Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



Nordic Championship 2017 play-off

Denmark The Nordic Championship 2017 play-off, a class A tournament, played on 22-05-2017 in Copenhagen, Denmark, was won by Jannik Rasmussen 4d, second came Uffe Rasmussen 4d
placed by Newsbot at 04:09 Wed 24 May 2017



Baltic Cup 21-2017

Russia The Baltic Cup, a class B tournament, played from 20-05-2017 to 21-05-2017 in Kaliningrad, Russia, was won by Ivan Lobachev 2d, second came Dmitrij Khudjakov 5k and third was Anton Demchenko 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 04:09 Wed 24 May 2017



Kasseler Schnell-Go-Turnier 21-2017

14837075
Germany The Kasseler Schnell-Go-Turnier, a class C tournament, played on 21-05-2017 in Kassel, Germany, was won by Chafiq Bantla 3d, second came Niels Schomberg 2d (photo) and third was Gerd Mex 1d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Tue 23 May 2017



Il Gladiatore 2017

15049650
Italy The Il Gladiatore 2017, a class A tournament, played from 20-05-2017 to 21-05-2017 in Roma, Italy, was won by Alessandro Pace 4d (photo), second came Niccolo Sgaravatti 1k and third was Sofia Malatesta 3k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 23 May 2017



Pisek Open 2017

10886524
Czech Republic The Pisek Open 2017, a class A tournament, played from 20-05-2017 to 21-05-2017 in Pisek, Czech Republic, was won by Ondrej Kruml 5d (photo), second came Lukas Podpera 7d and third was Radek Nechanicky 5d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 23 May 2017



Strasbourg2017

15213374
France The Strasbourg2017, a class A tournament, played from 20-05-2017 to 21-05-2017 in Strasbourg, France, was won by Chi-Min Oh 7d (photo), second came Motoki Noguchi 6d and third was Mateusz Surma 7d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 23 May 2017



Youth championship of Rivne (under 12) 2017, (final)

Ukraine The Youth championship of Rivne (under 12) 2017, (final), a class B tournament, played on 20-05-2017 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Dmytro Stefanovych 12k, second came Bohdan Kovalchuk 13k and third was Mykhailo Tarnovskyi 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 22 May 2017



Youth championship of Rivne (under 20) 2017

15813369
Ukraine The Youth championship of Rivne (under 20) 2017, a class A tournament, played from 13-05-2017 to 20-05-2017 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Yaroslav Malko 3k, second came Anastasiia Vavryk 7k (photo) and third was Iryna Zin 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 22 May 2017



Youth championship of Rivne (under 16) 2017, (Preliminary stage)


Ukraine The Youth championship of Rivne (under 16) 2017, (Preliminary stage), a class B tournament, played on 13-05-2017 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Maksym Berezhniak 6k, second came Polina Krushelnytska 6k (photo) and third was Vitalii Pelekh 7k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 22 May 2017



Prepare for Go 20-2017

17849469
Russia The Prepare for Go, a class C tournament, played on 20-05-2017 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Oleg Nagornov 12k, second came Grigorij Arsentjev 15k (photo) and third was Alexandr Temirov 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:02 Sun 21 May 2017



Nagabiku 20-2017


Russia The Nagabiku, a class D tournament, played from 15-05-2017 to 20-05-2017 in KGS, Russia, was won by Igor Burnaevskij 5d, second came Satoshi Inagaki 6d and third was Anton Chernykh 6d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:02 Sun 21 May 2017



Youth championship of Rivne (under 12) 2017, (Preliminary stage)

Ukraine The Youth championship of Rivne (under 12) 2017, (Preliminary stage), a class B tournament, played on 13-05-2017 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Dmytro Stefanovych 12k, second came Mykhailo Tarnovskyi 14k and third was Bohdan Kovalchuk 14k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:01 Sun 21 May 2017



Finnish Team Championship Series 2017


Finland The Finnish Team Championship Series 2017, a class A tournament, played from 06-05-2017 to 07-05-2017 in Oulu, Finland, was won by Olli Ervelae 1d, second came Mikko Siukola 4d (photo) and third was Yang Su 6d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sun 21 May 2017



