Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



45th Nis Open 12-2017

10333389
Serbia The 45th Nis Open, a class A tournament, played from 18-03-2017 to 19-03-2017 in Nis, Serbia, was won by Cristian Pop 7d (photo), second came Tanguy Le Calve 6d and third was Dusan Mitic 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:21 Tue 21 March 2017



South Manchester 12-2017

10262076
United Kingdom The South Manchester, a class B tournament, played on 19-03-2017 in Manchester, United Kingdom, was won by Yangran Zhang 3d, second came Xinyi Liu 3d and third was Mark Baoliang Zhang 1k.
(photo Paul Smith 1k place 5 of 20)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:21 Mon 20 March 2017



Fredericia Spring 2017

Denmark The Fredericia Spring 2017, a class B tournament, played on 19-03-2017 in Fredericia, Denmark, was won by John Nielsen 8k, second came John Madsen 9k and third was Kjeld Petersen 1k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:21 Mon 20 March 2017



44e Keizer Karel Toernooi 12-2017

10201598
Netherlands The 44e Keizer Karel Toernooi, a class A tournament, played from 18-03-2017 to 19-03-2017 in Nijmegen, Netherlands, was won by Gilles van Eeden 6d (photo), second came Bernd Radmacher 4d and third was Michiel Eijkhout 5d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 01:24 Mon 20 March 2017



Torneo di Pisa 2017

14713996
Italy The Torneo di Pisa 2017, a class A tournament, played from 18-03-2017 to 19-03-2017 in Pisa, Italy, was won by Carlo Metta 3d (photo), second came Niccolo Sgaravatti 1k and third was Daniele Telesca 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 01:24 Mon 20 March 2017



1st Spring Go Tournament 11-2017

Cyprus The 1st Spring Go Tournament, a class B tournament, played on 18-03-2017 in Nicosia, Cyprus, was won by Sotiris Ioannides 2k, second came Dimitris Regginos 2d and third was Nurman Aylanc 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:21 Sat 18 March 2017



1. Jenaer Fruehjahrstunier 11-2017

14313772
Germany The 1. Jenaer Fruehjahrstunier, a class C tournament, played on 12-03-2017 in Jena, Germany, was won by Gregor Semmler 4k, second came Tim Lippert 20k and third was Andre Staedtler 4d (photo)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 14:13 Wed 15 March 2017



POLYMETAL Rapid Tournament 11-2017


Russia The POLYMETAL Rapid Tournament, a class C tournament, played from 11-03-2017 to 12-03-2017 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Haylee Maas 7d (photo), second came Alexandr Dinerstein 7d and third was Dmitrij Surin 6d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 23:21 Tue 14 March 2017



Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw 11-2017

Poland The Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw, a class C tournament, played on 11-03-2017 in Bydgoszcz, Poland, was won by Marcin Malinowski 10k, second came Wojciech Szychowiak 4k and third was Robert Oczkowski 2k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 14:14 Tue 14 March 2017



Ivos Pavlik`s Memorial 2017

13201914
Czech Republic The Ivos Pavlik`s Memorial 2017, a class A tournament, played from 11-03-2017 to 12-03-2017 in Frydek-Mistek, Czech Republic, was won by Lukas Podpera 7d (photo), second came Kamila Samajova 1d and third was Michal Timko 2d.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 14:14 Tue 14 March 2017



Women`s Championship of Rivne region 2017

16737875
Ukraine The Women`s Championship of Rivne region 2017, a class A tournament, played from 11-03-2017 to 12-03-2017 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Polina Krushelnytska 6k (photo), second came Khrystyna Kolos 9k and third was Ilona Redila 10k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 14:14 Tue 14 March 2017



Helsinki Open 2017

10201015
Finland The Helsinki Open 2017, a class A tournament, played from 11-03-2017 to 12-03-2017 in Helsinki, Finland, was won by Vesa Laatikainen 5d (photo), second came Mikko Siukola 4d and third was Ilkka Sovanto 3d

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 14:14 Mon 13 March 2017



11th Rabbity Six Handicap/11. Nyulashatos Hendikep 11-2017

14925416
Hungary The 11th Rabbity Six Handicap/11. Nyulashatos Hendikep, a class B tournament, played on 11-03-2017 in Budapest, Hungary, was won by Robert Csizmadia 2d (photo), second came Noemi Cieslinska 6k and third was Mate Nogradi 5k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Mon 13 March 2017



11th Rabbity Six Handicap - Group B 11-2017

Hungary The 11th Rabbity Six Handicap - Group B, a class B tournament, played on 11-03-2017 in Budapest, Hungary, was won by David Fazekas 13k, second came Tamas Szerb 20k and third was Gabor Urban 20k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Mon 13 March 2017



2017 Turkish Women`s Go Championship

Turkey The 2017 Turkish Women`s Go Championship, a class A tournament, played on 11-03-2017 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Seval Altug 2k, second came Saadet Eryilmaz 3k and third was Arzu Demir 10k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Mon 13 March 2017



Lipovljani tournament - group B 10-2017

Croatia The Lipovljani tournament - group B, a class C tournament, played on 11-03-2017 in Lipovljani, Croatia, was won by Gabrijel Jambrosic 19k, second came Goran Svracic 20k and third was Ivan Barisic 19k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Sun 12 March 2017



Lipovljani tournament - group A 10-2017

17437574
Croatia The Lipovljani tournament - group A, a class B tournament, played on 11-03-2017 in Lipovljani, Croatia, was won by Zoran Mutabzija 2d, second came Mirta Medak 4k and third was Mladen Smud 1k.
(photo Stjepan Medak 13k place 8 of 10)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 00:22 Sun 12 March 2017



2nd Leuninbo, rd3 10-2017

Belgium The 2nd Leuninbo, rd3, a class B tournament, played on 07-03-2017 in Leuven, Belgium, was won by John Cassidy 7k, second came Tom Van Doorsselaere 8k and third was Steven Foulon 4k.

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 03:29 Fri 10 March 2017



Polish Championship Qualification 10-2017

13649108
Poland The Polish Championship Qualification, a class A tournament, played from 04-03-2017 to 05-03-2017 in Wroclaw, Poland, was won by Leszek Soldan 4d, second came Jan Fraczak 1d and third was Dawid Jurkiewicz 1d.
(photo Oleksandr Yeroshkin 2d place 4 of 23)

Result table.
placed by Newsbot at 03:29 Fri 10 March 2017




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.hw9x9.nl
leeg