Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



9th Antwerp tournament 2017

Belgium The 9th Antwerp tournament 2017, a class A tournament, played from 17-06-2017 to 18-06-2017 in Antwerpen, Belgium, was won by Jefferson Huang 3d, second came Joost Vannieuwenhuyse 2k and third was Roel Van Nyen 3k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Tue 20 June 2017



Open Lisboa 2017

Portugal The Open Lisboa 2017, a class A tournament, played from 17-06-2017 to 18-06-2017 in Lisboa, Portugal, was won by Simao Goncalves 2d, second came Cristovao Neto 1k and third was Vasco Pimenta 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Tue 20 June 2017



1st Summer Go Tournament 24-2017

Cyprus The 1st Summer Go Tournament, a class C tournament, played on 17-06-2017 in Nicosia, Cyprus, was won by Dimitris Regginos 2d, second came Dimitris Katsouris 1d and third was Sotiris Ioannides 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 18 June 2017



2nd Kutinsko ljeto go tournament 24-2017

Croatia The 2nd Kutinsko ljeto go tournament, a class B tournament, played on 17-06-2017 in Kutina, Croatia, was won by Zoran Mutabzija 2d, second came Mladen Smud 1k and third was Mirko Babic 14k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 18 June 2017



4th European Pro Qualification 2017 Round 1-3

10225875
Austria The 4th European Pro Qualification 2017 Round 1-3, a class A tournament, played from 15-06-2017 to 16-06-2017 in Vienna, Austria, was won by Csaba Mero 6d (photo), second came Rob van Zeijst 6d and third was Cornel Burzo 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:52 Sat 17 June 2017



Durham 24-2017

10262076
United Kingdom The Durham, a class B tournament, played from 10-06-2017 to 11-06-2017 in Durham, United Kingdom, was won by Alex Kent 3d, second came Yanan Cui 1d and third was Sandy Taylor 2d.
(photo Paul Smith 1k place 4 of 29)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Thu 15 June 2017



MPRB Sibiu Junior 2017

Romania The MPRB Sibiu Junior 2017, a class C tournament, played from 10-06-2017 to 11-06-2017 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Dragos Boldeanu 11k, second came Ovidiu Andrei Bolan 9k and third was Mihai Matei 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Thu 15 June 2017



MPRB Sibiu 2017

12698620
Romania The MPRB Sibiu 2017, a class A tournament, played from 10-06-2017 to 11-06-2017 in Sibiu, Romania, was won by Qiyou Wu 6d, second came George Ginguta 2d and third was Laura Avram 2d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Thu 15 June 2017



38th World Amateur Go Championship 24-2017

13650813
China The 38th World Amateur Go Championship, a class A tournament, played from 04-06-2017 to 07-06-2017 in Guiyang, China, was won by Baoxiang Bai 8d, second came Sang-bin Lee 7d and third was Yu-Cheng Lai 7d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:59 Wed 14 June 2017



Trofeo Milano 2017 - Quarta tappa

Italy The Trofeo Milano 2017 - Quarta tappa, a class C tournament, played on 03-06-2017 in Milano, Italy, was won by Francesco Marigo 4d, second came Sung-che Yoo 3d and third was Andrea Failli 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:59 Wed 14 June 2017



Istanbul City Tournament 2017/4

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 2017/4, a class C tournament, played on 10-06-2017 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Ertug Akkol 1d (photo), second came Yigit Saygin Gucer 7k and third was Zeynel Bilge Goze 6k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 12 June 2017



Toulouse tournament 24-2017

14913206
France The Toulouse tournament, a class A tournament, played from 03-06-2017 to 05-06-2017 in Saint-Antonin-Noble-Val, France, was won by Benjamin Blanchard 4d (photo), second came Julien Payrat 2d and third was Peng Zheng 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 12 June 2017



La Carboneria 23-2017

Spain The La Carboneria, a class C tournament, played on 10-06-2017 in Sevilla, Spain, was won by Alvaro Gutierrez 8k, second came Raul Aguilera 5k and third was Jorge-Antonio Nunez 7k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sun 11 June 2017




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.hw9x9.nl
leeg