Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate



Romanian Youth Championship - U 8 Final 40-2014

Romania The Romanian Youth Championship - U 8 Final, a class A tournament, played from 27-09-2014 to 28-09-2014 in Drobeta Turnu Severin, Romania, was won by Alexandra Vochescu 16k, second came Daniel Pascu 17k and third was Andrei David Decu 17k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Thu 02 October 2014



Romanian Youth Championship - U8 - side Open 40-2014

16213263
Romania The Romanian Youth Championship - U8 - side Open, a class B tournament, played from 27-09-2014 to 28-09-2014 in Drobeta Turnu Severin, Romania, was won by Viorel Arsinoaia 2d, second came Marcel Daescu 1d and third was Codrin Vasiloanca-Smirnov 1d.
(photo Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia 12k place 8 of 27)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Thu 02 October 2014



Romanian Youth Championship - U8 Qualification 40-2014

Romania The Romanian Youth Championship - U8 Qualification, a class B tournament, played on 27-09-2014 in Drobeta Turnu Severin, Romania, was won by Andrei David Decu 17k, second came Maria Vasilescu 18k and third was Alexandra Vochescu 16k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Thu 02 October 2014



Silesian Cup 40-2014

10274671
Poland The Silesian Cup, a class B tournament, played from 27-09-2014 to 28-09-2014 in Zory, Poland, was won by Marcin Majka 3d, second came Pawel Palucki 5k and third was Stanislaw Frejlak 4d.
(photo Krzysztof Podbiol 6k place 6 of 11)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Thu 02 October 2014



Serbian Youth Championship 2014

Serbia The Serbian Youth Championship 2014, a class B tournament, played from 27-09-2014 to 28-09-2014 in Nis, Serbia, was won by

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Thu 02 October 2014



Swindon 40-2014

13849748
United Kingdom The Swindon, a class A tournament, played on 28-09-2014 in Swindon, United Kingdom, was won by Jitka Bartova 1d, second came Richard Hunter 2d and third was Toby Manning 2d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Wed 01 October 2014



Youth Moscow Grand Prix, 4th Stage 40-2014

Russia The Youth Moscow Grand Prix, 4th Stage, a class C tournament, played on 28-09-2014 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Ruslan Melikov 12k, second came Anatolij Khokhlov 12k and third was Roman Kolgushkin 13k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Wed 01 October 2014



Seewinkel Go tournament 2014

10886524
Austria The Seewinkel Go tournament 2014, a class A tournament, played from 27-09-2014 to 28-09-2014 in Apetlon, Austria, was won by Ondrej Kruml 5d (photo), second came Dominik Boviz 4d and third was Michael Forstenlehner 1k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Wed 01 October 2014



Cup of Rivne 2014

12662870
Ukraine The Cup of Rivne 2014, a class A tournament, played from 27-09-2014 to 28-09-2014 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Artem Kachanovskyi 7d (photo), second came Mykhailo Kachanovskyi 1d and third was Valerii Krushelnytskyi 3d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Wed 01 October 2014



Memorial E.V.Permjakova 40-2014

Andorra The Memorial E.V.Permjakova, a class A tournament, played from 27-09-2014 to 28-09-2014 in Perm, Andorra, was won by Jurij Beljaev 4d, second came Sergej Sonin 2d and third was Alexej Solovskij 3d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Wed 01 October 2014



Championship of Krasnodar, League C 40-2014

Russia The Championship of Krasnodar, League C, a class B tournament, played from 20-09-2014 to 21-09-2014 in Krasnodar, Russia, was won by Tikhon Brovko 11k, second came Matvej Berdo 18k and third was Maria Serebrjakova 18k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Wed 01 October 2014



Championship of Krasnodar, League B 40-2014

Russia The Championship of Krasnodar, League B, a class B tournament, played from 20-09-2014 to 21-09-2014 in Krasnodar, Russia, was won by Sergej Zhvakin 8k, second came Denis Motovilin 7k and third was Anton Labinskij 9k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Wed 01 October 2014



Championship of Krasnodar, League A 40-2014

Russia The Championship of Krasnodar, League A, a class B tournament, played from 20-09-2014 to 21-09-2014 in Krasnodar, Russia, was won by Alexandr Kirillov 3d, second came Gennadij Khomukhin 1d and third was Alexandr Tolmachev 7k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Wed 01 October 2014



Torneo di Pisa 2014

15049650
Italy The Torneo di Pisa 2014, a class A tournament, played from 27-09-2014 to 28-09-2014 in Pisa, Italy, was won by Alessandro Pace 3d (photo), second came Alberto Zingoni 1d and third was Carlo Metta 3d

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 29 September 2014



Zurich Tournament 2014

15262852
Switzerland The Zurich Tournament 2014, a class A tournament, played from 27-09-2014 to 28-09-2014 in Zurich, Switzerland, was won by Avelio Sepulveda 3d, second came Sylvain Praz 1d and third was Thomas Koller 1k.
(photo Thibault Pillon 1k place 12 of 24)

Result table.


placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 29 September 2014



Istanbul City Tournament 2014/8

Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 2014/8, a class C tournament, played on 27-09-2014 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Ulas Oren 2d, second came Mustafa Morca 2k and third was Salih Ozkan Dursun 5k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 29 September 2014



210th Folka go-tournament 40-2014

Croatia The 210th Folka go-tournament, a class C tournament, played on 27-09-2014 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Mladen Smud 1k, second came Adil Karupovic 18k and third was Filip Galekovic 19k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 29 September 2014



Romanian Cup preliminaries CSRB - side open 39-2014

16037802
Romania The Romanian Cup preliminaries CSRB - side open, a class B tournament, played on 20-09-2014 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Madalin Gigoi 17k, second came George Gigoi 15k and third was Nicoleta Stancu 16k.
(photo Alexandru Teodor Dogaru 11k place 6 of 12)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 28 September 2014



Toulouse Continuous Tournament, round 6 39-2014

France The Toulouse Continuous Tournament, round 6, a class B tournament, played on 16-09-2014 in Toulouse, France, was won by David Parcoit 4k, second came Pascal Dubois 6k and third was Charles Thibault 7k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 28 September 2014



Romanian Cup preliminaries 1/8 CSRB 39-2014

14286712
Romania The Romanian Cup preliminaries 1/8 CSRB, a class A tournament, played from 20-09-2014 to 21-09-2014 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Iulian Andi Bogaciev 4k (photo), second came Sorin Toma Boc 5k and third was Ion Codin Cocioaba 4k

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Thu 25 September 2014



5th Radu Baciu Grand Prix - stage 6 Sibiu 39-2014

14537380
Romania The 5th Radu Baciu Grand Prix - stage 6 Sibiu, a class A tournament, played from 13-09-2014 to 14-09-2014 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Adrian Nedan 1k (photo), second came Alexandru Acsinte 4k and third was Sorin Padurariu 3k

Result table.



placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Thu 25 September 2014



Shropshire 39-2014

10401908
United Kingdom The Shropshire, a class B tournament, played on 20-09-2014 in Shropshire, United Kingdom, was won by Bruno Poltronieri 3d, second came Alistair Wall 2d and third was Toby Manning 2d.
(photo Brian Timmins 8k place 16 of 19)

Result table.



placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Tue 23 September 2014



Russian Championship, Semifinal 39-2014

10886359
Russia The Russian Championship, Semifinal, a class A tournament, played from 20-09-2014 to 21-09-2014 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Igor Nemlij 5d (photo), second came Andrej Kulkov 6d and third was Grigorij Fionin 5d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Tue 23 September 2014



Funnest Kyu Cup 39-2014

Russia The Funnest Kyu Cup, a class C tournament, played from 20-09-2014 to 21-09-2014 in Novosibirsk, Russia, was won by Vjacheslav Supranovich 9k, second came Kirill Dubovik 11k and third was Daniil Samarin 13k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Tue 23 September 2014



Stuttgarter Turnier 2014

10786798
Germany The Stuttgarter Turnier 2014, a class A tournament, played from 20-09-2014 to 21-09-2014 in Stuttgart, Germany, was won by Martin Dieterich 3d, second came Jonas Fincke 4d and third was Norbert Jendrusch 3d.
(photo Thomas Kettenring 3d place 9 of 39)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Tue 23 September 2014



8. Japanischer Generalkonsulpokal Duesseldorf 2014

14837075
Germany The 8. Japanischer Generalkonsulpokal Duesseldorf 2014, a class B tournament, played from 20-09-2014 to 21-09-2014 in Duesseldorf, Germany, was won by Christopher Kacwin 2d, second came Malte Weiss 3d and third was Yibing Zhang 2d.
(photo Niels Schomberg 2d place 8 of 72)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 23 September 2014



Veyrier-Ko Go Club 2014

15262852
Switzerland The Veyrier-Ko Go Club 2014, a class A tournament, played from 20-09-2014 to 21-09-2014 in Veyrier, Switzerland, was won by Sylvain Praz 1d, second came Semi Lee 3d and third was Sebastien Ott 2d.
(photo Thibault Pillon 1k place 4 of 24)

Result table.



placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 23 September 2014



39 Turniej w VI LO 39-2014

Poland The 39 Turniej w VI LO, a class C tournament, played on 20-09-2014 in Bydgoszcz, Poland, was won by Szczepan Pangowski 20k, second came Slawomir Lewandowski 12k and third was Lukasz Wierzbowski 5k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 23 September 2014



Deutsche Meisterschaft 39-2014

14698739
Germany The Deutsche Meisterschaft, a class A tournament, played from 18-09-2014 to 21-09-2014 in Trier, Germany, was won by Lukas Kraemer 5d (photo), second came Benjamin Teuber 6d and third was Jonas Welticke 5d

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 23 September 2014



Septimus Sever Cup 39-2014

Romania The Septimus Sever Cup, a class C tournament, played from 08-09-2014 to 21-09-2014 in Drobeta Tr.Severin, Romania, was won by Adrian Martin 1d, second came Mihai Viasu 1k and third was Emil Cenuse 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 23 September 2014



Qualification Tournament 38-2014

10413832
Russia The Qualification Tournament, a class B tournament, played from 01-09-2014 to 18-09-2014 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Andrej Cheburakhov 6d (photo), second came Vadim Khavin 4d and third was Sofia Mazlova 2d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 08:18 Fri 19 September 2014




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.hw9x9.nl
leeg