Cup of Samara District 20-2017

Russia The Cup of Samara District, a class B tournament, played on 14-05-2017 in Samara, Russia, was won by Nikita Semenov 1d, second came Robert Gorbunov 4k and third was Leonid Gubarkov 1d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Fri 19 May 2017



Tournament of Sports School #9 20-2017

Russia The Tournament of Sports School #9, a class C tournament, played on 14-05-2017 in Nizhnij Novgorod, Russia, was won by Andrej Ostroumov 15k, second came Ekaterina Zabelina 16k and third was Alexandra Klokova 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Fri 19 May 2017



Hikaru Cup for Beginners 20-2017

Russia The Hikaru Cup for Beginners, a class C tournament, played on 14-05-2017 in Magadan, Russia, was won by Denis Plashenkov 16k, second came Elizaveta Kapustina 17k and third was Konstantin Denisov 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Fri 19 May 2017



12th Hacettepe Tournament 20-2017

Turkey The 12th Hacettepe Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 13-05-2017 to 14-05-2017 in Ankara, Turkey, was won by Birand Adal 2d, second came Eren Kurter 2d and third was Yigitcan Aktan 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Fri 19 May 2017



Croatian Open 2017

13049520
Croatia The Croatian Open 2017, a class A tournament, played from 13-05-2017 to 14-05-2017 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Gregor Butala 5d, second came Stjepan Mestrovic 2d and third was Zoran Mutabzija 2d.
(photo Davide Bertok 6k place 15 of 32)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Fri 19 May 2017



3rd Zoltan Kelemen Memorial 20-2017

14225926
Hungary The 3rd Zoltan Kelemen Memorial, a class A tournament, played from 13-05-2017 to 14-05-2017 in Budapest, Hungary, was won by Dominik Boviz 6d (photo), second came Robert Csizmadia 3d and third was Gyorgy Csizmadia 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Fri 19 May 2017



Veliki Grdjevac Championship 2017

Croatia The Veliki Grdjevac Championship 2017, a class A tournament, played from 30-04-2017 to 14-05-2017 in Veliki Grdjevac, Croatia, was won by Velimir Kuhar 3d, second came Mirko Bozoki 2k and third was Mirko Maronic 9k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Fri 19 May 2017



Linzer Go Turnier 2017

14501256
Austria The Linzer Go Turnier 2017, a class A tournament, played from 14-05-2017 to 15-05-2017 in Linz, Austria, was won by Viktor Lin 6d (photo), second came Schayan Hamrah 5d and third was Jan Sebela 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:23 Fri 19 May 2017



MPRB BISTRITA 2017 - DUBLU KNOCK OUT

Romania The MPRB BISTRITA 2017 - DUBLU KNOCK OUT, a class C tournament, played on 14-05-2017 in Bistrita, Romania, was won by Rares Bogdan Negrea 16k, second came Bogdan Stefan Tifrea 15k and third was Maia Teodora Moldovan 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Fri 19 May 2017



Bracknell 20-2017

10350395
United Kingdom The Bracknell, a class B tournament, played on 14-05-2017 in Bracknell, United Kingdom, was won by Lucretiu Calota 4d (photo), second came Alistair Wall 1d and third was Chao Zhang 5d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Fri 19 May 2017



Team Tournament of V Stage of Grand-Prix of PetrSU among Schoolchildren 20-2017

Russia The Team Tournament of V Stage of Grand-Prix of PetrSU among Schoolchildren, a class C tournament, played on 14-05-2017 in Petrozavodsk, Russia, was won by
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Fri 19 May 2017



Marele Premiu Radu Baciu Bistrita 2017

15350038
Romania The Marele Premiu Radu Baciu Bistrita 2017, a class A tournament, played from 13-05-2017 to 14-05-2017 in Bistrita, Romania, was won by Denis Dobranis 3d (photo), second came Cristian Cobeli 1d and third was Flaviu Berbecariu 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Fri 19 May 2017



Championship of Moscow 20-2017


Russia The Championship of Moscow, a class B tournament, played from 13-05-2017 to 14-05-2017 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Satoshi Inagaki 6d, second came Timur Sankin 6d (photo) and third was Vjacheslav Kajmin 5d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 19 May 2017



Championship of Sankt-Peterburg 20-2017

Russia The Championship of Sankt-Peterburg, a class A tournament, played from 13-05-2017 to 14-05-2017 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Alexej Simonov 4d, second came Elvina Kalsberg 4d and third was Alexej Gorchakov 4d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 19 May 2017



Rheinland-Pfalz Jugendmeisterschaft 2017, Vorrunde

Germany The Rheinland-Pfalz Jugendmeisterschaft 2017, Vorrunde, a class C tournament, played from 05-05-2017 to 12-05-2017 in Trier, Germany, was won by Max Herwig 8k, second came Aik Czech 8k and third was Angelika Rieger 12k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 19 May 2017



Youth Championship of Kaliningrad District 20-2017

Russia The Youth Championship of Kaliningrad District, a class C tournament, played on 13-05-2017 in Kaliningrad, Russia, was won by Lev Egorov 14k, second came Nikita Prishchepa 16k and third was Pavel Shapin 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Thu 18 May 2017



V Stage of Grand-Prix of PetrSU among Schoolchildren 20-2017

Russia The V Stage of Grand-Prix of PetrSU among Schoolchildren, a class C tournament, played on 13-05-2017 in Petrozavodsk, Russia, was won by Maria Korolko 10k, second came Anna Chernova 8k and third was Danil Makhankov 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Thu 18 May 2017



Moscow Grand-Prix. Stage 3 20-2017

17849469
Russia The Moscow Grand-Prix. Stage 3, a class C tournament, played on 13-05-2017 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Andrej Chirkov 14k, second came Valeria Kovalevskaja 14k and third was Alena Jakimova 17k.
(photo Grigorij Arsentjev 19k place 5 of 28)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Thu 18 May 2017



V. Valek Memorial 20-2017

16225396
Czech Republic The V. Valek Memorial, a class A tournament, played from 06-05-2017 to 07-05-2017 in Ostrava, Czech Republic, was won by Michal Timko 2d, second came Kamila Samajova 1d and third was Adriana Tomsu 1d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:52 Tue 16 May 2017



Deutsche Jugend-Meisterschaft 2017

16398371
Germany The Deutsche Jugend-Meisterschaft 2017, a class A tournament, played from 13-05-2017 to 14-05-2017 in Waldbroel, Germany, was won by Chafiq Bantla 3d, second came Matias Pankoke 4d and third was Gabriel Wagner 3d.
(photo Arved Pittner 3d place 4 of 52)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Tue 16 May 2017



Galway Go Tournament 2017

Republic of Ireland The Galway Go Tournament 2017, a class A tournament, played from 06-05-2017 to 07-05-2017 in Galway, Republic of Ireland, was won by Thomas Shanahan 5k, second came Matei Garcia 2k and third was Philippe Renaut 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Tue 16 May 2017



Danish Championship 2017

13701237
Denmark The Danish Championship 2017, a class A tournament, played from 12-05-2017 to 14-05-2017 in Copenhagen, Denmark, was won by Soren Ohlenbusch 3d, second came Torben Pedersen 2d and third was Arne Steen Ohlenbusch 4d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 16 May 2017



La Carboneria 20-2017

Spain The La Carboneria, a class C tournament, played on 20-05-2017 in Sevilla, Spain, was won by Miguel Cases 7k, second came Louis Garenaux 16k and third was Jorge-Antonio Nunez 7k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 18:02 Sun 21 May 2017



Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw 20-2017

Poland The Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw, a class C tournament, played on 13-05-2017 in Bydgoszcz, Poland, was won by Marek Kunek 7k, second came Kacper Grzelak 20k and third was Mariusz Klimczak 8k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Mon 15 May 2017



Antonio`s Academy 19-2017

Spain The Antonio`s Academy, a class C tournament, played on 11-05-2017 in Sevilla, Spain, was won by Jorge-Antonio Nunez 6k, second came Alvaro Gutierrez 8k
placed by Newsbot at 17:55 Sat 13 May 2017



Championship of Noth-West Federal District 19-2017

Russia The Championship of Noth-West Federal District, a class A tournament, played from 07-05-2017 to 08-05-2017 in Petrozavodsk, Russia, was won by Dmitrij Kornev 4d, second came Sergej Vinokurov 1d and third was Nikolaj Ermolaev 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:55 Sat 13 May 2017



30. Dresdner Go-Turnier 2017

Germany The 30. Dresdner Go-Turnier 2017, a class A tournament, played from 06-05-2017 to 07-05-2017 in Dresden, Germany, was won by Zhihao Zhou 5d, second came Kuihong Chen 3d and third was Stephan Wagner 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:55 Sat 13 May 2017



Championship of Siberian Federal District 19-2017

Russia The Championship of Siberian Federal District, a class A tournament, played from 06-05-2017 to 07-05-2017 in Novosibirsk, Russia, was won by Andrej Pomeranskij 2d, second came Sergej Pavlov 3d and third was Pavel Pristupa 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:55 Sat 13 May 2017



Prepare for Go 19-2017

17849469
Russia The Prepare for Go, a class C tournament, played on 06-05-2017 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Alexandr Temirov 13k, second came Pavel Dobrin 17k and third was Dmitrij Kokhtarev 16k.
(photo Grigorij Arsentjev 19k place 4 of 12)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 17:55 Sat 13 May 2017



Slovak Female Championship 19-2017

Slovakia The Slovak Female Championship, a class B tournament, played from 06-05-2017 to 07-05-2017 in Turcianske Teplice, Slovakia, was won by Sona Smolarikova 1k, second came Zuzana Kralikova 3k and third was Viera Smolarikova 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 13 May 2017



Slovak Youth Championship U20 19-2017

Slovakia The Slovak Youth Championship U20, a class B tournament, played from 06-05-2017 to 07-05-2017 in Turcianske Teplice, Slovakia, was won by Ondrej Kralik 9k, second came Zuzana Kralikova 3k and third was Mojmir Stelbacky 11k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 13 May 2017



Slovak Youth Championship U16 19-2017

Slovakia The Slovak Youth Championship U16, a class C tournament, played from 06-05-2017 to 07-05-2017 in Turcianske Teplice, Slovakia, was won by Ondrej Kralik 9k, second came Mojmir Stelbacky 11k and third was Viera Smolarikova 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 13 May 2017



Slovak Youth Championship U12 19-2017

Slovakia The Slovak Youth Championship U12, a class C tournament, played from 06-05-2017 to 07-05-2017 in Turcianske Teplice, Slovakia, was won by Ondrej Kralik 9k, second came Mojmir Stelbacky 11k and third was Viera Smolarikova 15k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 13 May 2017



Spartak Cup 19-2017

10886359
Russia The Spartak Cup, a class B tournament, played from 30-04-2017 to 01-05-2017 in Kazan, Russia, was won by Andrej Kulkov 6d, second came Igor Nemlij 6d (photo) and third was Jurij Beljaev 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 13 May 2017



Grand-Prix. Stage 4. Group B 19-2017

Russia The Grand-Prix. Stage 4. Group B, a class C tournament, played on 29-04-2017 in Magadan, Russia, was won by
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 13 May 2017



Grand-Prix. Stage 4. Group A 19-2017

Russia The Grand-Prix. Stage 4. Group A, a class C tournament, played on 29-04-2017 in Magadan, Russia, was won by
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 13 May 2017



Club Tournament 19-2017

Russia The Club Tournament, a class B tournament, played from 01-04-2017 to 30-04-2017 in Tomsk, Russia, was won by Andrej Karpenko 1k, second came Viktor Novoselov 4k and third was Pavel Pristupa 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sat 13 May 2017




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.hw9x9.nl
leeg