Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



Qualifying Tournament 04-2020

Russia The Qualifying Tournament, a class C tournament, played on 19-01-2020 in Omsk, Russia, was won by Pavel Jakovlev 8k, second came Artem Ropalec 8k and third was Alexandra Khokhlova 12k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:14 Thu 23 January 2020



Youth Championship of Kazan 04-2020

17525706
Russia The Youth Championship of Kazan, a class B tournament, played from 18-01-2020 to 19-01-2020 in Kazan, Russia, was won by Askar Khusainov 3d (photo), second came Ruslan Tarasov 1d and third was Sagit Gimaletdinov 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:14 Thu 23 January 2020



Championship of Tomsk 04-2020

Russia The Championship of Tomsk, a class B tournament, played from 18-01-2020 to 19-01-2020 in Tomsk, Russia, was won by Pavel Pristupa 3d, second came Andrej Karpenko 1d and third was Viktor Novoselov 3k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:13 Thu 23 January 2020



Womens Championship of SanktPeterburg 04-2020

15725358
Russia The Womens Championship of SanktPeterburg, a class B tournament, played from 18-01-2020 to 19-01-2020 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Sofia Vdovenko 3k, second came Amelia Vdovenko 6k (photo) and third was Elizaveta Antonova 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:13 Thu 23 January 2020



Leader Go 04-2020

Russia The Leader Go, a class C tournament, played on 18-01-2020 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Mikhail Kokhtarev 20k, second came Grigorij Feoktistov 20k and third was Alexandr Bazarov 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:13 Thu 23 January 2020



Ankara City Tournament 2019202004

Turkey The Ankara City Tournament 2019202004, a class C tournament, played on 19-01-2020 in Ankara, Turkey, was won by Ugur Arikan 2d, second came Cagatay Tavsanoglu 1k and third was Aydogan Sari 14k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:09 Mon 20 January 2020



Istanbul City Tournament 202001b

Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 202001b, a class C tournament, played on 19-01-2020 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Atakan Cal 10k, second came Murat Evirgen 1d and third was Nesibe Alic 18k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:09 Mon 20 January 2020



Schoolkid Championship 2020 Final of Budapest

Hungary The Schoolkid Championship 2020 Final of Budapest, a class C tournament, played on 19-01-2020 in Budapest, Hungary, was won by Boaz Billege 4k, second came Peter Simon 7k and third was Gizella Zhang 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:09 Mon 20 January 2020



15th Cvjetno naselje go tournament 04-2020

Croatia The 15th Cvjetno naselje go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 18-01-2020 in Velika Gorica, Croatia, was won by Mladen Smud 3k, second came Karlo Vlahovic 9k and third was Braco Ugarcina 12k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:09 Mon 20 January 2020



Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw 04-2020

10837827
Poland The Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw, a class C tournament, played on 18-01-2020 in Bydgoszcz, Poland, was won by Koichiro Habu 5d (photo), second came Marianna Szychowiak 3k and third was Tymoteusz Barcicki 12k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:09 Mon 20 January 2020



Maidenhead 04-2020

12086316
United Kingdom The Maidenhead, a class A tournament, played on 18-01-2020 in Maidenhead, United Kingdom, was won by Peikai Xue 2d, second came Jon Diamond 2d (photo) and third was Jacob Zhang 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:09 Mon 20 January 2020



Essen 2020

10333675
Germany The Essen 2020, a class A tournament, played from 18-01-2020 to 19-01-2020 in Essen, Germany, was won by Bernd Radmacher 4d (photo), second came Jonas Welticke 6d and third was Christopher Kacwin 5d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:07 Mon 20 January 2020



EGF Grand Prix Finale Side Tournament 03-2020

10649507
Sweden The EGF Grand Prix Finale Side Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 18-01-2020 to 19-01-2020 in Leksand, Sweden, was won by Dusan Mitic 7d (photo), second came Lukas Podpera 7d and third was Dominik Boviz 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:06 Sun 19 January 2020



EGF Grand Prix Finale 03-2020

12837968
Sweden The EGF Grand Prix Finale, a class A tournament, played from 16-01-2020 to 19-01-2020 in Leksand, Sweden, was won by Mateusz Surma 2p (photo), second came Artem Kachanovskyi 2p and third was Stanislaw Frejlak 7d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:06 Sun 19 January 2020



WinterGO in Caracal 03-2020

18374719
Romania The WinterGO in Caracal, a class C tournament, played on 18-01-2020 in Caracal, Romania, was won by Rares Andrei Pituru 4k (photo), second came Madalin Alexandru Gheorghe 5k and third was Radu-Vasile Serban 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:05 Sat 18 January 2020



Harpenden 03-2020

10262076
United Kingdom The Harpenden, a class B tournament, played on 12-01-2020 in Harpenden, United Kingdom, was won by Toby Manning 1d, second came Michael Webster 1d and third was Kalle Timperi 1d.
(photo Paul Smith 2k place 9 of 26)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 22:49 Mon 13 January 2020



Campeonato Espana Femenino 2020

Spain The Campeonato Espana Femenino 2020, a class C tournament, played on 11-01-2020 in Sevilla, Spain, was won by Sabina Rodriguez 7k, second came Sandra Rodriguez 13k and third was Laura Vazquez 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 11:56 Sun 12 January 2020



57th Folka go tournament 02-2020

Croatia The 57th Folka go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 11-01-2020 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Karlo Vlahovic 9k, second came Mladen Smud 3k and third was Marijan Svilicic 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 11:56 Sun 12 January 2020



Istanbul City Tournament 202001a

Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 202001a, a class C tournament, played on 11-01-2020 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Barkin Celebican 1k, second came Ege Kose 1d and third was Fatih Ozcelik 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 22:47 Sat 11 January 2020



NJK 2020

15886607
Netherlands The NJK 2020, a class B tournament, played on 11-01-2020 in Papendrecht, Netherlands, was won by Emil Riedeman 7k (photo), second came Dior de Vos 11k and third was Flynt Warmenhoven 14k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 22:47 Sat 11 January 2020




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.build4.eu
leeg