Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



Krakowski Turniej Go 04-2017

10837827
Poland The Krakowski Turniej Go, a class B tournament, played from 21-01-2017 to 22-01-2017 in Krakow, Poland, was won by Koichiro Habu 5d (photo), second came Oleksandr Yeroshkin 2d and third was Grzegorz Marczak 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Tue 24 January 2017



New Year Tournament 04-2017

Russia The New Year Tournament, a class C tournament, played on 22-01-2017 in Ekaterinburg, Russia, was won by Alexandr Grokholskij 2d, second came Denis Ajupov 2k and third was Sergej Sonin 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Tue 24 January 2017



Essen 2017


Germany The Essen 2017, a class A tournament, played from 21-01-2017 to 22-01-2017 in Essen, Germany, was won by Franz-Josef Dickhut 6d (photo), second came Lucas Neirynck 4d and third was Andreas Goetzfried 4d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Tue 24 January 2017



Czech Youth Go Championship 2017 - U20


Czech Republic The Czech Youth Go Championship 2017 - U20, a class A tournament, played from 21-01-2017 to 22-01-2017 in Praha, Czech Republic, was won by Adriana Tomsu 1d (photo), second came Tristan Defer 2k and third was Kamila Samajova 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 24 January 2017



Czech Youth Go Championship 2017 - U16

15749921
Czech Republic The Czech Youth Go Championship 2017 - U16, a class A tournament, played from 21-01-2017 to 22-01-2017 in Praha, Czech Republic, was won by Dita Vasova 4k (photo), second came Leon Defer 6k and third was Jakub Spanger 11k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 24 January 2017



Czech Youth Go Championship 2017 - U12

Czech Republic The Czech Youth Go Championship 2017 - U12, a class A tournament, played from 21-01-2017 to 22-01-2017 in Praha, Czech Republic, was won by Tomas Krist 17k, second came Kvido Kaderavek 19k and third was Veronika Kristova 19k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 24 January 2017



Maidenhead 04-2017

14337147
United Kingdom The Maidenhead, a class A tournament, played on 21-01-2017 in Maidenhead, United Kingdom, was won by Andrew Simons 4d (photo), second came Jesse Savo 4d and third was Alistair Wall 2d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 24 January 2017



National Veteran Championship 04-2017

10374408
Romania The National Veteran Championship, a class A tournament, played from 21-01-2017 to 22-01-2017 in CSRB Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Sorin Sora 4d (photo), second came Iulian Lungu 1d and third was Iulian Toma 3d

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 24 January 2017



Championship of Barnaul 03-2017

Russia The Championship of Barnaul, a class B tournament, played from 16-01-2017 to 17-01-2017 in Barnaul, Russia, was won by Evgenij Gorbachev 2d, second came Zoja Gorbacheva 1k and third was Dmitrij Jakovcev 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Wed 18 January 2017



New Year Handicap Tournament 03-2017

Russia The New Year Handicap Tournament, a class C tournament, played from 15-01-2017 to 16-01-2017 in Kaliningrad, Russia, was won by Igor Tychko 5d, second came Anton Proskurin 1k and third was Olga Karmanova 12k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Wed 18 January 2017



RLP-Meisterschaft 2017

Germany The RLP-Meisterschaft 2017, a class A tournament, played on 15-01-2017 in Trier, Germany, was won by Andreas Goetzfried 4d, second came Gabriel Wagner 2d and third was Yu-Kai Law 2d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Wed 18 January 2017



Trierer Winter-Go-Turnier 2017

Germany The Trierer Winter-Go-Turnier 2017, a class C tournament, played on 15-01-2017 in Trier, Germany, was won by Feiyang Chen 2d, second came Rui Liu 4d and third was Emanuel Schaaf 1k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Wed 18 January 2017



New Year Cup of Club `Aji` 03-2017

Russia The New Year Cup of Club `Aji`, a class C tournament, played on 14-01-2017 in Krasnodar, Russia, was won by Alexej A Pankov 11k, second came Svjatoslav Belkin 15k and third was Lada Shuvalova 15k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Wed 18 January 2017



Polish Youth Championship Side Tournament 03-2017

Poland The Polish Youth Championship Side Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 14-01-2017 to 15-01-2017 in Lubicz Gorny, Poland, was won by Marek Kunek 8k, second came Robert Oczkowski 2k and third was Dominik Blek 4k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:51 Wed 18 January 2017



Polish Youth Championship 03-2017

Poland The Polish Youth Championship, a class A tournament, played from 14-01-2017 to 15-01-2017 in Lubicz Gorny, Poland, was won by Antoni Bugaj 13k, second came Wojciech Malkiewicz 9k and third was Marcin Kedzierski 7k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 17 January 2017



Istanbul City Tournament 2017/1

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 2017/1, a class C tournament, played on 14-01-2017 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Barkin Celebican 1d, second came Ferhat Baris 4k and third was Ozgur Degirmenci 4d.
(photo Ertug Akkol 1d place 6 of 15)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Tue 17 January 2017



26th Folka tournament 03-2017

Croatia The 26th Folka tournament, a class B tournament, played on 14-01-2017 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Mladen Smud 1k, second came Vladimir Ribicic 10k and third was Dino Novinc 11k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 16 January 2017



Karlsruhe Go Open Winter 2017

14001592
Germany The Karlsruhe Go Open Winter 2017, a class A tournament, played from 07-01-2017 to 08-01-2017 in Karlsruhe, Germany, was won by Martin Ruzicka 4d, second came Matthias Terwey 4d (photo) and third was Antoine Fenech 5d

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 20:06 Sat 14 January 2017



Heerlens Nieuwjaars Gotoernooi 2017

10501216
Netherlands The Heerlens Nieuwjaars Gotoernooi 2017, a class A tournament, played from 07-01-2017 to 08-01-2017 in Heerlen, Netherlands, was won by Geert Groenen 6d (photo), second came Rudi Verhagen 4d and third was Ad Kampwart 4d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 04:42 Sat 14 January 2017



Novouralsk New Year Tournament. 2nd Stage 02-2017

Russia The Novouralsk New Year Tournament. 2nd Stage, a class B tournament, played on 04-01-2017 in Novouralsk, Russia, was won by Sergej Sonin 1d, second came Daniil Mjachev 4k and third was Ilja Krivin 4k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 13 January 2017



Novouralsk New Year Tournament 02-2017

Russia The Novouralsk New Year Tournament, a class B tournament, played on 03-01-2017 in Novouralsk, Russia, was won by Andrej Barys 1k, second came Alexandr Bagno 10k and third was Dmitrij Burcev 5k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 13 January 2017



Trys karaliai 2017

Lithuania The Trys karaliai 2017, a class C tournament, played on 08-01-2017 in Vilnius, Lithuania, was won by Andrius Petrauskas 4d, second came Paulius Almintas 1d and third was Albertas Petrauskas 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 06:09 Wed 11 January 2017




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.hw9x9.nl
leeg