18k and third was Omer Mucahit Temel 6k.
(photo Ertug Akkol 1d place 5 of 10)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 19 February 2018



10th Carnival Go Tournament 08-2018

16525718
Croatia The 10th Carnival Go Tournament, a class B tournament, played on 17-02-2018 in Rijeka, Croatia, was won by Matej Zakanj 4d, second came Mirta Medak 2k (photo) and third was Zoran Mutabzija 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 19 February 2018



Sretenje 2018

Serbia The Sretenje 2018, a class B tournament, played from 15-02-2018 to 16-02-2018 in Nis, Serbia, was won by Sara Djordjevic 7k, second came Stasa Radenkovic 13k and third was Vuk Dusanic 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 19 February 2018



Goettinger San-Ren-Sei, Gruppe B 08-2018

13986852
Germany The Goettinger San-Ren-Sei, Gruppe B, a class B tournament, played from 10-02-2018 to 11-02-2018 in Goettingen, Germany, was won by Moritz Fischer 5k, second came Frank Quathamer 7k (photo) and third was Maximilian Schneider 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Mon 19 February 2018



Goettinger San-Ren-Sei, Gruppe A 08-2018

10249250
Germany The Goettinger San-Ren-Sei, Gruppe A, a class A tournament, played from 10-02-2018 to 11-02-2018 in Goettingen, Germany, was won by Ari-Pekka Perkkioe 3d, second came Michael Palant 4d (photo) and third was Christopher Lieberum 4d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Mon 19 February 2018



School `Leader Go` 07-2018

Russia The School `Leader Go`, a class C tournament, played on 10-02-2018 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Gleb Lysenko 20k, second came Vjacheslav Shpakovskij 20k and third was Ilja Platonin 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 16 February 2018



5o Elliniko Tournoua Go Internet (GCG Tournament) 07-2018

Greece The 5o Elliniko Tournoua Go Internet (GCG Tournament), a class D tournament, played from 08-01-2018 to 11-02-2018 in OGS, Greece, was won by Stelios Sfikakis 2k, second came Dimitris Regginos 2d and third was Alexandros Kouros 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Thu 15 February 2018



Foras 2018

Lithuania The Foras 2018, a class C tournament, played on 10-02-2018 in Moletai, Lithuania, was won by Tomas Sabirovas 1d, second came Andrius Petrauskas 4d and third was Rytis Vasiliauskas 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Tue 13 February 2018



Women`s Championship of Rivne city 2018


Ukraine The Women`s Championship of Rivne city 2018, a class A tournament, played from 10-02-2018 to 11-02-2018 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Polina Krushelnytska 5k (photo), second came Olesia Malko 8k and third was Yuliia Sychinska 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Mon 12 February 2018



VaDo Cup 2018

12837968
Romania The VaDo Cup 2018, a class A tournament, played from 09-02-2018 to 11-02-2018 in Vatra Dornei, Romania, was won by Mateusz Surma 1p (photo), second came Pavol Lisy 1p and third was Ilja Shikshin 2p

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 12 February 2018



Campionatul National Feminin 2018

12698620
Romania The Campionatul National Feminin 2018, a class A tournament, played from 09-02-2018 to 11-02-2018 in Vatra Dornei, Romania, was won by Laura Avram 2d (photo), second came Adelina Sora 1d and third was Gabriela Viorica Vlad 1d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 12 February 2018



Mateusz Surma 1p WINNER of the VADO cup 2018

And again Pavol `cheater` Lisy 1p lost his last game, would he still win the tournament like he didat the European Pro Championship?

NO!! The remarkeble performens of Mateusz Surma 1p(who had according to himself a disapointed result in the European Pro Championship) by beating in the last round fresh 2p Ilya Shikshin and before that `old` 3p Alexandre Dinerchtein made him this year VaDo cup Champion!!!

pictures, full result list and SGF's will follow.
placed by jojo1 at 18:25 Sun 11 February 2018



VADO cup, Winter GO Festival Vatra Dornei 2018 Round 6

Results R5 and pairing R6: http://eurogotv.com/tournament/VaDo2018/R6.txt

1. Artem Kachanovskyi 1p(b) vs Pavol Lisy 1p 1-0 (B+14.5 SGF)

2. Ilya Shikshin 2p(b) vs Mateusz Surma 1p 0-1 (W+R SGF)
placed by EuroGoTV1 at 13:17 Sun 11 February 2018



VADO cup, Winter GO Festival Vatra Dornei 2018 Round 5

Results round 4 and pairing round 5: http://eurogotv.com/tournament/VaDo2018/R5.txt

