Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



5th Torneo di Este - 2017


Italy The 5� Torneo di Este - 2017, a class A tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Este, Italy, was won by Alberto Bullo 1d, second came Stefano Babini 1d and third was Niccolo Sgaravatti 1d (photo)

Result table.
placed by HW9x9 at 08:14 Thu 21 September 2017



5th Eskisehir Tournament 38-2017

Turkey The 5th Eskisehir Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Eskisehir, Turkey, was won by Ozgur Degirmenci 4d, second came Kaan Malcok 2d and third was Birand Adal 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 20 September 2017



Cup of Jaroslavl 38-2017

10886359
Russia The Cup of Jaroslavl, a class A tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Jaroslavl, Russia, was won by Igor Nemlij 6d (photo), second came Stepan Trubicin 5d and third was Savva Mezin 1d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Wed 20 September 2017



Cup of Altaj 38-2017

Russia The Cup of Altaj, a class B tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Barnaul, Russia, was won by Pavel Pristupa 3d, second came Zoja Gorbacheva 1k and third was Evgenij Gorbachev 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 20 September 2017



Adam Gyorgy Memorial Tournament 38-2017

14225926
Hungary The Adam Gyorgy Memorial Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Budapest, Hungary, was won by Dominik Boviz 6d (photo), second came Gyorgy Csizmadia 3d and third was Gabor Szabics 5d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 20 September 2017



Muenchner Bierseidel 2017

17425683
Germany The Muenchner Bierseidel 2017, a class A tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Muenchen, Germany, was won by Liang Tian 4d (photo), second came Chu Lu 4d and third was Jonas Fincke 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 20 September 2017



Far East Tournament 38-2017

12686597
Slovakia The Far East Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 15-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Kysak, Slovakia, was won by Pavol Lisy 1p (photo), second came Martin Strelka 2k and third was Ladislav Palencar 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 20 September 2017



15. Schweriner Drachenschlacht 38-2017


Germany The 15. Schweriner Drachenschlacht, a class A tournament, played from 16-09-2017 to 17-09-2017 in Schwerin, Germany, was won by Michael Palant 4d, second came Volkmar Liebscher 4d (photo) and third was Tim Cech 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 18 September 2017



Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw 38-2017

Poland The Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw, a class C tournament, played on 16-09-2017 in Bydgoszcz, Poland, was won by Pawel Matejek 12k, second came Bruno Walaszewski 1k and third was Cezary Malkiewicz 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 18 September 2017



YliGo Cup 2017

14001537
Finland The YliGo Cup 2017, a class C tournament, played on 16-09-2017 in Helsinki, Finland, was won by Javier-Aleksi Savolainen 5d (photo), second came Mikko Nevala 4d and third was Joni Hanski 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 18 September 2017



Cornish Open 37-2017

10262065
United Kingdom The Cornish Open, a class A tournament, played on 10-09-2017 in Penzance, United Kingdom, was won by Toby Manning 1d, second came Tony Atkins 1k (photo) and third was Paul Massey 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Sat 16 September 2017



Opening of the Season 37-2017

Russia The Opening of the Season, a class B tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Pavel Vorobjev 6k, second came Daria Lesnjakova 12k and third was Arkadij Jasyrev 10k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 16 September 2017



Moscow Cup 37-2017


Russia The Moscow Cup, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Anton Chernykh 6d (photo), second came Alexandr Matushkin 4d and third was Anton Krajnov 2d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 16 September 2017



Russian Female Championship 37-2017

10537087
Russia The Russian Female Championship, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Dina Burdakova 5d, second came Natalia Kovaleva 5d (photo) and third was Sofia Mazlova 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 16 September 2017



Ukrainian Championship (semifinal) 2017

Ukraine The Ukrainian Championship (semifinal) 2017, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Dmytro Yatsenko 5d, second came Kostiantyn Lopatiuk 5d and third was Mykhailo Kachanovskyi 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 16 September 2017



Levallois Tournament 37-2017

14913206
France The Levallois Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Levallois-Perret, France, was won by Jiaxin Gao 6d, second came Benjamin Blanchard 3d (photo) and third was Mathieu Daguenet 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 16:21 Thu 14 September 2017



Gosente mini handicap 37-2017

Latvia The Gosente mini handicap, a class C tournament, played on 10-09-2017 in Riga, Latvia, was won by Dmitrij Kravchenko 2k, second came Andrejs Monajenkovs 6k and third was Aleksandrs Kalinovskis 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 13 September 2017



Semifinala Cupei Romaniei - Bucuresti 37-2017

14286712
Romania The Semifinala Cupei Romaniei - Bucuresti, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Tiberiu Barbu 2k, second came Mircea Alexandru Guga 4k and third was Radu Popescu 3k.
(photo Iulian Andi Bogaciev 3k place 4 of 50)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 11 September 2017



Delfts Toernooi 2017

10213610
Netherlands The Delfts Toernooi 2017, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Delft, Netherlands, was won by Rudi Verhagen 4d (photo), second came Gerard Nederveen 2d and third was Kim Ouweleen 4d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Mon 11 September 2017



5. Herkules Cup Kassel 37-2017


Germany The 5. Herkules Cup Kassel, a class A tournament, played from 09-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Kassel, Germany, was won by Oscar Vazquez 5d (photo), second came Niels Schomberg 2d and third was Max Gronau 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 11 September 2017



Vorrunde zur Deutschen Go Einzelmeisterschaft 37-2017


Germany The Vorrunde zur Deutschen Go Einzelmeisterschaft, a class A tournament, played from 08-09-2017 to 10-09-2017 in Kassel, Germany, was won by Johannes Obenaus 6d (photo), second came Chafiq Bantla 4d and third was Stefan Kaitschick 5d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 11 September 2017



Freiburger Turnier 36-2017

12062842
Germany The Freiburger Turnier, a class A tournament, played from 02-09-2017 to 03-09-2017 in Freiburg, Germany, was won by Kevin Sbai 3d, second came Chu Lu 4d and third was Malte Kracht 2d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 10 September 2017




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.hw9x9.nl
leeg