Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



39e Brabants Gotoernooi 47-2018

12398804
Netherlands The 39e Brabants Gotoernooi, a class C tournament, played on 18-11-2018 in Eindhoven, Netherlands, was won by Jiyu Lee 1k, second came Rob Friederichs 6k (photo) and third was Henk Draaisma 4k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Mon 19 November 2018



Confucius Institute Cyprus Go Championship 2018

Cyprus The Confucius Institute Cyprus Go Championship 2018, a class B tournament, played from 17-11-2018 to 18-11-2018 in Nicosia, Cyprus, was won by Yu Qian 5d, second came Dimitris Regginos 2d and third was Sotiris Ioannides 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Mon 19 November 2018



Talus go tournament 47-2018

Croatia The Talus go tournament, a class C tournament, played on 17-11-2018 in Velika Gorica, Croatia, was won by Mladen Smud 2k, second came Andrej Knapic 7k and third was Karlo Vlahovic 19k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Mon 19 November 2018



Serbian Womens Championship 2018

Serbia The Serbian Womens Championship 2018, a class A tournament, played from 17-11-2018 to 18-11-2018 in Nis, Serbia, was won by Natasa Bosnjak 1k, second came Sara Djordjevic 7k and third was Dusanka Todorovic 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Mon 19 November 2018



City Championship 47-2018

Slovakia The City Championship, a class A tournament, played from 16-11-2018 to 18-11-2018 in Kosice, Slovakia, was won by Maros Kral 4d, second came Martin Strelka 1k and third was Milan Jadron 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Mon 19 November 2018



Pojedinacno prvenstvo Srbije 2018

10801923
Serbia The Pojedinacno prvenstvo Srbije 2018, a class A tournament, played from 16-11-2018 to 18-11-2018 in Nis, Serbia, was won by Nikola Mitic 7d (photo), second came Dusan Mitic 7d and third was Milos Bojanic 5d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 19 November 2018



Challengers side tournament 47-2018

Croatia The Challengers side tournament, a class B tournament, played on 10-11-2018 in Kutina, Croatia, was won by Mirko Babic 14k, second came Davorin Plesko 15k and third was Zoran Budjina 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 19 November 2018



Club Tournament under 16 47-2018

Russia The Club Tournament under 16, a class C tournament, played on 10-11-2018 in Nizhnij Tagil, Russia, was won by Timur Nartdinov 17k, second came Daria Shirokikh 20k and third was Elizaveta Tereshchenko 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 19 November 2018



Challengers 47-2018

16525718
Croatia The Challengers, a class A tournament, played from 10-11-2018 to 16-11-2018 in Kutina, Croatia, was won by Zoran Mutabzija 2d, second came Mirta Medak 1d (photo) and third was Mladen Smud 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 19 November 2018



Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw 46-2018

Poland The Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw, a class C tournament, played on 17-11-2018 in Bydgoszcz, Poland, was won by Cezary Malkiewicz 10k, second came Marek Kunek 6k and third was Marianna Szychowiak 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:19 Sun 18 November 2018



Steps 46-2018

Russia The Steps, a class C tournament, played on 17-11-2018 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Irina Kondratjeva 8k, second came Konstantin Tsykin 9k and third was Elizaveta Pljugina 7k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:19 Sun 18 November 2018



1st Stage of Grand Prix among Schoolchildrens 46-2018

Russia The 1st Stage of Grand Prix among Schoolchildrens, a class C tournament, played on 17-11-2018 in Petrozavodsk, Russia, was won by Elizaveta Romanova 7k, second came Sergej Kurin 10k and third was Maria Korolko 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:18 Sun 18 November 2018



Cupa Dudesteana la GO editia a IIa 2018


Romania The Cupa Dudesteana la GO editia a IIa 2018, a class B tournament, played from 03-11-2018 to 04-11-2018 in Dudestii Noi - Timis, Romania, was won by Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia 2d (photo), second came Cristian Bratu 6k and third was Dragos Minjina 6k

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:18 Sun 18 November 2018



Cupa Viorel Arsinoaia 2018 editia 2

17550896
Romania The Cupa Viorel Arsinoaia 2018 editia 2, a class C tournament, played from 03-11-2018 to 04-11-2018 in Dudestii Noi - Timis, Romania, was won by Diana Burzo 18k (photo), second came Marco Aranghelovici 18k and third was Diana-Mihaela Anghel 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:22 Sat 17 November 2018



Herkules Cup 46-2018

15786287
Germany The Herkules Cup, a class A tournament, played from 10-11-2018 to 11-11-2018 in Kassel, Germany, was won by Jonas Welticke 6d (photo), second came Christopher Kacwin 4d and third was Arved Pittner 4d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Thu 15 November 2018



2nd Izmir University of Economics Arate Tournament 46-2018

Turkey The 2nd Izmir University of Economics Arate Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 10-11-2018 to 11-11-2018 in Izmir, Turkey, was won by Altan Kuntay 2d, second came Tugkan Eren 2d and third was Polat Fevzi Dundar 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Thu 15 November 2018



Ukrainian Children Go Tournament U9 46-2018

Ukraine The Ukrainian Children Go Tournament U9, a class A tournament, played from 03-11-2018 to 04-11-2018 in Kharkiv, Ukraine, was won by Danylo Petryk 19k, second came Anna Zabihailo 18k and third was Mykyta Uzkykh 18k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Thu 15 November 2018



Ukrainian Youth and Children Go Championship 2018 U12

Ukraine The Ukrainian Youth and Children Go Championship 2018 U12, a class A tournament, played from 03-11-2018 to 04-11-2018 in Kharkiv, Ukraine, was won by Vsevolod Ovsiienko 2k, second came Anna Melnyk 7k and third was Dmytro Stefanovych 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Thu 15 November 2018



Muenchner Bierseidel 2018

17425683
Germany The Muenchner Bierseidel 2018, a class A tournament, played from 03-11-2018 to 04-11-2018 in Muenchen, Germany, was won by Liang Tian 4d (photo), second came Jonas Fincke 4d and third was Thomas Kettenring 3d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Thu 15 November 2018



2nd School Go League Kutina 46-2018

17437574
Croatia The 2nd School Go League Kutina, a class C tournament, played on 10-11-2018 in Kutina; Croatia, Croatia, was won by Stjepan Medak 9k (photo), second came Roko Crvelin 17k and third was Fran Kusan 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 14 November 2018



Qualifying Tournament under 16 46-2018

Russia The Qualifying Tournament under 16, a class B tournament, played on 09-11-2018 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Nikolaj Novoselov 14k, second came Ivan Novoselov 17k and third was Arina Gritchenko 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 14 November 2018



Ukrainian Youth and Children Go Championship 2018 U20

Ukraine The Ukrainian Youth and Children Go Championship 2018 U20, a class A tournament, played from 03-11-2018 to 04-11-2018 in Kharkiv, Ukraine, was won by Heorhii Sheredeko 5k, second came Nika Petrashevska 3k and third was Maksym Berezhniak 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 14 November 2018



Ukrainian Youth and Children Go Championship 2018 U16

16737875
Ukraine The Ukrainian Youth and Children Go Championship 2018 U16, a class A tournament, played from 03-11-2018 to 04-11-2018 in Kharkiv, Ukraine, was won by Ilona Redila 8k, second came Nazar Berezhniak 6k and third was Polina Krushelnytska 5k (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 14 November 2018



Polish Championship Side Tournament 46-2018

13649108
Poland The Polish Championship Side Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 10-11-2018 to 11-11-2018 in Poznan, Poland, was won by Oleksandr Yeroshkin 3d (photo), second came Adam Bialozyt 1k and third was Yaroslav Malko 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Tue 13 November 2018



Austrian Open 2018

13750836
Austria The Austrian Open 2018, a class A tournament, played from 10-11-2018 to 11-11-2018 in Vienna, Austria, was won by Lothar Spiegel 5d (photo), second came Schayan Hamrah 5d and third was Chao Zhang 6d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Tue 13 November 2018



Finnish Championship 2018 League

14374074
Finland The Finnish Championship 2018 League, a class A tournament, played from 09-11-2018 to 11-11-2018 in Helsinki, Finland, was won by Juuso Nyyssonen 5d (photo), second came Javier-Aleksi Savolainen 5d and third was Juri Kuronen 6d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 13 November 2018



Polish Championship League 46-2018

10837827
Poland The Polish Championship League, a class A tournament, played from 08-11-2018 to 11-11-2018 in Poznan, Poland, was won by Koichiro Habu 5d (photo), second came Marcin Majka 4d and third was Dawid Jurkiewicz 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 13 November 2018



Central Go School Season 3 Series 2 Group 9 46-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 3 Series 2 Group 9, a class D tournament, played from 15-10-2018 to 09-11-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Fedor Podojnikov 20k, second came Kirill Ivanov 20k and third was Anna Kozlova 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 13 November 2018



Central Go School Season 3 Series 2 Group 8 46-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 3 Series 2 Group 8, a class D tournament, played from 15-10-2018 to 09-11-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Artem Korobov 20k, second came Sergej Churkin 20k and third was Daria Podojnikova 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 13 November 2018



Central Go School Season 3 Series 2 Group 7 46-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 3 Series 2 Group 7, a class D tournament, played from 15-10-2018 to 09-11-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Viktoria Kolomiec 16k, second came Maxim Ivanov 16k and third was Maria Romanenko 19k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 13 November 2018



Central Go School Season 3 Series 2 Group 6 46-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 3 Series 2 Group 6, a class D tournament, played from 15-10-2018 to 09-11-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Andrej Ilichev 16k, second came Ekaterina Sgibneva 16k and third was Alisa Smirnova 14k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 13 November 2018



Istanbul City Tournament 201821

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 201821, a class C tournament, played on 10-11-2018 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Zeynel Bilge Goze 4k, second came Barkin Celebican 1d and third was Tolga Emre Basargan 10k.
(photo Ertug Akkol 1d place 5 of 14)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sun 11 November 2018



Team Championship of Tula Region under 16 45-2018

Russia The Team Championship of Tula Region under 16, a class B tournament, played on 09-11-2018 in Tula, Russia, was won by
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sun 11 November 2018



Campionatul National de GO 2018 Finala Seniori

10325249
Romania The Campionatul National de GO 2018 Finala Seniori, a class A tournament, played from 08-11-2018 to 11-11-2018 in Pitesti, Romania, was won by Cornel Burzo 6d (photo), second came Cristian Pop 7d and third was Elian Ioan Grigoriu 5d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sun 11 November 2018



Trofeo Milano 2018 Ottava tappa

Italy The Trofeo Milano 2018 Ottava tappa, a class C tournament, played on 03-11-2018 in Milano, Italy, was won by Ramon Soletti 1k, second came Ivano Taldo 6k and third was Gionata Soletti 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sun 11 November 2018



Central Go School Season 3 Series 2 Group 5 45-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 3 Series 2 Group 5, a class D tournament, played from 15-10-2018 to 09-11-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Julia Sgibneva 15k, second came Kirill Novikov 14k and third was Sofia Zabolotnaja 14k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sun 11 November 2018



Central Go School Season 3 Series 2 Group 4 45-2018

Russia The Central Go School Season 3 Series 2 Group 4, a class D tournament, played from 15-10-2018 to 09-11-2018 in KGS, Russia, was won by Konstantin Sajapin 12k, second came Vjacheslav Shpakovskij 13k and third was Diana Sadykova 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sun 11 November 2018



Winterthurer Samstagsturnier 2018

Switzerland The Winterthurer Samstagsturnier 2018, a class B tournament, played on 10-11-2018 in Alte Kaserne Winterthur, Switzerland, was won by Per Prod`Hom 3k, second came Stephen Martindale 4k and third was Niklaus Haefliger 3k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 11 November 2018



Two Provinces Tournament 45-2018

Russia The Two Provinces Tournament, a class B tournament, played on 05-11-2018 in Tula, Russia, was won by Konstantin Kozak 15k, second came Veronika Palchikova 8k and third was Denis Mjasoedov 14k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:23 Fri 09 November 2018



3rd Omsk Handicap Tournament 45-2018

Russia The 3rd Omsk Handicap Tournament, a class B tournament, played from 03-11-2018 to 04-11-2018 in Omsk, Russia, was won by Viktor Novoselov 3k, second came Sergej Mazaev 2k and third was Dmitrij Lykin 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Fri 09 November 2018



12th Shodan Trophy 45-2018

16750349
Romania The 12th Shodan Trophy, a class A tournament, played from 20-10-2018 to 03-11-2018 in CSRB, Romania, was won by Dragos Boldeanu 1d (photo), second came Francisc Budai 1k and third was Sorin Toma Boc 3k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 07:27 Tue 06 November 2018



Championship of Ural Federal District under 16 45-2018

Russia The Championship of Ural Federal District under 16, a class C tournament, played on 04-11-2018 in Cheljabinsk, Russia, was won by Maria Nevolina 1k, second came Semen Zubrickij 7k and third was Mikhail Podbolotov 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Tue 06 November 2018



Three Peaks 45-2018

10262021
United Kingdom The Three Peaks, a class B tournament, played from 03-11-2018 to 04-11-2018 in Lake District, United Kingdom, was won by Matthew Cocke 5d (photo), second came Chao Zhang 4d and third was Peikai Xue 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Tue 06 November 2018



Championship of UlanUde 45-2018

Russia The Championship of UlanUde, a class B tournament, played from 03-11-2018 to 04-11-2018 in Ulan-Ude, Russia, was won by Oleg Nikolaev 3k, second came Vladimir Bugdaev 10k and third was Vitalij Radnaev 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Tue 06 November 2018



Ankara City Tournament 201806

Turkey The Ankara City Tournament 201806, a class C tournament, played on 28-10-2018 in Ankara, Turkey, was won by Kaan Malcok 2d, second came Cagatay Tavsanoglu 1k and third was Suleyman Anil Huysal 7k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Tue 06 November 2018




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg