Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



27e go toernooi Leuven 2017

13774849
Belgium The 27e go toernooi Leuven 2017, a class A tournament, played from 18-02-2017 to 19-02-2017 in Leuven, Belgium, was won by Lucas Neirynck 4d, second came Francois Gonze 3d and third was Jan Ramon 4d.
(photo Thomas Connor 2d place 4 of 45)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 20 February 2017



1st Israeli Kyu King Tournament - Preliminary Round 08-2017

Israel The 1st Israeli Kyu King Tournament - Preliminary Round, a class D tournament, played from 26-01-2017 to 09-02-2017 in KGS, Israel, was won by Vered Chankin 6k, second came Levav Ferber Tas 1k and third was Bundit Laekhanukit 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 20 February 2017



Chi-min Oh 7d wins 2017 Ellie Cup

Being a little bit sick didnt prevent Chi-min Oh 7d winning all his games in the first edition of the Ellie Cup.

In his last game he met Ilya Shikshin 1p, who was also on a 100% score, so a true finale.

Chi-min started by taking 4 corners (as a nice gesture to me?) and Ilya took a huge center.

By pure magic Chi-min was able to get a living group in the center, but in exchange Ilya changed 1 of Chi-min corners into ko.

Chi-min won the ko......and (both were in severe time trouble) managed to get an another living group in the remaining big black space.......and even Ilya cant kill groups with 2 eyes, so he resigned.
placed by EuroGoTV1 at 17:48 Sun 19 February 2017



Campeonato de Espana Femenino de Go 2017

Spain The Campeonato de Espana Femenino de Go 2017, a class B tournament, played on 18-02-2017 in Sevilla, Spain, was won by Sabina Rodriguez 7k, second came Elena Garrido 11k and third was Fana van der Graaf 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 19 February 2017



Sretenjski turnir 2017

Serbia The Sretenjski turnir 2017, a class C tournament, played from 15-02-2017 to 16-02-2017 in Nis, Serbia, was won by Sara Djordjevic 14k, second came Vuk Dusanic 14k and third was Iva Jovanovic 17k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Sun 19 February 2017



Open Baduk Tournament 07-2017

Russia The Open Baduk Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 11-02-2017 to 12-02-2017 in Khabarovsk, Russia, was won by Anton Zatonskikh 6d, second came Andrej Arkharov 4d and third was Sergej Kastorin 3d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 18 February 2017



Moscow Children`s Grand-Prix. 1st Stage. Sportsmen 07-2017

Russia The Moscow Children`s Grand-Prix. 1st Stage. Sportsmen, a class C tournament, played on 11-02-2017 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Nikolaj Lifanov 6k, second came Alexej Kosyrev 10k and third was Mikhail Sadovskij 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 18 February 2017



Cup Consulate General of the PRC. Beginners Group 07-2017

Russia The Cup Consulate General of the PRC. Beginners Group, a class B tournament, played from 11-02-2017 to 12-02-2017 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Rinat Tukhtarov 11k, second came Mikhail Novikov 16k and third was Vjacheslav Ivanov 16k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Fri 17 February 2017



Cup Consulate General of the PRC 07-2017

12013342
Russia The Cup Consulate General of the PRC, a class A tournament, played from 11-02-2017 to 12-02-2017 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Qiang Yang 8d, second came Ilja Shikshin 1p (photo) and third was Ali Jabarin 1p

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Fri 17 February 2017



Goettinger San-Ren-Sei 2017 - Gruppe B

13986852
Germany The Goettinger San-Ren-Sei 2017 - Gruppe B, a class B tournament, played from 11-02-2017 to 12-02-2017 in Goettingen, Germany, was won by Leon Rueckert 5k, second came Klaus Blumberg 4k and third was Christoph Chmielowski 4k.
(photo Frank Quathamer 8k place 16 of 29)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Fri 17 February 2017



Goettinger San-Ren-Sei 2017 - Gruppe A

14313772
Germany The Goettinger San-Ren-Sei 2017 - Gruppe A, a class A tournament, played from 11-02-2017 to 12-02-2017 in Goettingen, Germany, was won by Andre Staedtler 4d (photo), second came Marlon Welter 4d and third was Hinnerk Stach 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Fri 17 February 2017



Ambassador`s Cup 2017 (Denmark)

13574968
Denmark The Ambassador`s Cup 2017 (Denmark), a class B tournament, played from 11-02-2017 to 12-02-2017 in Copenhagen, Denmark, was won by Jannik Gram 3k, second came Per Marquardsen 1d and third was Michael Steffensen 9k (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Fri 17 February 2017



Kaizen club training Go tournament (February, 2017)

Ukraine The Kaizen club training Go tournament (February, 2017), a class A tournament, played from 06-02-2017 to 12-02-2017 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Pavlo Svietlichnyi 5k, second came Vsevolod Ovsiienko 7k and third was Vladyslav Mukha 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Fri 17 February 2017



Berliner Winterturnier 07-2017

16398371
Germany The Berliner Winterturnier, a class C tournament, played on 11-02-2017 in Berlin, Germany, was won by Paul Berthold 9k, second came Melanie Henze 18k and third was Alexander Kurz 3d.
(photo Arved Pittner 3d place 4 of 33)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 15 February 2017



Open Championship of Rivne 2017

13798235
Ukraine The Open Championship of Rivne 2017, a class A tournament, played from 11-02-2017 to 12-02-2017 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Mykhailo Kachanovskyi 3d, second came Yurii Mykhaliuk 3d (photo) and third was Yaroslav Malko 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 15 February 2017



MEMORIALUL VIOREL ARSINOAIA 2017

15974420
Romania The MEMORIALUL VIOREL ARSINOAIA 2017, a class A tournament, played from 10-02-2017 to 12-02-2017 in Vatra Dornei, Romania, was won by Elian Ioan Grigoriu 3d (photo), second came George Ginguta 2d and third was George Chirila 2d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 13 February 2017



2. Zagreb open 06-2017

17437574
Croatia The 2. Zagreb open, a class A tournament, played from 11-02-2017 to 12-02-2017 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Zoran Mutabzija 2d, second came Mirta Medak 4k and third was Mladen Smud 1k.
(photo Stjepan Medak 15k place 13 of 13)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Sun 12 February 2017



Trofeo Milano 2017 - Prima tappa

Italy The Trofeo Milano 2017 - Prima tappa, a class C tournament, played on 11-02-2017 in Milano, Italy, was won by Ivano Taldo 6k, second came Claudiu Melenco 1k and third was Gionata Soletti 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Sun 12 February 2017



La Carboneria 06-2017

Spain The La Carboneria, a class C tournament, played on 11-02-2017 in Sevilla, Spain, was won by Jose-Manuel Vega 1k, second came Alvaro Gutierrez 8k and third was Fana van der Graaf 13k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Sun 12 February 2017



2nd Zagreb Open - side event 06-2017

Croatia The 2nd Zagreb Open - side event, a class C tournament, played on 11-02-2017 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Stjepan Ivankovic 18k, second came Ivan Barisic 19k and third was Bosiljko Djerek 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Sun 12 February 2017



Dan Cucu Memorial 06-2017

10374408
Romania The Dan Cucu Memorial, a class A tournament, played from 06-02-2017 to 09-02-2017 in Vatra Dornei, Romania, was won by Alexandru Caraivan 3d, second came George Ginguta 2d and third was Sorin Sora 4d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sat 11 February 2017



FRGo Junior Beginners 2017

Romania The FRGo Junior Beginners 2017, a class C tournament, played from 06-02-2017 to 08-02-2017 in Vatra Dornei, Romania, was won by Bogdan Pirlea 20k, second came Eva Pop 20k and third was Andrei Ghenghiu 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Thu 09 February 2017




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.hw9x9.nl
leeg