1. Pavol Lisy 1p(b) vs Ilya Shikshin 2p 1-0 (B+R SGF)

2. Mateusz Surma 1p(b) vs Nicola Mitic 6d 1-0 (B+6.5 SGF)
placed by EuroGoTV1 at 08:46 Sun 11 February 2018



3rd European Professional Go Championship 06-2018

12686597
Romania The 3rd European Professional Go Championship, a class A tournament, played from 06-02-2018 to 09-02-2018 in Vatra Dornei, Romania, was won by Pavol Lisy 1p (photo), second came Ilja Shikshin 2p and third was Artem Kachanovskyi 1p

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 11 February 2018



Open Memorial Dan Cucu 06-2018

10350395
Romania The Open Memorial Dan Cucu, a class A tournament, played from 05-02-2018 to 07-02-2018 in Vatra Dornei, Romania, was won by Lucretiu Calota 5d (photo), second came George Ginguta 2d and third was Sorin Sora 4d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 11 February 2018



FRGo Junior - U20 06-2018

15049716
Romania The FRGo Junior - U20, a class A tournament, played from 05-02-2018 to 07-02-2018 in Vatra Dornei, Romania, was won by Darius Dobranis 2d (photo), second came George Gigoi 2k and third was Mircea Nitu 4k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 11 February 2018



FRGo Junior - U16 06-2018

15350038
Romania The FRGo Junior - U16, a class A tournament, played from 05-02-2018 to 07-02-2018 in Vatra Dornei, Romania, was won by Denis Dobranis 3d (photo), second came Ionut Arsinoaia 2d and third was Alexandru Teodor Dogaru 4k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 11 February 2018



FRGo Junior - U12 06-2018

http://eurogotv.com/maaktagjpg.php?fotoid=http://wawvi.com/plaatjes/VatraDornei2018M6/n/IMG_8242a.jpg&links=5&rechts=24&boven=16&onder=45&titel=Dragos%20%20Boldeanu%204k&pin=16750349 Romania The FRGo Junior - U12, a class A tournament, played from 05-02-2018 to 07-02-2018 in Vatra Dornei, Romania, was won by Dragos Boldeanu 4k, second came Stefan Adrian Rotarita 2k and third was Andrei Vieru 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 11 February 2018



Beginners Tournament 06-2018

http://eurogotv.com/maaktagjpg.php?fotoid=http://wawvi.com/plaatjes/VatraDornei3/n/IMG_7664a.jpg&links=37&rechts=83&boven=0&onder=49&titel=Andreea%20Nicoleta%20Rusu%2020k&pin=18374235Romania The Beginners Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 05-02-2018 to 07-02-2018 in Vatra Dornei, Romania, was won by Andreea Nicoleta Rusu 20k(photo), second came Carina Catescu 20k and third was Dumitru Tiseanu 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 11 February 2018



3rd Israeli Kyu King Tournament - QF & SF and Finals 06-2018

Israel The 3rd Israeli Kyu King Tournament - QF & SF and Finals, a class D tournament, played from 25-01-2018 to 10-02-2018 in KGS, Israel, was won by Dmitry Moiseenko 3k, second came Yarin Mendel 2k and third was Nadav Tzelnicker 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 11 February 2018



VADO cup, Winter GO Festival Vatra Dornei 2018 Round 4

Results round 3 and pairing round 4: http://eurogotv.com/tournament/VaDo2018/R4.txt

1. Schayan Hamrah 5d(b) vs Ilya Shikshin 2p 0-1 (W+7.5 SGF)

2. Pavol Lisy 1p(b) vs Mateusz Surma 1p 1-0 (B+R SGF)
placed by EuroGoTV1 at 16:32 Sat 10 February 2018



VADO cup, Winter GO Festival Vatra Dornei 2018 Round 3


Results and pairing: http://eurogotv.com/tournament/VaDo2018/R3.txt


B1 R3 Ilya `The Killer` Shikshin 2p(b) vs Artem `Superboy` Kachanovskyi 1p 1-0 (B+R SGF)


B2 R3 Viktor Lin 6d(b) vs Mateusz Surma 1p 0-1 (W+R SGF)
placed by EuroGoTV1 at 12:35 Sat 10 February 2018



VADO cup, Winter GO Festival Vatra Dornei 2018 Round 2


Results and pairing: http://eurogotv.com/tournament/VaDo2018/R2.txt


B1 R2 Ilya Shikshin 2p(b) vs Nicolai Mitic 6d 1-0 (B+5.5 SGF)


B2 R2 Alexandre Dinerchtein 3p(b) vs Mateusz Surma 1p 0-1 (W+19.5 SGF)
placed by EuroGoTV1 at 08:30 Sat 10 February 2018




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg