Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate



Cornish Open 38-2014

10262065
United Kingdom The Cornish Open, a class A tournament, played on 14-09-2014 in Penzance, United Kingdom, was won by Toby Manning 2d, second came John Culmer 1k and third was Tony Atkins 1d (photo)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 08:27 Thu 18 September 2014



Gleb Kalinin Memorial 38-2014

10498851
Russia The Gleb Kalinin Memorial, a class C tournament, played on 14-09-2014 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Stepan Trubicin 5d, second came Grigorij Fionin 6d and third was Daniil Janov 4d (photo)

Result table.


placed by Newsbot at 08:27 Thu 18 September 2014



Hungarian Open Go Championship 38-2014

12686597
Hungary The Hungarian Open Go Championship, a class A tournament, played from 13-09-2014 to 14-09-2014 in Budapest, Hungary, was won by Pavol Lisy 1p (photo), second came Pal Balogh 6d and third was Viktor Lin 6d

Result table.



placed by Newsbot at 08:27 Thu 18 September 2014



Emder Hausbootturnier 38-2014

10437174
Germany The Emder Hausbootturnier 2014, a class C tournament, played from 13-09-2014 to 14-09-2014 in Norderney, Germany, was won by Benjamin Teuber 6d (photo), second came Willem-Koen Pomstra 5d and third was Matias Pankoke 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 08:27 Thu 18 September 2014



Autumn Tournament 38-2014

Slovakia The Autumn Tournament, a class B tournament, played from 13-09-2014 to 14-09-2014 in Porac, Slovakia, was won by Michal Kralik 4k, second came Maros Kral 3d and third was Zuzana Kralikova 9k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 08:27 Thu 18 September 2014



7th Luxembourg Go Tournament 38-2014

16962154
Luxembourg The 7th Luxembourg Go Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 13-09-2014 to 14-09-2014 in Hollenfels, Luxembourg, was won by Yaqi Fu 6d (photo), second came Jonas Welticke 5d and third was Andreas Goetzfried 4d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 08:27 Thu 18 September 2014



Cluj-Napoca 1-3 dan Club Tournament- 38-2014

15362039
Romania The Cluj-Napoca 1-3 dan Club Tournament- , a class C tournament, played from 05-09-2014 to 07-09-2014 in Cluj-Napoca, Romania, was won by Alexandru Caraivan 3d, second came Sergiu Dan Iugulescu 3d and third was George Ginguta 2d.
(photo Silvestru State 2d place 4 of 6)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 08:26 Thu 18 September 2014



491th Velika Gorica weekend go-tournament 37-2014

Croatia The 491th Velika Gorica weekend go-tournament, a class B tournament, played on 13-09-2014 in Velika Gorica, Croatia, was won by Mladen Smud 1k, second came Marko Popovic 7k and third was Filip Galekovic 20k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 08:40 Sun 14 September 2014



Team Students Rapid Championship of Sankt-Peterburg 37-2014

Russia The Team Students Rapid Championship of Sankt-Peterburg, a class C tournament, played on 06-09-2014 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Stepan Trubicin 5d, second came Ilja Eliseev 5k and third was Konstantin Kogotkov 4k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 08:40 Sun 14 September 2014



Delfts Toernooi 2014

10537560
Netherlands The Delfts Toernooi 2014, a class A tournament, played from 06-09-2014 to 07-09-2014 in Delft, Netherlands, was won by Rene Aaij 4d (photo), second came Robert Rehm 5d and third was Willem-Koen Pomstra 5d

Result table.




placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 10 September 2014



Northern 37-2014

14586693
United Kingdom The Northern, a class B tournament, played on 07-09-2014 in Manchester, United Kingdom, was won by Ngoc-Trang Cao 1d (photo), second came Ewa Mos 1d and third was Alistair Wall 2d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Tue 09 September 2014



Koelner Go-Turnier 2014

15786287
Germany The Koelner Go-Turnier 2014, a class A tournament, played from 06-09-2014 to 07-09-2014 in Koeln, Germany, was won by Jonas Welticke 5d (photo), second came Bernd Radmacher 4d and third was Christopher Lieberum 3d.

Result table.


placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 09 September 2014



Russian Female Championship 37-2014

10537087
Russia The Russian Female Championship, a class A tournament, played from 06-09-2014 to 07-09-2014 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Natalia Kovaleva 5d (photo), second came Elvina Kalsberg 3d and third was Anastasia Khlepetina 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 09 September 2014



City Day 37-2014

10413832
Russia The City Day, a class B tournament, played from 06-09-2014 to 07-09-2014 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Andrej Cheburakhov 6d (photo), second came Ruslan Dmitriev 5d and third was Vadim Khavin 4d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 09 September 2014



Odense Harvest 2014

13574968
Denmark The Odense Harvest 2014, a class B tournament, played on 07-09-2014 in Odense, Denmark, was won by John Madsen 9k, second came John Nielsen 6k and third was Michael Steffensen 10k (photo)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 08 September 2014



Tournament of 6 challengers for match ws. Croatian Go Champion 37-2014

Croatia The Tournament of 6 challengers for match ws. Croatian Go Champion, a class A tournament, played from 06-09-2014 to 07-09-2014 in Velika Gorica, Croatia, was won by Lovro Furjanic 2d, second came Mladen Smud 1k and third was Daniel Zrno 1k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 08 September 2014



Finnish Championship Qualification 2014

10286782
Finland The Finnish Championship Qualification 2014, a class A tournament, played from 06-09-2014 to 07-09-2014 in Turku, Finland, was won by Matti Siivola 5d (photo), second came Tuomas Hella 4d and third was Joonas Ylonen 2d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 08 September 2014



Championship of Khabarovsk 37-2014

Russia The Championship of Khabarovsk, a class C tournament, played on 06-09-2014 in Khabarovsk, Russia, was won by Anton Zatonskikh 6d, second came Sergej Kastorin 4d and third was Sergej Skljarov 2d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 08 September 2014



Trofeo Milano 2014 sesta tappa

Italy The Trofeo Milano 2014 sesta tappa, a class C tournament, played on 06-09-2014 in Milano, Italy, was won by Francesco Marigo 4d, second came Paolo Montrasio 1k and third was Gionata Soletti 4k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 08 September 2014



2 Torneo di Go, Citta di Este 37-2014

14937637
Italy The 2 Torneo di Go, Citta di Este, a class A tournament, played from 06-09-2014 to 07-09-2014 in Este (Pd), Italy, was won by Julian van Den Busken 1d (photo), second came Niccolo Sgaravatti 1d and third was Zi Chih Stefano You 1k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 08 September 2014



Pierwszy Turniej Polsko-Chinski i eliminacje Mistrzostw Polski 37-2014

12837968
Poland The Pierwszy Turniej Polsko-Chinski i eliminacje Mistrzostw Polski, a class A tournament, played from 05-09-2014 to 06-09-2014 in Warszawa, Poland, was won by Mateusz Surma 7d (photo), second came Nikola Mitic 6d and third was Krzysztof Giedrojc 3d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 08 September 2014



Romanian National Championship 37-2014

10333389
Romania The Romanian National Championship, a class A tournament, played from 01-09-2014 to 07-09-2014 in Mangalia, Romania, was won by Cristian Pop 7d (photo), second came Cornel Burzo 6d and third was Lucian Corlan 5d

Result table.



placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Mon 08 September 2014



International Go Cup 37-2014

12686597
Czech Republic The International Go Cup, a class A tournament, played from 05-09-2014 to 07-09-2014 in Brno, Czech Republic, was won by Pavol Lisy 1p (photo), second came Ilja Shikshin 7d and third was Ali Jabarin 1p

Result table.





placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 08 September 2014



Mangalia open 36-2014

10325249
Romania The Mangalia open, a class B tournament, played from 01-09-2014 to 03-09-2014 in Mangalia, Romania, was won by Cornel Burzo 6d (photo), second came Silvestru State 2d and third was Sergiu Dan Iugulescu 3d.

Result table.



placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 06 September 2014



Romanian Cup preliminaries 1/16 CSRB 36-2014

14213716
Romania The Romanian Cup preliminaries 1/16 CSRB, a class B tournament, played on 30-08-2014 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Dragos Minjina 8k (photo), second came Sebastian State 11k and third was Fridrih Grabovski 15k.

Result table.




placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 06 September 2014



EZERAI 2014

Lithuania The EZERAI 2014, a class C tournament, played from 30-08-2014 to 31-08-2014 in Moletai, Lithuania, was won by Andrius Petrauskas 4d, second came Zilvinas Jasilionis 6k and third was Albertas Petrauskas 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 06 September 2014



Summer Tournament 36-2014

12686597
Slovakia The Summer Tournament, a class B tournament, played from 30-08-2014 to 01-09-2014 in Ziar, Slovakia, was won by Julius Masarovic 10k, second came Slavomir Kralik 5k and third was Zuzana Kralikova 10k.
(photo Pavol Lisy 1p place 11 of 20)

Result table.


placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 06 September 2014




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.hw9x9.nl
leeg